grrfBooks in Bulgaria  The biggest secondhand bookstore in the Balkans

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre Black Trillium
London Guild Publishing 1991 0246137177 / 9780246137173 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ. 
Grey cloth boards with metalic blue lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Geoff Taylor. ; The Trillium Saga; Book Club Edition; Vol. 1; 347 pages; Three sisters Haramis, Anigel and Kadiya bestowed with the power of the Black Trillium talismans, one day that power will be all that protects the princesses from certain doom. Three heroines, three authors. 
Price: 13.75 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Norton, Andre Three Against The Witch World
London Tandem 1970 0426050398 / 9780426050391 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Philip Castle. ; The Witch World Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 191 pages; To north and west and south the boundaries of Estcarp were marked. But what of the east? The offspring of the outworlder Simon Tregarth, half earthling half witch-brood, realise that only they can perceive all four directions, for others there is no east! 
Price: 6.19 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Norton, Andre Warlock Of The Witch World
London Tandem 1970 0426050479 / 9780426050476 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Philip Castle. ; The Witch World Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; 220 pages; In Escore magic and sorcery was as old as in the western land of Escarp. But in coming over the mountains from escarp the three who are one had awakened a dorment evil in the land. 
Price: 6.19 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Norton, Andre Web Of The Witch World
London Tandem 1970 0426050207 / 9780426050209 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Philip Castle. ; The Witch World Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 192 pages; The witch-power of Estcarp stood alone against the alien sorcery of Kolder, the treachery of Karsten and the enmity of Alizon. But Kolder used magic differently twisting the minds of men and casting an evil web across the land. 
Price: 6.19 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Norton, Andre Witch World
New York Ace Books 1978 0441897053 / 9780441897056 Reprint; Later Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases to spine. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Witch World Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 282 pages; The land of Estcarp stood alone menaced from all sides for theirs was an age old knowledge, the power of magic. 
Price: 10.99 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Norton, Andre Witch World
London Tandem 1978 0426050126 / 9780426050124 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Light creasing to cover and sunned spine, some edge wear. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover art by Rodney Matthews. ; The Witch World Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 222 pages; The land of Estcarp stood alone menaced from all sides for theirs was an age old knowledge, the power of magic. 
Price: 6.19 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Norton, Andre Witch World
London Tandem 1970 0426050126 / 9780426050124 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creases. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Philip Castle. ; The Witch World Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 222 pages; The land of Estcarp stood alone menaced from all sides for theirs was an age old knowledge, the power of magic. 
Price: 6.19 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Norton, Andre Year Of The Unicorn
London Tandem 1970 0426050630 / 9780426050636 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Philip Castle. ; The Witch World Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; 221 pages; Thirteen must leave with the Were Riders to travel the unmapped lands with the nomads who were more than men but less than human. It was a price that had to be paid for an unholy alliance to save the homeland. But was the price worth paying? 
Price: 6.19 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Ahabbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Author-author.net
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Bbrownandassoc.net
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Bookembooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Brickroadbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Coasbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Confettibooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Easychairbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Flyingelfbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Foxfirebooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Heirloombookstore.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Kathmandubooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Kellerbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Kensvideo.net
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Lanesbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Logonbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Nowandthenbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Orielisbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Patcat.net
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Pbobooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Reading-well.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Rileybooks.co.uk
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Riversedgebooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Robinsrarebooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Runforcoverbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Seaoceanbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Themissingvolume.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Vagabondbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Waverlybooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Wheenobooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Whitingbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Wisestreetbooks.com
Bradley, Marion Zimmer; May, Julian; Norton, Andre on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@booksinbulgaria.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie