grrfBooks in Bulgaria  The biggest secondhand bookstore in the Balkans

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
901 Blyton, Enid Five Go To Demon's Rocks
Sevenoaks Hodder Children's Books 1984 0340104333 Reprint; Eighteenth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. Illustrated by Maxey, Betty 
Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; The Famous Five Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 19; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; The Five spend their holiday with Tinker and his pet monkey at the lighthouse at Demon's Rocks. A discovery of an undersea tunnel leads to a treasure of gold coins and another adventure. 
Price: 4.97 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
902 Blyton, Enid Five Go To Smuggler's Top
Sevenoaks Knight Books 1984 0340040009 Reprint; Twenty-Sixth Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Maxey, Betty 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The Famous Five Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; The Five find themselves in another adventure when Uncle Quentin is kidnapped. 
Price: 4.98 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
903 Blyton, Enid Five Have A Mystery To Solve
Sevenoaks Knight Books 1987 0340134690 Reprint; Twenty-Third Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Maxey, Betty 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The Famous Five Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 20; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; The Five find a mystery awaiting them on Whispering Island and of course there are secret caves and villains not far away. 
Price: 4.97 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
904 Blyton, Enid Five On Finniston Farm
Leicester Knight Books 1972 0340104317 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The Famous Five Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 18; B&W Illustrations; 188 pages; The 18th adventure of the Famous Five takes them to unexplored dungeons and the possibility of hidden treasures. 
Price: 4.97 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
905 Blyton, Enid Go Ahead, Secret Seven
Leicester Knight 1971 0340042451 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading and cover creases. Illustrated by Lucas, Derek 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The Secret Seven Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 5; B&W Illustrations; 127 pages; George gets into trouble and has to resign from the Seven. Scamper the Golden Spaniel is elected as the new seventh member and it is up to him to get the other members out of trouble when they go in search of missing pedigree dogs. 
Price: 4.98 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
906 Blyton, Enid Secret Seven Adventure
Sevenoaks Knight Books 1986 0340041579 Reprint; Twenty-Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creases and edge wear, light foxing to edges of reading block. Illustrated by Lucas, Derek 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The Secret Seven Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 96 pages; An exciting search for some missing pearls leads the Secret Seven to a circus. 
Price: 4.98 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
907 Blyton, Enid The Folk Of The Faraway Tree
London Mammoth 1991 0749707585 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Bob Harvey. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 185 pages; Curious Connie comes to stay with Jo, Bessie and Fanny and is soon having adventures in the Enchanted Wood. 
Price: 7.37 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
908 Blyton, Enid The Naughtiest Girl Is A Monitor
London Red Fox 1990 0099454904 Reprint; Fifteenth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Illustrated by Floyd, Gareth 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Naughtiest Girl Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; 159 pages; When Elizabeth is chosen to be a monitor, she is delighted, but it is harder than she thinks to do a responsible job! 
Price: 5.66 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
909 Blyton, Enid Six Cousins Again
London Evans Brothers 1955 Fifth Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners lightly bumped, small split at top of rubbed spine, spine gilding tarnished, slight shelf grime, ink previous owner details to half title, small amount of scribble and a few tiny non text open tears inside. Illustrated by Tulloch, Maurice 
Dark blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to cover and spine. Nice tight good reading copy. Colour frontis and nine full page illustrations by Maurice Tulloch. ; The Six Cousins Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 216 pages; Six cousins, three from the country and three from the town, came to live together at Mistletoe Farm. But now they live on two farms, as Peter Longfield has bought Holly Farm for his younger brother David and his family. 
Price: 7.92 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
910 Blyton, Enid Good Work, Secret Seven
Leicester Knight Books 1971 0340042443 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases. Illustrated by Lucas, Derek 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The Secret Seven Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 126 pages; The Secret Seven find themselves on the trail of a gang of thieves when Peter's father's car is stolen. 
Price: 4.98 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
911 Blyton, Enid Look Out Secret Seven
Leicester Knight Books 1975 0340172630 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creasing, small cover creases to front endpaper, small address sticker to front endpaper, light foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. Illustrated by Lucas, Derek 
Nice tight copy. ; The Secret Seven Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 14; B&W Illustrations; 95 pages; Scamper discovers an imposter at a Secret Seven meeting. 
Price: 3.95 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
912 Blyton, Enid Secret Seven On The Trail
Leicester Knight Books 1971 0340042125 Reprint; Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Illustrated by Lucas, Derek 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The Secret Seven Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; 95 pages; A false trail laid by the rival Famous Five Club leads the Secret Seven to a railway yard and a real adventure. 
Price: 3.95 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
913 Blyton, Enid Shock For The Secret Seven
Sevenoaks Knight Books 1977 0340172622 Reprint; Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creases and shelf wear, tiny split at base of spine. Illustrated by Lucas, Derek 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The Secret Seven Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 13; B&W Illustrations; 96 pages; Quarrels threaten to disband the Seven when a valuable member resigns. 
Price: 3.95 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
914 Blyton, Enid The Ragamuffin Mystery
London Armada 1982 0006915582 Reprint Paperback Fair; Some cover creasing and edge wear, small splits at base of spine, misiing front endpaper, light foxing inside. 
Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; The Barney Mystery Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 126 pages; Merlin's Cove seems the perfect place for a holiday for Roger, Diana, Snubby and Barney. But why is Snubby surprised on the beach by a bearded stranger? Who is his friend, the sinister birdwatcher, and why are they looking for a ragamuffin? 
Price: 4.52 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
915 Blyton, Enid The Secret Seven
Leicester Knight Books 1971 0340041560 Reprint; Tenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creases and shelf wear. Illustrated by Lucas, Derek 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The Secret Seven Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 126 pages; In their first adventure the Secret Seven follow a trial of clues through the snow to an old house and mystery. 
Price: 3.95 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
916 Blyton, Enid The Naughtiest Girl In The School
London Red Fox 1990 0099455005 Reprint; Sixteenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some cover creasing, small split at base of spine. Illustrated by Floyd, Gareth 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustratio ns; 157 pages; Elizabeth didn't want to go to Whyteleafe Boarding School, she wanted to stay at home with her dog and pony. But if she was really, really bad perhaps they'd send her home. 
Price: 5.66 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
917 Blyton, Enid Five Have Plenty Of Fun
Leicester Knight 1971 0340042508 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creases, small ink name to front endpaper. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen 
Nice tight copy. ; The Famous Five Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 14; B&W Illustrations; 190 pages; Another adventure of the Five plus an American girl called Berta and Jo the gypsy girl, involving mysterious visitors to Kirrin Island, the kidnapping of George, and a visit to the fair. 
Price: 4.98 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
918 Blyton, Enid Five On A Treasure Island
Sevenoaks Knight Books 1984 0340024232 Reprint; Twenty-Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creases and foxing to edges of reading block. Illustrated by Maxey, Betty 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The Famous Five Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 168 pages; The first adventure for the Famous Five. The ruined castle on Kirrin Island, a submerged wreck, a storm, capture and escape, and of course burried treasure. 
Price: 3.95 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
919 Blyton, Enid Pretty-Star The Pony And Other Stories
London Award Publications 1990 0861634063 Reprint; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Gregory, Sally 
Gloss pictorial boards , nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages; Twelve stories suitable for bedtime reading aloud. 
Price: 8.80 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
920 Blyton, Enid The Little Brown Bear And Other Stories
London Award Publications 1990 0861631447 Reprint; Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good; Spine corners lightly bumped, tiny split at base of spine, small scratch to rear cover. Illustrated by Tanner, Suzy-Jane 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton Popular Rewards Series; B&W Illustrations; 191 pages; Collection of fifteen short stories suitable for bedtime reading aloud. 
Price: 8.80 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
921 Blyton, Enid The Little Brownie House And Other Stories
London Award Publications 1995 0861636112 Reprint; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good; Some ink scribble to front endpaper. Illustrated by Blaney, Martine 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names inside. ; B&W Illustratio ns; 192 pages; Fourteen stories for young children suitable for bedtime reading aloud. 
Price: 8.80 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
922 Blyton, Enid The Magic Clock And Other Stories
London Award Publications 1996 0861636104 Reprint; Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Silcock, Sara 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton Popular Rewards Series; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages; Fifteen short stories suitable for bedtime reading aloud. 
Price: 8.80 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
923 Blyton, Enid The Ugly Old Scarecrow And Other Stories
London Award Publications 1993 0861634098 Reprint; Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Gutter starting at title. Illustrated by Etteridge, Jane 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton Popular Rewards Series; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages; Fifteen short stories suitable for bedtimne reading aloud. 
Price: 8.80 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
924 Blyton, Enid Five Fall Into Adventure
Sevenoaks Knight Books 1984 0340041412 Reprint; Twenty-Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creasing, small ink name inside front cover. Illustrated by Maxey, Betty 
Nice tight copy. ; The Famous Five Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 9; 188 pages; The Five meet George's double on Kirrin beach. At first they don't like Raggamuffin Jo, but events will make them change their minds. 
Price: 4.98 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
925 Blyton, Enid The Mystery Of The Spiteful Letters
London Dragon 1969 0411802100 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some heavy cover creases, light foxing to endpapers. Illustrated by Gernat, Mary 
Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover artwork by Peter Archer. ; The Five Find-Outers Mysteries; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations ; 125 pages; Someone is writing spiteful letters to the people in Peterswood and the Five Find-Outers are determined to discover who it is. 
Price: 4.52 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
926 Blyton, Enid Five Go Down To The Sea
Sevenoaks Knight Books 1983 0340042516 Reprint; Twenty-Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear... Illustrated by Maxey, Betty 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The Famous Five Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 12; B&W Illustrations; 186 pages; Overlooking the coast is the ruined Wreckers' Tower, and on stormy nights, a light shines from there. The five are determined to find out why. 
Price: 4.97 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
927 Blyton, Enid Five Get Into Trouble
London Knight Books 1985 0340041358 Reprint; Twenty-Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creases, paper starting to tone. Illustrated by Maxey, Betty 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The Famous Five Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 8; B&W Illustrations; 188 pages; Curious about the big house on Owl's Hill, the Five go into the grounds one night - only to find that the big wrought-iron gates have closed mysteriously behind them. 
Price: 3.95 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
928 Blyton, Enid Five On A Hike Together
Leicester Knight Books 1971 0340041447 Reprint; Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some cover creases and edge wear. Illustrated by Maxey, Betty 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The Famous Five Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 10; B&W Illustrations; 188 pages; Whispered words through a barn window lead to a treasure hunt for the Five. 
Price: 3.95 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
929 Blyton, Enid Five Go Off To Camp
Sevenoaks Knight Books 1979 0340040033 Reprint; Seventeenth Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some cover creases, light foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. Illustrated by Maxey, Betty 
Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover photograph from the Southern TV series. ; The Famous Five Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 7; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; A tent on the high moors and spook trains in the dead of night make another thrilling adventure for the Five. 
Price: 3.95 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
930 Blyton, Enid The Secret Seven
Leicester Knight Books 1969 0340041560 Reprint; Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good-; Light reading creases and small ink blot to sunned spine, ink obscurred name to front endpaper. Illustrated by Lucas, Derek 
Good reading copy. ; The Secret Seven Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 126 pages; In their first adventure the Secret Seven follow a trial of clues through the snow to an old house and mystery. 
Price: 3.95 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
931 Blyton, Enid The Twins At St Clair's
London Dragon 0583300324 Reprint Paperback Fair; Some heavy cover creasing, small puncture through front cover, somewhat thumbed, clear tape repair to base of spine, missing front endpaper hence undated, previous owner details to rear endpaper. Illustrated by Chapple, Jenny 
Good reading copy only. ; The St. Clare's Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 156 pages; Pat and Isobel O'Sullivan are identical twins. When they go to boarding school they deliberately set out to confuse everyone with their pranks. 
Price: 3.39 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
932 Blyton, Enid The Naughtiest Girl Again
London Dean & Son Ltd 1972 0603032842 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped, tiny ding to front cover, ink name to front endpaper, some ink smudges to endpapers. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight good reading copy. ; Enid Blyton Rewards Series; Vol. 34; B&W Illustrations; 185 pages; Poor Elizabeth - she had returned to Whyteleafe School determined to be good, but that was before she met Robert, the horrible bully.. 
Price: 6.29 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
933 Blyton, Enid The Adventures Of The Wishing-chair
London Dean 1989 0603032826 Reprint Hardcover Very Good-; Corners lightly bumped, rear gutter starting, small sticker and slight surface tear inside front cover, Ronald McDonald transfer to title. 
Gloss pictorial boards, good reading copy, no names inside. ; Enid Blytonr Rewards Series; Vol. 32; B&W Illustrations; 185 pages; Peter and Molly go to buy their mother a birthday present and come home with a wonderful chair which leads them into all sorts of adventures. 
Price: 7.56 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
934 Blyton, Enid Muddlesome's Mistake And Other Stories
London Cliveden Press 1992 0749812273 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good; Light reading and cover creasing, small open corner tear to rear endpaper, slight staining to top edge of early pages. 
Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 382 pages; Thirty six short stories which originally appeared in Sunny Stories and Enid Blyton's Magazine between 1928 and 1959. 
Price: 7.56 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
935 Blyton, Enid Tales of Brave Adventure
Melbourne, Australia Budget Books 1990 0732308674 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. 
Gloss pictorial boards, orange endpapers and illustrations, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton Rewards Series; Vol. 7; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; Tales of Robin Hood and the Knights of King Arthur as retold by Enid Blyton. 
Price: 8.80 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
936 Blyton, Enid The Land Of Blue Mountains
Bristol Parragon 1995 1858139708 Reprint Softcover Very Good+; Light cover creasing. Illustrated by Downer, Maggie 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; Princess Lucy and her dog, Saxon, travel to the Land of Blue Mountains seeking a cure for her mother who has been put under a spell. 
Price: 7.65 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
937 Blyton, Enid Sunshine Book
London Deans International Publishing 1986 0603032621 Reprint; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good-; Cracked gutters, bumped corners, a few cover indents (teethmarks? ) . 
