|
|
Barker, Clive ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Barker, Clive Books Of Blood Volume Five London Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1986 0297788175 / 9780297788171 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside. Some marginal notes and sketches inside, paper toned. DJ protected by clear library sleeve. First hardback edition of the original sphere paperback edition. Black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. DJ artwork by author. ; Ex-Lib; 149 pages; Everybody is a book of blood - wherever we're opened, we're red. Four more horror stories, some of novella length comprising: The Forbidden; The Madonna; Babel's Children; In The Flesh. Price:
33.03 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Barker, Clive Books Of Blood Volume Six London Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1986 0297788183 / 9780297788188 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside, paper toned. DJ protected by clear library sleeve. First hardback edition of the original sphere paperback edition. Black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. DJ artwork by author. ; Ex-Lib; 152 pages; Everybody is a book of blood - wherever we're opened, we're red. Five more horror stories, some of novella length comprising: The life Of Death; How Spoilers Bleed; Twilight At The Towers; The Last Illusion; The Book Of Blood (a postscript) On Jerusalem Street. Price:
33.03 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Barker, Clive Coldheart Canyon London Book Club Associates 2001 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Some edge wear and tear to unclipped DJ, drag tear to front cover with small amount of associated damage to boards, small ink mark to base of reading block, 'damaged in transit' inkstamp inside. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Book Club Edition; 606 pages; A Hollywood ghost story. A has-been actor, at the age of twenty-nine, tries to regain his screen appeal with cosmetic surgery that goes drastically wrong. Price:
8.81 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Barker, Clive; Burke, Fred; Niles, Steve Dread & Down Satan London Eclipse Graphic Novels 1993 058621755X / 9780586217559 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Illustrated by Brereton, Dan; Conrad, Tim Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; What are you afraid of? Quaid, a student of philosophy, really wants to know. For to Quaid there is nothing so delightful as dread, as long as it's someone else's. Price:
16.51 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Barker, Clive; Burke, Fred; Niles, Steve Revelations & Babel's Children London Eclipse Graphic Novels 1993 0586217568 / 9780586217566 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Illustrated by Talaro, Lionel; Gomez, Hector Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; Thirty years on the ghosts of executed murderer and victim return to the scene of the crime, the Cottonwood Motel, to attempt reconciliation beyond the grave. Instead it's a night of revelations for the living couple, an evangelist and his unhappy wife, who'd checked into the room not knowing they'd have guests. Price:
16.51 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Barker, Clive The Damnation Game London Warner Books 1994 0751505951 / 9780751505955 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 532 pages; Marty's luck seems to be in when he becomes bodyguard to one of the richest men in Europe. But his new master has wagered his immortal soul for his wealth. Now Marty is trapped between him and the forces of Hell itself. Price:
6.77 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Barker, Clive The Damnation Game London Warner Books 1995 0751505951 / 9780751505955 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 532 pages; Marty's luck seems to be in when he becomes bodyguard to one of the richest men in Europe. But his new master has wagered his immortal soul for his wealth. Now Marty is trapped between him and the forces of Hell itself. Price:
6.93 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Barker, Clive The Great And Secret Show The First Book of the Art London Fontana 1990 000617695X / 9780006176954 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading and cover creases, old price to top of reading block. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by San Julian. ; Trade PB; 698 pages; In the small Californian town of Palomo Grove Armageddon begins quietly as the children of the Jaff, a spirit obsessed by dark depravity, and of Fletcher, a force for light, try to gain control of the Art - a doorway into the dream world of mankind. Price:
22.94 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Barker, Clive The Great And Secret Show The First Book of the Art London Fontana 1990 0006179088 / 9780006179085 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases with small splits at spine extremities, some edge and shelf wear, small sticker tear to base of spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by San Julian. ; Mass Market PB; 698 pages; In the small Californian town of Palomo Grove Armageddon begins quietly as the children of the Jaff, a spirit obsessed by dark depravity, and of Fletcher, a force for light, try to gain control of the Art - a doorway into the dream world of mankind. Price:
5.41 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Barker, Clive The Hellbound Heart London Fontana 1991 0006470653 / 9780006470656 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases to spine, some edge wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 128 pages; The classic novella filmed by the author as Hellraiser. At last he had solved the puzzle of Lemarchand's box and ultimate pleasure awaited. But with it would come pain, and to escape his tormentors he would need the help of a woman who loved him, but most of all he would need blood. Price:
6.86 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Barker, Clive The Hellbound Heart London Voyager 1997 0006470653 / 9780006470656 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Mass Market PB; 128 pages; The classic novella filmed by the author as Hellraiser. At last he had solved the puzzle of Lemarchand's box and ultimate pleasure awaited. But with it would come pain, and to escape his tormentors he would need the help of a woman who loved him, but most of all he would need blood. Price:
6.86 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Barker, Clive The Thief Of Always A Fable London Harper Collins 1992 0002241447 / 9780002241441 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ. Illustrated by Author Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; B&W Illustrations; 230 pages; Mr Hood's Holiday House has stood for a thousand years welcoming countless children into its embrace. But there is of course a price to be paid, especially for one whose soul burns especially bright like young Harvey Swick. Price:
24.11 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Barker, Clive Weaveworld London Fontana 1988 0006174892 / 9780006174899 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases to spine, some edge wear, small split at top fore edge. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 722 pages; The Weaveworld, a magic realm, woven into a magnificent carpet. But as the carpet unravels some of the magic escapes, so alerting the dark forces from which it's been hiding and beginning a battle to preserve the last vestiges of magic that mankind still has access to. Price:
8.39 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barker, Clive on Ahabbooks.com Barker, Clive on Areaderscorner.com Barker, Clive on Astleybookfarm.com Barker, Clive on Aucott.com Barker, Clive on Bachtobooks.com Barker, Clive on Bookbrothers.net Barker, Clive on Bookcollector.net Barker, Clive on Booksaletoday.net Barker, Clive on Booksbythesea.com Barker, Clive on Booksmaps.com Barker, Clive on Booksontheblvd.com Barker, Clive on Booksr4u.net Barker, Clive on Centralbooksource.net Barker, Clive on Cinemagebooks.com Barker, Clive on Coasbooks.com Barker, Clive on Concharbooks.co.uk
| Barker, Clive on Darkhollowbooks.com Barker, Clive on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Barker, Clive on Dustjacket.ca Barker, Clive on Easychairbooks.com Barker, Clive on Ellwoodbooks.com Barker, Clive on Heirloombookstore.com Barker, Clive on Innesbooks.co.uk Barker, Clive on Logonbooks.com Barker, Clive on Magiccarpetbooks.com Barker, Clive on Monkeyread.com Barker, Clive on Mybookiejoint.com Barker, Clive on Mybookstorename.com Barker, Clive on Mysteryandimagination.com Barker, Clive on Nooksofbooks.com Barker, Clive on Nowandthenbooks.com Barker, Clive on Pagemaster-books.com
| Barker, Clive on Pbobooks.com Barker, Clive on Pennysbooks.com Barker, Clive on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Barker, Clive on Poormansbooks.com Barker, Clive on Ravenroostbooks.com Barker, Clive on Rileybooks.co.uk Barker, Clive on Thebookquest.com Barker, Clive on Themissingvolume.com Barker, Clive on Thepaperbackexchange.com Barker, Clive on Theshelfbookshop.com Barker, Clive on Whiteunicornbooks.com Barker, Clive on Whitingbooks.com Barker, Clive on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|