grrfBooks in Bulgaria  The biggest secondhand bookstore in the Balkans

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Barker, Cecily Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Autumn With the Nuts and Berries They Bring
London: Frederick Warne 1990 0723237557 / 9780723237556 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has small closed tear at top of rear flap. Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice crisp copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in the 1920"s. These new reproductions by Warne capture all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork which compliment her rhymes. 
Price: 10.83 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Autumn With the Nuts and Berries They Bring
London Blackie & Son Ltd. 0216898706 / 9780216898707 Reprint Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creases. Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary 
Nice crisp copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in the 1920"s. A series of rhymes complimented by all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork. 
Price: 8.11 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Autumn With the Nuts and Berries They Bring
London: Frederick Warne 1990 0723237557 / 9780723237556 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice crisp copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in the 1920"s. These new reproductions by Warne capture all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork which compliment her rhymes. 
Price: 13.54 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Garden
London Blackie & Son Ltd. 1987 021692152X / 9780216921528 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Trade PB; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in the 1920"s. These new reproductions capture all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork which compliment her rhymes. 
Price: 8.67 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Spring
London Blackie & Son Ltd. 0216898668 / 9780216898660 Reprint Paperback Very Good+; Some cover creases. Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary 
Nice crisp copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in the 1920"s. A series of rhymes complimented by all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork. 
Price: 8.11 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Spring
London Frederick Warne 1990 0723237530 / 9780723237532 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary 
Gloss pictorial boards, pictorial endpapers. Nice crisp copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in the 1920"s. These new reproductions by Warne capture all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork which compliment her rhymes. 
Price: 8.11 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Trees
London Blackie 1985 0216917174 / 9780216917170 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Slight shelf wear to price clipped DJ, ink gift message to front endpaper. Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary 
Burgandy cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, decorated pale orange endpapers. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in the 1920"s. These new reproductions capture all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork which compliment her rhymes. 
Price: 14.24 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Wayside
London Blackie 0216898641 / 9780216898646 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ, birthday message on front endpaper. Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary 
Matt pictorial boards with white lettering to spine, yellow laid endpapers. ; Color Illustrations; 54 pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in the 1920"s. These new reproductions capture all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork which compliment her rhymes. Undated but was a 21st birthday present in 1977. 
Price: 11.14 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Wayside
London Blackie 1985 0216917166 / 9780216917163 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Other titles in series ticked on rear fly of price clipped DJ, Mother's Day message opposite half title. Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary 
Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, decorated pale green endpapers. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in the 1920"s. These new reproductions capture all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork which compliment her rhymes. 
Price: 9.91 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Wayside
London Blackie 1985 0216917166 / 9780216917163 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Slight shelf wear to price clipped DJ, ink gift message to front endpaper. Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary 
Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, decorated pale green endpapers. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in the 1920"s. These new reproductions capture all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork which compliment her rhymes. 
Price: 8.80 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Winter
London Frederick Warne 1990 0723237565 / 9780723237563 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary 
Gloss pictorial boards, pictorial endpapers. Nice crisp copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in 1985 twelve years after the author's death from winter illustrations from her seven other fairy books published in the 1920"s. These new reproductions by Warne capture all the delicacy and botanical accuracy of Cecily Mary Barker's artwork which compliment her rhymes. 
Price: 8.11 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Barker, Cecily Mary Flower Fairies Of The Winter With a Biography of the Author
London Blackie 1987 0216921511 / 9780216921511 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Barker, Cecily Mary 
Gloss covers, pictorial endpapers. Nice crisp copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; A true classic of children's literature first published in 1985 twelve years after the author's death from winter illustrations from her seven other fairy books published in the 1920"s. 
Price: 8.11 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Barker, Cecily Mary Simon The Swan
New York Peter Bedrick Books 1988 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear and tear to unclipped DJ. Illustrated by Author 
Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, pictorial endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Illustrations; 51 pages; The long-awaited sequel to the Lord of the Rushie River. Simon seems the least promising of the children of the Lord of the Rushie River but he's determined to make his father proud. 
Price: 54.17 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barker, Cecily Mary on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Barker, Cecily Mary on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Barker, Cecily Mary on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Barker, Cecily Mary on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Barker, Cecily Mary on Nomadestore.com
Barker, Cecily Mary on Peakirkbooks.com
Barker, Cecily Mary on Thedustjacket.biz


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@booksinbulgaria.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com