Enid Blyton Rewards Series; Vol. 12; 184 pages; 30 short stories of pixies, elves, and the countryside from the much loved author, suitable for bedtime reading aloud. 
Price: 11.62 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
938 Blyton, Enid The Land Of Blue Mountains
Bristol Parragon 1993 1858133777 Reprint Hardcover Very Good; Ink name and date inside front cover, a few teeth marks on cover. Illustrated by Downer, Maggie 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy. ; Enid Blyton's Pocket Library; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; Delightful little book in the Pocket Library series. Princess Lucy and her dog, Saxon, travel to the Land of Blue Mountains seeking a cure for her mother who has been put under a spell... 
Price: 6.18 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
939 Blyton, Enid The Mystery of the Invisible Thief
London Dean 1997 0603553109 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine; Minor shelf wear. Illustrated by Chapple, Jenny 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The Five Find-Outers Mysteries; Vol. 8; B&W Illustrations ; 170 pages; Who is Mr. Bigfeet? There's a thief about who seems to be able to slip in and out of houses without being seen, but leaves enormous footprints... Who can catch the culprit? The Five Find-Outers or the blundering PC Goon? 
Price: 21.79 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
940 Blyton, Enid The Mystery Of Banshee Towers
London Dean 1997 0603550347 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine; Minor shelf wear. Illustrated by Chapple, Jenny 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The Five Find-Outers Mysteries; Vol. 15; B&W Illustration s; 184 pages; Why does the banshee wail in Banshee Towers? The Five Find-Outers are determined to solve the mystery of the spooky place upon the hill. 
Price: 21.81 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
941 Blyton, Enid The Enchanted Slippers
Bristol Parragon 1993 185813367X Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Downer, Maggie 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton's Pocket Library; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; Delightful little book in the Pocket Library series. Young William's adventures begin when he loses his boots in a bog and finds a handsome pair of red slippers with silver buckles. 
Price: 6.19 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
942 Blyton, Enid Jumbo Saves The Day!
Bristol Parragon 1994 1858135486 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+; Small erasure mark on front endpaper. Illustrated by Downer, Maggie 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy. ; Enid Blyton's Pocket Library; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; When six naughty goblins kidnap the little pixie Buttercup, the toys don't know what to do. But Jumbo the elephant has a plan. 
Price: 6.19 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
943 Blyton, Enid The Silver Merman
Bristol Parragon 1994 1858136628 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+; Small erasure mark on front endpaper. Illustrated by Raymond, Kim; Turner, Liz 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy. ; Enid Blyton's Pocket Library; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; When Ella loses her ring at the seaside, her cousin John's search to find it leads to a magical underwater adventure. 
Price: 6.19 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
944 Blyton, Enid The Wishing Carpet
Bristol Parragon 1993 1858133726 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Venus, Pamela 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton's Pocket Library; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; When Peter and Sally give some flowers to an old woman on Breezy Hill, she gives them a magic carpet in return. But it doesn't appear to be magic, until a gnome reveals its secret. 
Price: 6.19 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
945 Blyton, Enid House-at-the-corner
London Armada 1977 0006910238 Reprint Paperback Fair; Some cover creasing and edge wear, missing front endpaper. 
Armada C1023. Good reading copy. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 158 pages; The five Farrell children live in the old house on the corner. It's a fairly peaceful place - until Aunt Grace comes to stay.... 
Price: 6.54 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
946 Blyton, Enid Claudine At St Clares
London Dragon 1979 0583300588 Reprint; Fifteenth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases and shelf wear, small sticker ghost to rear cover. Illustrated by Chapple, Jenny 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The St. Clare's Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 5; B&W Illustrations; 156 pages; The O'Sullivan twins enter the fourth form. 
Price: 5.94 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
947 Blyton, Enid Fifth Formers St Clares
London Dragon 1980 0583300650 Reprint; Fourteenth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases and shelf wear, small sticker ghost to rear cover. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; The St. Clare's Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 156 pages; Antoinette like her sister Claudine has problems understanding the ways of St. Clare's. 
Price: 5.94 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
948 Blyton, Enid Five Go To Smuggler's Top
Leicester Knight Books 1973 0340040009 Reprint; Ninth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some cover ceasing and edge wear, some foxing to endpapers, small ink name to front endpaper, ink tick marks against other titles inside. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen 
Nice tight copy. ; The Famous Five Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; 188 pages; The Five find themselves in another adventure when Uncle Quentin is kidnaped. 
Price: 3.95 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
949 Blyton, Enid Five On Finniston Farm
Leicester Knight Books 1975 0340104317 Reprint; Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Previous owner details to front endpaper, some foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen 
Nice tight copy. Cover artwork by Betty Maxey. ; The Famous Five Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 18; B&W Illustrations; 188 pages; The 18th adventure of the famous five takes them to unexplored dungeons and the possibility of hidden treasures. 
Price: 3.95 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
950 Blyton, Enid Five On Kirrin Island Again
Leicester Knight Books 1974 0340040025 Reprint; Tenth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Previous owner details to front endpaper, some foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen 
Nice tight copy. ; The Famous Five Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 188 pages; The ruined castle on Kirrin Island may be getting a new feature, Uncle Quentin wants to build a tower there. Then he disappears. 
Price: 3.95 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
951 Blyton, Enid Secret Seven Fireworks
Leicester Knight Books 1975 0340162856 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases, previous owner details inside front cover and to front endpaper, tick marks against other titles inside. Illustrated by Lucas, Derek 
Nice tight copy. ; The Secret Seven Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 11; B&W Illustrations; 96 pages; The Secret Seven aren't too pleased when Jack's annoying sister Susie starts a rival club called the Tiresome Three. But was she really responsible for stealing their guy's clothes and firework money? 
Price: 3.95 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
952 Blyton, Enid Fun For The Secret Seven
Sevenoaks Knight Books 1987 0340182415 Reprint; Sixteenth Printing Paperback Near Fine; Spine lightly sunned. Illustrated by Lucas, Derek 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The Secret Seven Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 15; B&W Illustrations; 96 pages; More fun for the Secret Seven as they find a new home for an old man and his horse and dog. 
Price: 5.94 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
953 Blyton, Enid The O'Sullivan Twins
London Dragon 1967 Reprint Paperback Good+; Some cover grime, well thumbed, felt tip scribble inside front cover, small ink name obscurred by felt tip on front endpaper. Illustrated by Chapple, Jenny 
Dragon D34. Good reading copy only. ; The St. Clare's Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 158 pages; The O'Sullivan twins settle in at St. Clare's. 
Price: 6.22 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
954 Blyton, Enid Summer Term At St Clare's
St Albans Granada 1982 0583300340 Reprint; Seventeenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases and edge wear. Illustrated by Chapple, Jenny 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Michael Johnson. ; The St. Clare's Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; 155 pages; The O'Sullivan twins enjoy their first summer term at St Clare's. It's always the best term with the swimming and tennis championships. 
Price: 7.84 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
955 Blyton, Enid The Mystery Of Banshee Towers
London Armada 1966 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Light reading creases and edge wear, paper starting to tone. Illustrated by Buchanan, Lilian 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Mary Gernat. ; The Five Find-Outers Mysteries; Mass Market PB; Vol. 15; B&W Illustrations; 127 pages; Why does the banshee wail in Banshee Towers? The Five Find-outers are determined to solve the mystery of the spooky place upon the hill. 
Price: 7.19 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
956 Blyton, Enid Jumbo Saves The Day!
Bristol Parragon 1994 1858135486 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Downer, Maggie 
Gloss pictorial boards, red endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton's Pocket Library; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; When six naughty goblins kidnap the little pixie Buttercup, the toys don't know what to do. But Jumbo the elephant has a plan. 
Price: 6.19 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
957 Blyton, Enid Second Form At St Clare's
London Dragon 1984 0583300359 Reprint; Twentieth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light edge wear to slightly sunned spine, some cover creasing. Illustrated by Chapple, Jenny 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Michael Johnson. ; The St. Clare's Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; 156 pages; The O'Sullivan twins move up to the second form. Some new girls are quite unpleasent at first but everything sorts itself out by means of a midnight feast! 
Price: 7.86 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
958 Blyton, Enid Billy And The West Wind
Bristol Parragon Publishing 1994 1858135389 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Downer, Maggie 
Gloss pictorial boards, lilac endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton's Pocket Library; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; An amazing adventure between Billy and an elf who has lost her wings. 
Price: 6.19 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
959 Blyton, Enid Lion Learns A Lesson
Bristol Parragon Publishing 1994 1858135230 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Deakin, Sue 
Gloss pictorial boards, turquoise endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton's Pocket Library; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; The storuy of what happens when a Noah's ark lion decides not to return with the rest of the toys to the toy box! 
Price: 6.19 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
960 Blyton, Enid Mr. Grumpygroo's Hat
Bristol Parragon Publishing 1994 1858136474 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Smith, Helen 
Gloss pictorial boards, turquoise endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton's Pocket Library; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; When the grumpy old man put on a lampshade by mistake for his hat, he learnt how to smile! 
Price: 6.19 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
961 Blyton, Enid Summer Term At St Clare's
London Dragon 1983 0583300340 Reprint; Eighteenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Tiny split at base of sunned spine, small ink mark on front endpaper. Illustrated by Chapple, Jenny 
Nice tight flat copy, no names inside. Cover artwork by Michael Johnson. ; The St. Clare's Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; 155 pages; The O'Sullivan twins enjoy their first summer term at St Clare's. It's always the best term with the swimming and tennis championships. 
