|
|
Potter, Beatrix ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Potter, Beatrix Appley Dapply's Nursery Rhymes London F Warne & Co 0723206139 / 9780723206132 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, small ink birthday message inside. Illustrated by Potter, Beatrix Grey boards with full colour inset vignette of title character, inside clean and bright. ; Color Illustrations; 35 pages; A selection of rhymes beautifully illustrated. Price:
6.80 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Potter, Beatrix Selected Tales London Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. 1999 0723245290 / 9780723245292 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ. Illustrated by Author Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Illustrations; 125 pages; Omnibus edition of four classic Beatrix Potter tales with new colour reproductions of her illustrations. Comprises: The Tale Of Peter Rabbit; The Tale Of Timmy Tiptoes; The Tale Of The Pie and The Patty Pan; The Tale Of Johnny Town-Mouse. Price:
12.87 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Benjamin Bunny London F Warne & Co 1990 0723239754 / 9780723239758 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Some cover creasing, small ink name inside. Illustrated by Potter, Beatrix Color Illustrations; Benjamin Bunny helps his cousin Peter Rabbit get his clothes back from the scare-crow in Mr McGregor's garden. Price:
4.72 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Mr. Jeremy Fisher London F Warne & Co 0723205981 / 9780723205982 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ corner clipped on front fly and has some edge wear and tiny closed tears, one small ink mark on DJ front cover. Illustrated by Potter, Beatrix Orange boards with full colour inset vignette of title character, inside clean and bright. ; Color Illustrations; A day spent punting and fishing from a lily pad. Price:
6.80 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Mr. Jeremy Fisher London Bloomsbury Books 1993 1854713604 / 9781854713605 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Potter, Beatrix Gloss pictorial boards, inside clean and bright. ; Color Illustrations; 59 pages; A day spent punting and fishing from a lily pad. Price:
6.80 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle London F Warne & Co 0723205973 / 9780723205975 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Potter, Beatrix Undated but probably 1970's, buff boards with full colour inset vignette of title character, DJ unclipped and good, inside clean and bright. This copy is unusual as the line drawing of Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle has been double printed on title. ; A tale of an excellent clear-starcher. Price:
12.49 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle London F Warne & Co 0723205973 / 9780723205975 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ corner clipped on front fly and has some edge wear and tiny closed tears. Illustrated by Potter, Beatrix Buff boards with full colour inset vignette of title character, no names or scribbles inside. ; A tale of an excellent clear-starcher. Price:
6.80 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Potter, Beatrix Treasured Tales London Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. 1999 0723280134 / 9780723280132 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; One tiny closed tear to base of front fly of unclipped DJ. Illustrated by Author Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Illustrations; 128 pages; Omnibus edition of four classic Beatrix Potter tales with new colour reproductions of her illustrations. Comprises: The Tale Of Tom Kitten; The Tale Of Mr. Jeremy Fisher; The Tale Of Benjamin Bunny; The Tale Of Pigling Bland. Price:
12.87 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Potter, Beatrix on 95bellstreet.com Potter, Beatrix on Abooklegacy.com Potter, Beatrix on Adamsavebooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Ahabbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Applebybooks.net Potter, Beatrix on Argosybooks.ca Potter, Beatrix on Astleybookfarm.com Potter, Beatrix on Athensbookcenter.net Potter, Beatrix on Aucott.com Potter, Beatrix on Aziomedia.com Potter, Beatrix on Bdbooksandart.com Potter, Beatrix on Bookarc.com.au Potter, Beatrix on Booksontheblvd.com Potter, Beatrix on Booksr4u.net Potter, Beatrix on Bookwormsnest.com Potter, Beatrix on Brainiacbooks.com
| Potter, Beatrix on Chippawabooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Coasbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Confettibooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Potter, Beatrix on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Potter, Beatrix on Daveshootsbookseller.com Potter, Beatrix on Doullbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Dustjacket.ca Potter, Beatrix on Eastleach-book.co.uk Potter, Beatrix on Flyingelfbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Garrisonhousebooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Genesbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Gibbsbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Gillianjamesbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Heirloombookstore.com Potter, Beatrix on Horsebooksplus.com
| Potter, Beatrix on Infinitybooksjapan.com Potter, Beatrix on Jackdawbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Kellerbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Kensvideo.net Potter, Beatrix on Kingchampbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Marshwigglebooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Pagemaster-books.com Potter, Beatrix on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Poormansbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Reading-well.com Potter, Beatrix on Robinsrarebooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Potter, Beatrix on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|