grrfBooks in Bulgaria  The biggest secondhand bookstore in the Balkans

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Uttley, Alison Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Uttley, Alison Adventures of Tim Rabbit
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Puffin Books 1978 014031007X / 9780140310078 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Some cover creasing, some clear tape near spine edges, small sticker tear on front cover. Illustrated by Kennedy, a E 
No names or marks inside. ; B&W Illustrations; Twelve stories of Tim Rabbit who is always having adventures with his many friends, but as he is watched over by the Fairy Queen he never comes to any harm. Suitable for bedtime reading aloud. 
Price: 3.74 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Uttley, Alison Adventures of Tim Rabbit
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Puffin Books 1988 014031007X / 9780140310078 Paperback Very Good; Some cover creasing, small tear at base of spine, small ink name on front endpaper, small closed tear on title page. Illustrated by Kennedy, a E 
B&W Illustrations; Twelve stories of Tim Rabbit who is always having adventures with his many friends, but as he is watched over by the Fairy Queen he never comes to any harm. Suitable for bedtime reading aloud. 
Price: 3.74 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Uttley, Alison Adventures Of Tim Rabbit
England Puffin 1988 014031007X / 9780140310078 Reprint; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good; Very light reading creases and edge wear. Illustrated by Kennedy, A E 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustratio ns; 143 pages; Twelve stories of Tim Rabbit who is always having adventures with his many friends, but as he is watched over by the Fairy Queen he never comes to any harm. Suitable for bedtime reading aloud. 
Price: 4.99 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Uttley, Alison Enchantment
London William Heinemann 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped and rubbed. Illustrated by Corbett, Jennie 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Cowslip Series; Vol. 2; B&W and Colour Illustrations; 54 pages; A young girl goes missing in the woods for a year and lives with the animals. 
Price: 24.77 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Uttley, Alison Fuzzypeg Goes To School
London Collins 1978 0001941054 / 9780001941052 Reprint; Ninth Printing Hardcover Fair; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside. Tape repair to front endpaper, some scribble and staining inside, shakey in binding. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret 
Gloss pictorial boards. Reading copy only. ; Ex-Library; Color Illustration s; 64 pages; Fuzzypeg the Hedgehog is about to have his first day at school, but Hare of course, being Hare, turns everything upside down. 
Price: 3.13 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Uttley, Alison Grey Rabbit And The Circus
London Collins 1989 0001942158 / 9780001942158 Reprint; Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped, small ink name to front endpaper. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy. ; The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Color Illustrations; 46 pages; Little Grey Rabbit has a surprise when she looks out her kitchen door to find that something has appeared in the field overnight. It looked like a very large red and white striped mushroom. What could it be? 
Price: 6.49 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Uttley, Alison Grey Rabbit And The Wandering Hedgehog
London Collins 1978 0001941976 / 9780001941977 Abridged Edition Paperback Very Good+; Abridged. Slim little book, Very light shelf wear 
Unpaginated pages; Grey Rabbit finds a new friend. 
Price: 7.11 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Uttley, Alison Grey Rabbit And The Wandering Hedgehog
London Collins 1978 0001941976 / 9780001941977 Abridged Edition Paperback Very Good+; Abridged. Slim little book, Very light shelf wear Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret 
Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; Grey Rabbit finds a new friend. 
Price: 7.14 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Uttley, Alison Grey Rabbit And The Wandering Hedgehog
London Collins 1957 Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Corners lightly bumped and rubbed, light shelf wear, fly shadows to endpapers, small ink numeral to front endpaper, presentation message opposite half title. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret 
The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Vol. 15; Color Illustrations; 96 pages; Grey Rabbit finds a new friend. 
Price: 16.29 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Uttley, Alison Grey Rabbit's May Day
London Collins 1988 0001942263 / 9780001942264 Abridged Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Colour illustrations throughout by Margaret Tempest. ; The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Color Illustrations; 47 pages; It's May Day and as may is the Queen of flowers the animals decide to make a crown and sceptre for her. But where are they going to get all the flowers they need? 
Price: 8.66 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Uttley, Alison Hare Joins The Home Guard
London Diamond Books 1994 0261665308 / 9780261665309 Abridged Edition Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Color Illustrations; 47 pages; Originally issued in 1941, Hare joins the local defense forces to face the threat of invading weasels. 
Price: 10.83 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Uttley, Alison Hare Joins The Home Guard
London Diamond Books 1994 0261665308 / 9780261665309 Abridged Edition Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Color Illustrations; 47 pages; Originally issued in 1941, Hare joins the local defense forces to face the threat of invading weasels. 
Price: 10.83 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Uttley, Alison Lavender Shoes Eight Tales of Enchantment
London Faber & Faber 1970 0571093612 / 9780571093618 Hardcover Fair in Very Good+ dust jacket; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside. Missing front endpapers and title. Illustrated by Ede, Janina 
Purple cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Good reading copy. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 88 pages; Eight country tales suitable for reading aloud or for younger readers. 
Price: 12.23 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit Makes Lace
London Collins 1988 000194214X / 9780001942141 Abridged Edition; Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Corners lightly bumped, small erasure mark to front endpaper. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight flat copy, no names inside. Colour illustrations throughout by Margaret Tempest. ; The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Color Illustrations; 47 pages; Little Grey Rabbit tries to find out how to make lace. 
Price: 8.67 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit's Birthday
London Collins 1968 B000LJO91G Twelfth Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners bumped and rubbed, spine split with associated cover lift, tape shadows and surface tears around spine, birthday gift message to half title. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret 
Matt pictorial boards, pictorial endpapers. Nice tight copy. ; The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Vol. 11; Color Illustrations; 64 pages; It is little Grey Rabbit's birthday on Midsummer day, and all the animals want to make it a special day for her. 
Price: 11.53 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit's Paint-Box
London Collins 1988 0001942123 / 9780001942127 Abridged Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Colour illustrations throughout by Margaret Tempest. ; The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Vol. 21; Color Illustrations; 47 pages; The animals all take up painting and Wise Owl gives Little Grey Rabbit her very own paint-box and brush. 
Price: 7.61 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit's Party
London Collins 1958 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Ex school copy with small ink stamp and some pencil numerals on front endpaper, DJ has one small spine ding, tape shadows inside covers where DJ was previously attached. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret 
The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Vol. 3; Color Illustrations; The animals decide to throw a party, but don't know how, so they ask Wise Owl for advice. 
Price: 15.78 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit's Party
London Collins 1988 0001942131 / 9780001942134 Reprint; Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good-; DJ missing, slight crease to front cover, small ink name and surface tear to front endpaper. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret 
Colour illustrations by Margaret Tempest throughout. ; The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Vol. 3; Color Illustrations; 48 pages; The animals decide to throw a party, but don't know how, so they ask Wise Owl for advice. 
Price: 9.45 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit's Party
London Collins 1993 0001942131 / 9780001942134 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Tiny scratch on rear cover. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret 
Nice tight crisp copy, no names or marks inside.; The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Vol. 3; Color Illustrations; 48 pages; The animals decide to throw a party, but don't know how, so they ask Wise Owl for advice. 
Price: 10.51 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit's Party
London Collins 1988 0001942131 / 9780001942134 Reprint Hardcover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped and rubbed, one corner crease inside. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Vol. 3; Color Illustrations; 48 pages; The animals decide to throw a party, but don't know how, so they ask Wise Owl for advice. 
Price: 8.44 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Uttley, Alison on Ahabbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Antiquarius.com
Uttley, Alison on Astleybookfarm.com
Uttley, Alison on Aucott.com
Uttley, Alison on Bagotbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Bbrownandassoc.net
Uttley, Alison on Beckhambooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Bookarc.com.au
Uttley, Alison on Bookmarcsonline.com
Uttley, Alison on Booksandbirds.com
Uttley, Alison on Champandmabel.com
Uttley, Alison on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Uttley, Alison on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Uttley, Alison on Dustjacket.ca
Uttley, Alison on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Uttley, Alison on Easychairbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Elpinarillobooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Fenwickbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Foxfirebooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Goodwillbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Grendelbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Uttley, Alison on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Uttley, Alison on Horsebooksplus.com
Uttley, Alison on Jackdawbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Kellerbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Leonardshoup.com
Uttley, Alison on Marblehillbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Marshwigglebooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Montclairbookcenter.com
Uttley, Alison on Nansbookshop.biz
Uttley, Alison on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Rarenonfiction.com
Uttley, Alison on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Uttley, Alison on Rileybooks.co.uk
Uttley, Alison on Riversedgebooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Rodneysbookstore.com
Uttley, Alison on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Uttley, Alison on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Uttley, Alison on Wheenobooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Wisestreetbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Uttley, Alison on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@booksinbulgaria.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com