Price: 7.84 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
962 Blyton, Enid The O'Sullivan Twins
London Dragon 1984 0583300332 Reprint; Nineteenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases, two tiny splits at base of spine. Illustrated by Chapple, Jenny 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Michael Johnson. ; The St. Clare's Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 158 pages; The O'Sullivan twins settle in at St. Clare's. 
Price: 7.86 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
963 Blyton, Enid The Rat-a-Tat Mystery
London Armada 1970 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear, paper starting to tone. Illustrated by Cook, Anyon 
First Armada edition C313. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Enid Blyton Mystery Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 5; B&W Illustrations ; 157 pages; Barney invites his friends Roger, Diana and Snubby to spend Christmas with him at Rat-a-Tat house. 
Price: 7.19 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
964 Blyton, Enid Hurrah For The Circus!
London Dean & Son Ltd 1989 0603032923 Reprint Hardcover Very Good-; Previous owner sticker on front endpaper, ink drawings inside front cover and to endpaper, some ink scribble on half title. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy. ; Enid Blyton's Rewards Series; Vol. 42; 184 pages; The second book in the series about Jimmy Brown and Mr Galliano's Circus. 
Price: 7.28 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
965 Blyton, Enid The Blue Story Book
London Dragon 1969 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Light shelf wear, paper starting to tone. Illustrated by Chapple, Jenny 
Dragon D6. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover artwork by Mary Gernat. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 124 pages; For children of six to eight years. A collection of stories for them to read for themselves. 
Price: 7.13 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
966 Blyton, Enid The Naughtiest Girl Again
London Hamlyn 1967 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Illustrated by Pearson, Clyde 
Hamlyn Pocket Merlin edition M19. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 125 pages; Poor Elizabeth - she had returned to Whyteleafe School determined to be good, but that was before she met Robert, the horrible bully. 
Price: 8.33 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
967 Blyton, Enid The Adventures Of Binkle & Flip
London Dean & Son Ltd 1967 0603032672 Reprint Hardcover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped, ink name to front endpaper, initials to half title, paper starting to tone. 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy. ; B&W Illustrations; 185 pages; The adventures of two rascal rabbits. 
Price: 11.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
968 Blyton, Enid The Tower In Ho-Ho Wood And Other Stories
London Award Publications 1997 0861634071 Reprint; Ninth Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Sunned spine. Illustrated by Blackman, Lesley 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Alan Fredman. ; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages; 14 of Blyton's stories for little children, in the Popular Rewards series. 
Price: 9.91 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
969 Blyton, Enid The Adventures of Binkle & Flip
London Dean International Publishing 1986 0603032672 Reprint; Third Printing Hard Cover Very Good-; Bumped corners, front gutter starting. 
Gloss pictorial boards, no names inside. ; Enid Blyton Rewards Series; Vol. 17; B&W Illustrations; 185 pages; The adventures of two rascal rabbits. 
Price: 8.59 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
970 Blyton, Enid Five Go Off To Camp
London Award Publications 1993 0861636821 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+; Slightly sunned spine. Illustrated by Knox, Jolyne 
Gloss pictorial boards, no names or marks inside. ; The Famous Five Series; Vol. 7; B&W Illustrations; 156 pages; A tent on the high moors and spook trains in the dead of night make another thrilling adventure for the Five. 
Price: 10.71 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
971 Blyton, Enid The Hidey-Hole
The Sheridan Book Company 1995 1855017466 Reprint Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Illustrated by Smith, Joyce; Dowland, David 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 78 pages; Looking for blackberries, Bobby, and Jacko find a hiding place perfect for their meetings. But someone has been using it before, and they are plunged into the heart of an exciting adventure. 
Price: 5.66 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
972 Blyton, Enid Those Dreadful Children
London Armada 1978 0006905374 Reprint Paperback Very Good-; Some reading creases and edge wear, tiny split at base of spine, some surface loss and ink scribble and name to front endpaper. 
Nice tight flat copy, wrap around cover artwork uncredited. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 158 pages; How could the rough-and-tumble Taggertys and the prim-and-proper Carltons ever become friends? 
Price: 6.24 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
973 Blyton, Enid The Rockingdown Mystery
London Armada 1981 0006915698 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Some cover creases and edge wear, small ink name to front endpaper. 
Nice tight copy. ; The Barney Mystery Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 190 pages; What is the secret of the deserted Rockingdown house? Who makes the weird noises in the night? 
