grrfBooks in Bulgaria  The biggest secondhand bookstore in the Balkans

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) A Dark-Adapted Eye
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Viking 1986 0670809764 / 9780670809769 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to price clipped DJ. 
Blue cloth boards with metalic red lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; 300 pages; A sombre novel by Ruth Rendell the crime writer, set in Essex just after the Second World War. 
Price: 14.53 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) A Dark-Adapted Eye
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Viking 1986 0670809764 / 9780670809769 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to price clipped DJ. 
Blue cloth boards with metalic red lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; 300 pages; A sombre novel by Ruth Rendell the crime writer, set in Essex just after the Second World War. 
Price: 13.75 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) A Dark-Adapted Eye
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Penguin Books 1986 014025482X / 9780140254822 Reprint; Thirteenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Minor shelf wear, some cover corner creases, some foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. 
Nice tight copy, no names inside. Originally promo copy distributed with Country Living Magazine. ; Mass Market PB; 300 pages; A sombre novel by Ruth Rendell the crime writer, set in Essex just after the Second World War. 
Price: 5.07 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) A Dark-Adapted Eye
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Penguin Books 1986 014025482X / 9780140254822 Reprint; Thirteenth Printing Paperback Good+; Some edge and shelf wear, some reading and cover creases, light foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. 
Nice tight copy, no names inside. Originally promo copy distributed with Country Living Magazine. ; Mass Market PB; 300 pages; A sombre novel by Ruth Rendell the crime writer, set in Essex just after the Second World War. 
Price: 3.80 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Vine, Barbara; (Rendell, Ruth) A Fatal Inversion
London Penguin Books 1987 0140086374 / 9780140086379 Reprint; Ninth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reaidng and cover creases. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 317 pages; Ruth rendell writing under the pen name of Barbara Vine. The bodies of a woman and child are found in an animal cemetary. But which woman, and whose's child? 
Price: 6.91 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) Gallowglass
London Penguin Books 1990 0140132058 / 9780140132052 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases, slightly slanted spine. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 296 pages; When Sandor snatched little Joe from the path of a London tube, he made it clear that Joe's life now belonged to him. Joe had become a "gallowglass", the servant of a Chief. 
Price: 5.49 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) King Solomon's Carpet
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Penguin Books 1992 0140156917 / 9780140156911 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Good; Some edge and shelf wear including small splits at fore edges of spine, one closed tear and small surface tear to front cover, some reading and cover creases, some foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. 
Nice tight good reading copy, no names inside. Cover artwork by David O'Connor. ; Mass Market PB; 356 pages; Winner of the 1991 Crime Writers' Association Gold Dagger Award. Jarvis Stringer is compiling a history of the London Underground in a crumbling old schoolhouse overlooking the tube line, various other misfits are drawn towards this old building, and to the tube for it's potential as a death-trap and a route for escape. 
Price: 2.53 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) King Solomon's Carpet
London Book Club Associates 1991 B002MLHONQ Reprint; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Some shelf wear and scuffing to unclipped DJ. 
Black cloth boards with white lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover artwork by Gary Marsh. ; Book Club Edition; 356 pages; Winner of the 1991 Crime Writers' Association Gold Dagger Award. Jarvis Stringer is compiling a history of the London Underground in a crumbling old schoolhouse overlooking the tube line, various other misfits are drawn towards this old building, and to the tube for it's potential as a death-trap and a route for escape. 
Price: 16.50 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Abookstop.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Agreatbookshop.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Aurorabookshop.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Barharborbookshop.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Bookhousestl.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Booksagain.net
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Booksformissions.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Booksinrockford.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Booksrmagic.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on C-books.co.uk
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Circlecitybooks.net
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Dinahsondstreet.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Dking.co.uk
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Doullbooks.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Film-tvtieins.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Lazarusbooks.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Leurabooks.com.au
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Mahlerbooks.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Mimicobooks.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Mysteryandimagination.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Orielisbooks.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Patbookman.net
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Peerlessbookstore.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Riversedgebooks.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Robinsrarebooks.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Russellbooks.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Sackofbooks.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Thebooktree.co.uk
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Vintage-books.com
Vine, Barbara (Rendell, Ruth) on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@booksinbulgaria.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie