|
|
Neels, Betty ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Neels, Betty A Gem Of A Girl Richmond, Surrey Mills & Boon 1996 0263798836 / 9780263798838 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Good+; Some heavy cover and reading creases, small split at base of spine. No names or marks inside. ; Betty Neels Collector's Edition; Mass Market; Vol. 2; 221 pages; To her patients Gemma was a gem of a girl, which is why she was asked to nurse the distinguished Dutch Professor's sister. She fell in love with Holland, and of course, the Professor. Price:
3.81 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Neels, Betty A Gem Of A Girl Richmond, Surrey Mills & Boon 1996 0263798836 / 9780263798838 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases, small split at base of spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Betty Neels Collector's Edition; Mass Market; Vol. 2; 221 pages; To her patients Gemma was a gem of a girl, which is why she was asked to nurse the distinguished Dutch Professor's sister. She fell in love with Holland, and of course, the Professor. Price:
6.09 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Neels, Betty A Gem Of A Girl Richmond, Surrey Mills & Boon 1996 0263798836 / 9780263798838 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading and cover creases, small split at base of spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Betty Neels Collector's Edition; Mass Market; Vol. 2; 221 pages; To her patients Gemma was a gem of a girl, which is why she was asked to nurse the distinguished Dutch Professor's sister. She fell in love with Holland, and of course, the Professor. Price:
4.05 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Neels, Betty A Gem Of A Girl Richmond, Surrey Mills & Boon 1996 0263798836 / 9780263798838 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Betty Neels Collector's Edition; Mass Market; Vol. 2; 221 pages; To her patients Gemma was a gem of a girl, which is why she was asked to nurse the distinguished Dutch Professor's sister. She fell in love with Holland, and of course, the Professor. Price:
5.40 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Neels, Betty A Gem Of A Girl Richmond, Surrey Mills & Boon 1996 0263798836 / 9780263798838 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases to slightly slanted spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Betty Neels Collector's Edition; Mass Market; Vol. 2; 221 pages; To her patients Gemma was a gem of a girl, which is why she was asked to nurse the distinguished Dutch Professor's sister. She fell in love with Holland, and of course, the Professor. Price:
5.40 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Neels, Betty A Gentle Awakening Richmond, Surrey Mills & Boon 1996 0263798844 / 9780263798845 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases to slightly slanted spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Betty Neels Collector's Edition; Mass Market; Vol. 3; 220 pages; Florina's father was furious when, after a lifetime of drudgery, she finally plucked up the courage to rebel. Price:
5.40 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Neels, Betty A Gentle Awakening Richmond, Surrey. Mills & Boon 1996 0263798844 / 9780263798845 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Light reading creases to slightly slanted spine, front cover corner clipped, small ink initial to front endpaper. Nice tight copy, no names inside.; Betty Neels Collector's Edition; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 220 pages; Florina's father was furious when, after a lifetime of drudgery, she finally plucked up the courage to rebel. Price:
4.72 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Neels, Betty A Gentle Awakening Richmond, Surrey. Mills & Boon 1996 0263798844 / 9780263798845 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some edge wear, small ink numeral to front endpaper, small ink mark to rear cover. Nice tight copy. ; Betty Neels Collector's Edition; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 220 pages; Florina's father was furious when, after a lifetime of drudgery, she finally plucked up the courage to rebel. Price:
6.09 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Neels, Betty A Gentle Awakening Richmond, Surrey. Mills & Boon 1996 0263798844 / 9780263798845 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases and shelf wear, small ink mark and initials to front endpaper. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Betty Neels Collector's Edition; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 220 pages; Florina's father was furious when, after a lifetime of drudgery, she finally plucked up the courage to rebel. Price:
4.72 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Neels, Betty A Girl In A Million Richmond, Surrey Mills & Boon Ltd 1993 0263780260 / 9780263780260 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. Nice tight, flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market; 189 pages; Marius van Houben could have any woman he wanted. So he wouldn't chose a plain little student nurse like Caroline.... Price:
6.82 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Neels, Betty A Girl To Love Richmond, Surrey Mills & Boon Ltd 1997 0263799069 / 9780263799064 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creasing, small sticker tear to front cover. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Betty Neels Collector's Editions; Mass Market PB; Vol. 25; 221 pages; Sadie had always been happy with her quiet life in a sleepy Dorset village. She couldn't believe she would now have to sell her home. But at the eleventh hour Mr Oliver Trentham came to the rescue. Price:
4.72 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Neels, Betty A Happy Meeting London Mills & Boon Ltd 1992 0263777537 / 9780263777536 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases, tiny split at base of spine. Nice tight, flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market; 189 pages; All alone in the world, Cressida had to accept the help that Aldrik offered. But while he seemed happy to help with her minor problems, what would he do with her unrequited love? Price:
7.44 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Neels, Betty A Happy Meeting London Mills & Boon Ltd 1992 0263777537 / 9780263777536 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creases, gift message inside front cover. Nice tight copy. ; Mass Market; 189 pages; All alone in the world, Cressida had to accept the help that Aldrik offered. But while he seemed happy to help with her minor problems, what would he do with her unrequited love? Price:
5.40 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Neels, Betty A Kind Of Magic Richmond, Surrey Mills & Boon Ltd 1992 0263773949 / 9780263773941 Reprint Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market; 186 pages; "The man I marry must dote on me, cherish and love me even when I am bad-tempered or ill! ' Will Rosie find her ideal man or has she found him already and just not known it! Another delightful Betty Neels' romance. Price:
5.59 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Neels, Betty A Little Moonlight Richmond, Surrey Mills & Boon Ltd 1998 0263811700 / 9780263811704 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Betty Neels Collector's Edition; Mass Market; Vol. 89; 220 pages; Serena's invalid mother needed her, and she had settled to a life without bright lights and excitement. But then she started working for a new boss, and fell in love with the irascible Dutch consultant. What was she to do? Price:
10.83 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Neels, Betty A Little Moonlight Richmond, Surrey Mills & Boon Ltd 1991 0263770583 / 9780263770582 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Mass Market; 189 pages; Serena's invalid mother needed her, and she had settled to a life without bright lights and excitement. But then she started working for a new boss, and fell in love with the irascible Dutch consultant. What was she to do? Price:
6.09 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Neels, Betty A Little Moonlight Richmond, Surrey Mills & Boon Ltd 1991 0263770583 / 9780263770582 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Light reading and cover creases, slightly rubbed spine Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market; 189 pages; Serena's invalid mother needed her, and she had settled to a life without bright lights and excitement. But then she started working for a new boss, and fell in love with the irascible Dutch consultant. What was she to do? Price:
3.37 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Neels, Betty A Match For Sister Maggy Richmond, Surrey Mills & Boon Ltd 1999 026380688X / 9780263806885 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear, some cover corner creases, a few small ink initials to front endpaper. Nice tight copy. ; Betty Neels Collector's Editions; Mass Market PB; Vol. 67; 220 pages; Sister Maggy was sensible enough to know that Dr Doelsma wouldn't return her love, he was already said to be planning to be married. But who was the lucky girl? Price:
5.40 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Neels, Betty A Matter Of Chance London Mills & Boon 1997 0263799212 / 9780263799217 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading and cover creases, remains of large sticker with associated surface tear to front cover, ink telephone number inside rear cover. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Betty Neels Collector's Edition; Mass Market; Vol. 40; 221 pages; Cressida needed a break after the death of her parents, and went to Holland to help a doctor with a book he was writing. Price:
4.72 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Neels, Betty A Secret Infatuation Richmond, Surrey Mills & Boon Ltd 1995 026378813X / 9780263788136 Reprint Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Mass Market PB; 189 pages; "Just for once, allow your heart to rule your prudent common sense". Tempting advice, dare Eugenie take it? Price:
5.40 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Neels, Betty on 3rsusedbooks.ca Neels, Betty on Abooktrader.com Neels, Betty on Anovelideabooks.com Neels, Betty on Author-author.net Neels, Betty on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Neels, Betty on Blossombooks.co.uk Neels, Betty on Bookedfull.com Neels, Betty on Booksinrockford.com Neels, Betty on Booksr4u.net Neels, Betty on C-books.co.uk Neels, Betty on Cardinalbooks.com Neels, Betty on Coasbooks.com Neels, Betty on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Neels, Betty on Covertocoverbooks.ca Neels, Betty on Cozybookcellar.com Neels, Betty on Cupboardmaker.com
| Neels, Betty on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Neels, Betty on Easychairbooks.com Neels, Betty on Eurolibros.com Neels, Betty on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Neels, Betty on Fleamarketbooks.com Neels, Betty on Gillianjamesbooks.com Neels, Betty on Goodwillbooks.com Neels, Betty on Infinitybooksjapan.com Neels, Betty on Jondalbook.com Neels, Betty on Kbookscanada.com Neels, Betty on Kjcactus.com Neels, Betty on Lakeviewbooks.us Neels, Betty on Logonbooks.com Neels, Betty on Maplehillbooks.com Neels, Betty on Mistymorninbooks.com Neels, Betty on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Neels, Betty on Orielisbooks.com Neels, Betty on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Neels, Betty on Patcat.net Neels, Betty on Pbkpalace.com Neels, Betty on Riversedgebooks.com Neels, Betty on Robertsbookshop.com Neels, Betty on Storbecks.com Neels, Betty on Tenbestbooks.com Neels, Betty on Thegreatbookescape.com Neels, Betty on Vintagebooks.com.au Neels, Betty on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Neels, Betty on Wisestreetbooks.com Neels, Betty on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|