Price: 5.66 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
974 Blyton, Enid The Mystery of the Invisible Thief
London Dean 1997 0603553109 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine; Minor shelf wear. Illustrated by Chapple, Jenny 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The Five Find-Outers Mysteries; Vol. 8; B&W Illustrations ; 170 pages; Who is Mr. Bigfeet? There's a thief about who seems to be able to slip in and out of houses without being seen, but leaves enormous footprints. Who can catch the culprit? The Five Find-Outers or the blundering PC Goon? 
Price: 21.79 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
975 Blyton, Enid Happy Hours Story Book
London Dean 1990 0603032524 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton Popular Rewards Series; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 185 pages; Twenty-five stories suitable for bedtime reading aloud. 
Price: 7.56 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
976 Blyton, Enid Round The Clock Stories
London Dean 1988 0603032559 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton Rewards Series; Vol. 5; B&W Illustrations; 182 pages; 29 bedtime stories. 
Price: 7.56 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
977 Blyton, Enid Stories For You
London Dean 1988 0603032648 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton Rewards Series; Vol. 14; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; 21 stories for young boys. 
Price: 7.56 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
978 Blyton, Enid Storytime Book
London Dean 1989 0603032516 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton Rewards Series; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; Thirty stories for young children suitable for bedtime reading aloud. 
Price: 7.56 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
979 Blyton, Enid The Naughtiest Girl In The School
London Dean 1990 0603032915 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton Rewards Series; Vol. 41; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; Elizabeth didn't want to go to Whyteleafe Boarding School, she wanted to stay at home with her dog and pony. But if she was really, really bad perhaps they'd send her home.. 
Price: 7.56 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
980 Blyton, Enid Ten Minute Tales
St Albans Dragon 1981 058330141X Reprint; Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading and cover creases, small sticker tear to front cover. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 126 pages; 29 delightful little bedtime stories, for young children. 
Price: 5.66 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
981 Blyton, Enid The Enchanted Doll
Avonmouth, Bristol Parragon 1994 1858135338 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Slightly loose in binding. Illustrated by Downer, Maggie 
Gloss pictorial boards, red endpapers, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton's Pocket Library; Color Illustrations; 44 pages; Contains material first printed as the Enchanted Doll in Enid Blyton's Sunny Stories, and Sunny Stories, between 1926 and 1953. 
Price: 6.19 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
982 Blyton, Enid Happy Hours Story Book
London Dean & Son Ltd 0603032524 Reprint Hardcover Very Good-; Missing DJ, sunned spine, corners bumped and rubbed, small ink name on front endpaper, paper toned. 
Green leatherette boards with black lettering to spine. Undated but probably early 1970's. Good reading copy. ; B&W Illustrations; 185 pages; Twenty-five stories suitable for bedtime reading aloud. 
Price: 5.03 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
983 Blyton, Enid The Ring O'Bells Mystery
London Armada 1982 0006915590 Reprint Paperback Good; Large open tear to rear cover, some reading creases to sunned spine, ink previous owner details to front endpaper. 
Reading copy only. ; The Barney Mystery Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; 191 pages; Roger, Diana and Snubby go to stay at Ring O'Bells village, their friend Barney and his monkey Miranda join them and all are soon caught up in the mysterious happenings at Ring O'Bells Hall. 
Price: 2.85 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
984 Blyton, Enid The Adventures Of The Wishing-Chair
London Mammoth 1993 0749707623 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creasing. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 185 pages; Peter and Molly go to buy their mother a birthday present and come home with a wonderful chair which leads them into all sorts of adventures. 
Price: 6.80 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
985 Blyton, Enid The Adventurous Four
London Dean & Son 1972 0603032877 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; The adventures of four children sailing through the islands off north-east Scotland. 
Price: 8.17 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
986 Blyton, Enid Mr. Meddle's Muddles
London Deans International Publishing 1985 0603032753 Reprint; Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Corners lightly bumped, ink obscurred name to front endpaper. Illustrated by Cloke, Rene 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy. ; Enid Blyton Rewards Series; Vol. 25; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; Poor old Mr. Meddle, he always seems to get into trouble. 
Price: 10.07 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
987 Blyton, Enid Five On A Secret Trail
London Hodder & Stoughton 1956 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fair; Missing DJ, corners lightly bumped and rubbed, some wear to spine edges, front endpaper corner clipped, missing half title. Illustrated by Soper, Eileen 
Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; The Famous Five Series; Vol. 15; B&W Illustrations; 182 pages; An old ruined cottage, weird noises and ghostly lights - the Five are on the trail of something even they don't understand. 
Price: 11.32 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
988 Blyton, Enid Five Have A Wonderful Time
London Award Publications Limited 1992 086163604X Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good; Previous owner details inside front cover, some creasing to rear board. Illustrated by Knox, Jolyne 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy. ; The Famous Five Series; Vol. 11; B&W Illustrations; 175 pages; Staying in two old gypsy caravans for the holidays, the Five are joined by a circus and find spies in a ruined castle. 
