|
|
Barker, Cecily Mary ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Autumn With the Nuts and Berries They Bring London: Frederick Warne 1990 0723237557 / 9780723237556 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has small closed tear at top of rear flap. Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary Gloss pictorial boards, nice crisp copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in the 1920"s. These new reproductions by Warne capture all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork which compliment her rhymes. Price:
10.83 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Autumn With the Nuts and Berries They Bring London Blackie & Son Ltd. 0216898706 / 9780216898707 Reprint Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creases. Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary Nice crisp copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in the 1920"s. A series of rhymes complimented by all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork. Price:
8.11 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Autumn With the Nuts and Berries They Bring London: Frederick Warne 1990 0723237557 / 9780723237556 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary Gloss pictorial boards, nice crisp copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in the 1920"s. These new reproductions by Warne capture all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork which compliment her rhymes. Price:
13.54 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Garden London Blackie & Son Ltd. 1987 021692152X / 9780216921528 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Trade PB; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in the 1920"s. These new reproductions capture all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork which compliment her rhymes. Price:
8.67 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Spring London Blackie & Son Ltd. 0216898668 / 9780216898660 Reprint Paperback Very Good+; Some cover creases. Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary Nice crisp copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in the 1920"s. A series of rhymes complimented by all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork. Price:
8.11 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Spring London Frederick Warne 1990 0723237530 / 9780723237532 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary Gloss pictorial boards, pictorial endpapers. Nice crisp copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in the 1920"s. These new reproductions by Warne capture all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork which compliment her rhymes. Price:
8.11 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Trees London Blackie 1985 0216917174 / 9780216917170 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Slight shelf wear to price clipped DJ, ink gift message to front endpaper. Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary Burgandy cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, decorated pale orange endpapers. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in the 1920"s. These new reproductions capture all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork which compliment her rhymes. Price:
14.24 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Wayside London Blackie 0216898641 / 9780216898646 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ, birthday message on front endpaper. Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary Matt pictorial boards with white lettering to spine, yellow laid endpapers. ; Color Illustrations; 54 pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in the 1920"s. These new reproductions capture all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork which compliment her rhymes. Undated but was a 21st birthday present in 1977. Price:
11.14 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Wayside London Blackie 1985 0216917166 / 9780216917163 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Other titles in series ticked on rear fly of price clipped DJ, Mother's Day message opposite half title. Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, decorated pale green endpapers. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in the 1920"s. These new reproductions capture all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork which compliment her rhymes. Price:
9.91 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Wayside London Blackie 1985 0216917166 / 9780216917163 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Slight shelf wear to price clipped DJ, ink gift message to front endpaper. Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, decorated pale green endpapers. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in the 1920"s. These new reproductions capture all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork which compliment her rhymes. Price:
8.80 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Winter London Frederick Warne 1990 0723237565 / 9780723237563 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary Gloss pictorial boards, pictorial endpapers. Nice crisp copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in 1985 twelve years after the author's death from winter illustrations from her seven other fairy books published in the 1920"s. These new reproductions by Warne capture all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork which compliment her rhymes. Price:
8.11 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Winter With a Biography of the Author London Blackie 1987 0216921511 / 9780216921511 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary Gloss covers, pictorial endpapers. Nice crisp copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in 1985 twelve years after the author's death from winter illustrations from her seven other fairy books published in the 1920"s. Price:
8.11 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Barker, Cecily Mary Simon The Swan New York Peter Bedrick Books 1988 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear and tear to unclipped DJ. Illustrated by Author Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, pictorial endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Illustrations; 51 pages; The long-awaited sequel to the Lord of the Rushie River. Simon seems the least promising of the children of the Lord of the Rushie River but he's determined to make his father proud. Price:
54.17 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|