|
|
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan Sherlock Holmes The Complete Illustrated Short Stories London Chancellor Press 1987 090748686X / 9780907486862 Reprint; Third Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Missing DJ if issued, corners lighly bumped and rubbed, repair to spine split at top of rear, front gutter starting, heavy foxing to endpapers and slight to edges of reading block. Illustrated by Paget, Sidney Gloss pictorial boards. ; B&W Illustrations; 992 pages; Omnibus edition of all 56 Sherlock Holmes short stories, with the original illustrations, that appeared in The Strand magazine between 1891 and 1927. Price:
22.85 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Hound of the Baskervilles London John Murray 0719515750 / 9780719515750 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creasesand edge wear, some foxing to edges of reading block. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Biro. Third impression 1965 with original cover price 3/6. ; Mass Market PB; 183 pages; An ancient legend of a spectral hound from Hell, and the mysterious death of Sir Charles Baskerville, brought Sherlock Holmes to wildest Dartmoor and the scene of one of his most famous and intriguing cases. Price:
5.07 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan; Sibley, Raymond The Hound Of The Baskervilles Loughborough Ladybird Books Ltd. 1982 0721407196 / 9780721407197 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Drury Lane Studios Matt pictorial boards. Tenth of eleven titles in series listed inside rear cover. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Ladybird Childrens Classics; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; The classic Sherlock Holmes story retold in simple language for young readers. Price:
6.34 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Conan Doyle, Sir Arthur The Lost World London Puffin Books 1994 0140367489 / 9780140367485 Reprint; Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf and edge wear. Illustrated by Newsham, Ian Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Adrian Chesterman. ; Puffin Classics; B&W Illustrations; 280 pages; Before Jurassic Park there was The Lost World, Professor Challenger's Dinosaur Hunt on a vast plateau deep in jungles of South America. Price:
8.24 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Memoirs Of Sherlock Holmes New York Berkley Publishing Corp. 1969 0425104028 / 9780425104026 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading and cover creases, slight corner loss to front cover, some shelf and edge wear, paper toned. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 255 pages; Includes details of Holmes first case 'The Gloria Scott' as well as a meeting with his brilliant brother Mycroft, of whom Holmes says, `If the art of the detective began and ended in reasoning from any armchair, my brother would be the greatest criminal agent that ever lived. ' But the Memoirs are overshadowed by the event with which they close - the meeting of Holmes and Moriarty, the Napoleon of Crime. Their struggle, seemingly to the death, at the Reichenbach Falls left many readers desolate at the loss of Holmes, but also led to his immortality as a literary figure. Price:
8.24 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Valley Of Fear London Penguin Books 1981 0140057102 / 9780140057102 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading creases, small sticker tear to front cover, paper starting to tone. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 179 pages; Sherlock Holmes investigating a murder in an English country house discovers a trail that leads back to a mining valley in the United States, a secret society, and behind it all the hand of that criminal genius, Professor Moriarty. Price:
7.47 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Valley Of Fear London John Murray 1960 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading and cover creases, tiny splits at spine extremities, somewhat thumbed. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 192 pages; Sherlock Holmes investigating a murder in an English country house discovers a trail that leads back to a mining valley in the United States, a secret society, and behind it all the hand of that criminal genius, Professor Moriarty. Price:
7.47 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on 95bellstreet.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Ahabbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Antiquarius.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Areaderscorner.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Athensbookcenter.net Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Aucott.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Author-author.net Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bbrownandassoc.net Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bookarc.com.au Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bookembooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Booksr4u.net Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Brainiacbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Cinemagebooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Coasbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Darkwoodbooks.com
| Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Daveshootsbookseller.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Easychairbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Elpinarillobooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Flyingelfbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Foxfirebooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Gillianjamesbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Horsebooksplus.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Infinitybooksjapan.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Johnbalebooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Kellerbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Logonbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Marshwigglebooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Monkeyread.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Mysteryandimagination.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Pagemaster-books.com
| Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Patcat.net Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Ravenwoodbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Resourcebooks.net Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Riversedgebooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Robinsrarebooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Rosesarereadbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Seaoceanbooks.com Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Serendipitybooks.com.au Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Star-dot-star.net Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Williamglynn.co.uk Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|