Price: 8.80 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
989 Blyton, Enid Five Go Adventuring Again
London Hodder Children's Books 1997 0340681071 Reprint; Sixteenth Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread.; The Famous Five Series; Trade PB; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 186 pages; The Five weren't expecting another adventure during Christmas at Kirrin Cottage, but they had one just the same. 
Price: 8.80 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
990 Blyton, Enid Five Go To Demon's Rocks
London Hodder Children's Books 1997 0340681241 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light cover creasing. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside.; The Famous Five Series; Trade PB; Vol. 19; 186 pages; The Five spend their holiday with Tinker and his pet monkey at the lighthouse at Demon's Rocks. A discovery of an undersea tunnel leads to a treasure of gold coins and another adventure. 
Price: 7.56 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
991 Blyton, Enid The Magic Ice Cream And Other Stories
London Award Publications 2000 1841350087 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped and rubbed, small name sticker inside front cover. Illustrated by Smith, Lesley 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy.; Enid Blyton Popular Rewards Series; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages; Collection of fourteen short stories suitable for bedtime reading. Comprises: The Magic Ice Cream; The Dirty Little Boy; Good Gracious Me! The Boastful Prince; Miggle and Mr Stamp-About; The Monkey up the Tree; Fussy Philip; The Very Funny Tail; Joanna's Nice Big Coconut; Oh, Mr Winkle; Pull Mr Stamp-About, Pull! , Dame Lucky's Umbrella; Knots in his Beard; and The Little Toy-Maker. 
Price: 8.80 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
992 Blyton, Enid The Cat With The Feathery Tail And Other Stories
London Award Publications Limited 1993 0861636066 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good-; Corners lightly bumped, slight slant to spine, previous owner details to front endpaper. Illustrated by Smith, Lesley 
Gloss pictorial boards. Originally published in Enid Blyton's Holiday Stories. New illustrations by Lesley Smith. ; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages; Collection of fifteen stories suitable for bedtime reading aloud. 
Price: 8.80 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
993 Blyton, Enid Mr Quink's Garden
Avonmouth, Bristol Parragon Publishing 1996 0752514768 First Edition Thus; First Printing Stapled wraps Very Good; Light cover creases. Illustrated by Dodd, Mike 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; A selfish family is taught a lesson about littering. 
Price: 6.61 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
994 Blyton, Enid The Secret of Moon Castle
London Armada 1966 Reprint; Later Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creasing, some scuffing to front cover, paper starting to tone. Illustrated by Hall, Dorothy 
Armada C139. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Mary Gernatt. Probable issue date mid 1969.; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 157 pages; What is the cause of the mysterious happenings inside Moon Castle? 
Price: 4.97 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
995 Blyton, Enid Enid Blyton's Sapphire Storybook
Sevenoaks Knight Books 1980 0340248769 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creases and shelf wear, small ink stamps to front endpaper and contents. Illustrated by Sage, Angie 
Nice tight copy, no names inside, wrap around cover artwork by Marilyn Day. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 126 pages; Collection of nineteen short stories suitable for young readers or bedtime reading aloud. 
Price: 7.93 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
996 Blyton, Enid Bimbo And Topsy
London Dean 1990 0603032737 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Enid Blyton Rewards Series; Vol. 23; B&W Illustrations; 185 pages; Life becomes more exciting for Gillian and Imogen when a naughty kitten and a lively puppy come to live with them. 
Price: 8.80 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
997 Blyton, Enid The Mystery Of The Strange Bundle
London Dean 1991 0416174221 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Liz Roberts. ; Enid Blyton Popular Rewards Series; Vol. 74; B&W Illustrations; 175 pages; The Find-Outers have another adventure, over the Christmas holidays. 
Price: 8.80 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
998 Blyton, Enid The Children At Green Meadows
London Dean 1994 0603553265 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Minor shelf wear, slightly slanted spine. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Liz Roberts. ; Enid Blyton Rewards Series; 175 pages; Green Meadows becomes an Animal Farm when the children discover that the people in the new flats nearby cannot keep pets. 
Price: 11.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
999 Blyton, Enid Enid Blyton's Third Bedtime Book
London Armada 1988 0006933513 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Small sticker tear to front cover. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 124 pages; A treasury of stories, verses and puzzles for bedtime reading. Perfect for reading aloud. 
Price: 4.97 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1000 Blyton, Enid The Folk Of The Faraway Tree
London Egmont Books 2002 0749748028 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Near Fine; One tiny corner crease to front cover. Illustrated by Newton, Jill 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 183 pages; Curious Connie comes to stay with Jo, Bessie and Fanny and is soon having adventures in the Enchanted Wood. 
Price: 11.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@booksinbulgaria.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie