|
|
Uttley, Alison ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Uttley, Alison Adventures of Tim Rabbit Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Puffin Books 1978 014031007X / 9780140310078 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Some cover creasing, some clear tape near spine edges, small sticker tear on front cover. Illustrated by Kennedy, a E No names or marks inside. ; B&W Illustrations; Twelve stories of Tim Rabbit who is always having adventures with his many friends, but as he is watched over by the Fairy Queen he never comes to any harm. Suitable for bedtime reading aloud. Price:
3.74 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Uttley, Alison Adventures of Tim Rabbit Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Puffin Books 1988 014031007X / 9780140310078 Paperback Very Good; Some cover creasing, small tear at base of spine, small ink name on front endpaper, small closed tear on title page. Illustrated by Kennedy, a E B&W Illustrations; Twelve stories of Tim Rabbit who is always having adventures with his many friends, but as he is watched over by the Fairy Queen he never comes to any harm. Suitable for bedtime reading aloud. Price:
3.74 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Uttley, Alison Adventures Of Tim Rabbit England Puffin 1988 014031007X / 9780140310078 Reprint; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good; Very light reading creases and edge wear. Illustrated by Kennedy, A E Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustratio ns; 143 pages; Twelve stories of Tim Rabbit who is always having adventures with his many friends, but as he is watched over by the Fairy Queen he never comes to any harm. Suitable for bedtime reading aloud. Price:
4.99 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Uttley, Alison Enchantment London William Heinemann 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped and rubbed. Illustrated by Corbett, Jennie Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Cowslip Series; Vol. 2; B&W and Colour Illustrations; 54 pages; A young girl goes missing in the woods for a year and lives with the animals. Price:
24.77 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Uttley, Alison Fuzzypeg Goes To School London Collins 1978 0001941054 / 9780001941052 Reprint; Ninth Printing Hardcover Fair; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside. Tape repair to front endpaper, some scribble and staining inside, shakey in binding. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret Gloss pictorial boards. Reading copy only. ; Ex-Library; Color Illustration s; 64 pages; Fuzzypeg the Hedgehog is about to have his first day at school, but Hare of course, being Hare, turns everything upside down. Price:
3.13 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Uttley, Alison Grey Rabbit And The Circus London Collins 1989 0001942158 / 9780001942158 Reprint; Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped, small ink name to front endpaper. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy. ; The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Color Illustrations; 46 pages; Little Grey Rabbit has a surprise when she looks out her kitchen door to find that something has appeared in the field overnight. It looked like a very large red and white striped mushroom. What could it be? Price:
6.49 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Uttley, Alison Grey Rabbit And The Wandering Hedgehog London Collins 1957 Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Corners lightly bumped and rubbed, light shelf wear, fly shadows to endpapers, small ink numeral to front endpaper, presentation message opposite half title. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Vol. 15; Color Illustrations; 96 pages; Grey Rabbit finds a new friend. Price:
16.29 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Uttley, Alison Grey Rabbit's May Day London Collins 1988 0001942263 / 9780001942264 Abridged Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Colour illustrations throughout by Margaret Tempest. ; The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Color Illustrations; 47 pages; It's May Day and as may is the Queen of flowers the animals decide to make a crown and sceptre for her. But where are they going to get all the flowers they need? Price:
8.66 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Uttley, Alison Hare Joins The Home Guard London Diamond Books 1994 0261665308 / 9780261665309 Abridged Edition Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Color Illustrations; 47 pages; Originally issued in 1941, Hare joins the local defense forces to face the threat of invading weasels. Price:
10.83 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Uttley, Alison Hare Joins The Home Guard London Diamond Books 1994 0261665308 / 9780261665309 Abridged Edition Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Color Illustrations; 47 pages; Originally issued in 1941, Hare joins the local defense forces to face the threat of invading weasels. Price:
10.83 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Uttley, Alison Lavender Shoes Eight Tales of Enchantment London Faber & Faber 1970 0571093612 / 9780571093618 Hardcover Fair in Very Good+ dust jacket; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside. Missing front endpapers and title. Illustrated by Ede, Janina Purple cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Good reading copy. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 88 pages; Eight country tales suitable for reading aloud or for younger readers. Price:
12.23 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit Makes Lace London Collins 1988 000194214X / 9780001942141 Abridged Edition; Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Corners lightly bumped, small erasure mark to front endpaper. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight flat copy, no names inside. Colour illustrations throughout by Margaret Tempest. ; The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Color Illustrations; 47 pages; Little Grey Rabbit tries to find out how to make lace. Price:
8.67 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit's Birthday London Collins 1968 B000LJO91G Twelfth Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners bumped and rubbed, spine split with associated cover lift, tape shadows and surface tears around spine, birthday gift message to half title. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret Matt pictorial boards, pictorial endpapers. Nice tight copy. ; The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Vol. 11; Color Illustrations; 64 pages; It is little Grey Rabbit's birthday on Midsummer day, and all the animals want to make it a special day for her. Price:
11.53 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit's Paint-Box London Collins 1988 0001942123 / 9780001942127 Abridged Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Colour illustrations throughout by Margaret Tempest. ; The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Vol. 21; Color Illustrations; 47 pages; The animals all take up painting and Wise Owl gives Little Grey Rabbit her very own paint-box and brush. Price:
7.61 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit's Party London Collins 1958 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Ex school copy with small ink stamp and some pencil numerals on front endpaper, DJ has one small spine ding, tape shadows inside covers where DJ was previously attached. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Vol. 3; Color Illustrations; The animals decide to throw a party, but don't know how, so they ask Wise Owl for advice. Price:
15.78 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit's Party London Collins 1988 0001942131 / 9780001942134 Reprint; Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good-; DJ missing, slight crease to front cover, small ink name and surface tear to front endpaper. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret Colour illustrations by Margaret Tempest throughout. ; The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Vol. 3; Color Illustrations; 48 pages; The animals decide to throw a party, but don't know how, so they ask Wise Owl for advice. Price:
9.45 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit's Party London Collins 1993 0001942131 / 9780001942134 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Tiny scratch on rear cover. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret Nice tight crisp copy, no names or marks inside.; The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Vol. 3; Color Illustrations; 48 pages; The animals decide to throw a party, but don't know how, so they ask Wise Owl for advice. Price:
10.51 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit's Party London Collins 1988 0001942131 / 9780001942134 Reprint Hardcover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped and rubbed, one corner crease inside. Illustrated by Tempest, Margaret Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Little Grey Rabbit Series; Vol. 3; Color Illustrations; 48 pages; The animals decide to throw a party, but don't know how, so they ask Wise Owl for advice. Price:
8.44 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Uttley, Alison on Ahabbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Antiquarius.com Uttley, Alison on Astleybookfarm.com Uttley, Alison on Aucott.com Uttley, Alison on Bagotbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Bbrownandassoc.net Uttley, Alison on Beckhambooks.com Uttley, Alison on Bookarc.com.au Uttley, Alison on Bookmarcsonline.com Uttley, Alison on Booksandbirds.com Uttley, Alison on Champandmabel.com Uttley, Alison on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Dustjacket.ca Uttley, Alison on Eastleach-book.co.uk
| Uttley, Alison on Easychairbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Elpinarillobooks.com Uttley, Alison on Fenwickbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Foxfirebooks.com Uttley, Alison on Gillianjamesbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Goodwillbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Grendelbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Hessaybooks.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Horsebooksplus.com Uttley, Alison on Jackdawbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Kellerbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Leonardshoup.com Uttley, Alison on Marblehillbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Marshwigglebooks.com Uttley, Alison on Montclairbookcenter.com
| Uttley, Alison on Nansbookshop.biz Uttley, Alison on Oxfordhousebooks.com Uttley, Alison on Rarenonfiction.com Uttley, Alison on Retrieverbooks.com.au Uttley, Alison on Rileybooks.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Riversedgebooks.com Uttley, Alison on Rodneysbookstore.com Uttley, Alison on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Wheenobooks.com Uttley, Alison on Wisestreetbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|