grrfBooks in Bulgaria  The biggest secondhand bookstore in the Balkans

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Watterson, Bill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Watterson, Bill Attack Of The Deranged Mutant Killer Monster Snow Goons
London Warner Books 1992 0747411727 / 9780747411727 First British Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Illustrated by Author 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Calvin and Hobbes; Cartoons; 128 pages; Calvin's in deep trouble when a monster snowman he builds comes to life. 
Price: 18.77 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Watterson, Bill Attack Of The Deranged Mutant Killer Monster Snow Goons
London Warner Books 1992 0747411727 / 9780747411727 First British Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Illustrated by Author 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Calvin and Hobbes; Cartoons; 128 pages; Calvin's in deep trouble when a monster snowman he builds comes to life. 
Price: 13.75 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Watterson, Bill Calvin And Hobbes' Yukon Ho!
London Sphere Books Limited 1990 0747405883 / 9780747405887 Reprint; Fifth Printing Softcover Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; 127 pages; Third collection of cartoons of a boy and his toy tiger. 
Price: 16.52 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Watterson, Bill Homicidal Psycho Jungle Cat
London Warner Books 1994 0751511277 / 9780751511277 First British Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Illustrated by Author 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Calvin and Hobbes; Cartoons; 176 pages; No small boy should be without his tiger, in case of attack by psychotic aliens. The very wonderful Calvin and Hobbes team up again. 
Price: 23.11 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Watterson, Bill One Day The Wind Will Change
London Warner Books 1992 074741159X / 9780747411598 First Edition Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases and shelf wear, christmas gift message to inside front cover. Illustrated by Author 
Nice tight copy. ; Calvin and Hobbes; Mass Market PB; Cartoons; Unpaginated pages; Another collection of cartoons of a boy and his tiger - should be compulsory reading for anyone thinking of starting a family. 
Price: 5.07 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Watterson, Bill Scientific Progress Goes "Boink"
London Sphere Books Limited 1991 0747411530 / 9780747411536 First British Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good+; Small sticker tear to front cover. Illustrated by Author 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Calvin and Hobbes; Cartoons; 128 pages; The things you can do with an empty cardboard box are amazing. But is the world ready for a transmogrifier that's been modified into a duplicator? 
Price: 13.75 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Watterson, Bill Something Under The Bed Is Drooling
London Sphere Books Limited 1990 0747403937 / 9780747403937 Reprint; Sixth Printing Softcover Very Good+; Minor cover creases and shelf wear. 
Nice tight flat copy. ; Calvin and Hobbes; 128 pages; More adventures for a young boy, his tiger, and of course Spacman Spiff. 
Price: 13.75 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Watterson, Bill The Authoritative Calvin And Hobbes
London Sphere Books Limited 1990 0747409382 / 9780747409380 First Edition Thus; First Printing Softcover Very Good+; Light cover creases and shef wear. Illustrated by Author 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Calvin and Hobbes; Cartoons; 254 pages; Omnibus edition of cartoons from Yukon Ho! and Weirdos From Another Planet, plus the first published edition of a brand new full colour story. 
Price: 29.81 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Watterson, Bill The Authoritative Calvin And Hobbes
London Sphere Books Limited 1990 0747409382 / 9780747409380 First Edition Thus; First Printing Softcover Very Good+; Light cover creases. Illustrated by Author 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Calvin and Hobbes; Cartoons; 254 pages; Omnibus edition of cartoons from Yukon Ho! and Weirdos From Another Planet, plus the first published edition of a brand new full colour story. 
Price: 29.81 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Watterson, Bill The Days Are Just Packed
London Warner Books 1994 075150761X / 9780751507614 First British Edition; Fifth Printing Softcover Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. Illustrated by Author 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Calvin and Hobbes; Cartoons; 176 pages; The long hot summer days are just perfect, when shared with your friendly childhood tiger companion. Calvin and Hobbes chill out together. 
Price: 23.13 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Watterson, Bill The Revenge Of The Baby-Sat
London Sphere Books Limited 1991 0747409390 / 9780747409397 First British Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good+; One corner crease to rear cover. Illustrated by Author 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Calvin and Hobbes; Cartoons; 128 pages; More adventures of Calvin, Hobbes - and Spaceman Spiff. 
Price: 18.77 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Watterson, Bill The Revenge Of The Baby-Sat
London Sphere Books Limited 1991 0747409390 / 9780747409397 First British Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good+; Light reading creases. Illustrated by Author 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Calvin and Hobbes; Cartoons; 128 pages; More adventures of Calvin, Hobbes - and Spaceman Spiff. 
Price: 18.77 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Watterson, Bill The Revenge Of The Baby-Sat
London Sphere Books Limited 1991 0747409390 / 9780747409397 First British Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good+; Minor cover creases and shelf wear. Illustrated by Author 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Calvin and Hobbes; Cartoons; 128 pages; More adventures of Calvin, Hobbes - and Spaceman Spiff. 
Price: 13.75 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Watterson, Bill Weirdos From Another Planet: A Calvin And Hobbes Collection
London Sphere Books Limited 1991 0747406960 / 9780747406969 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases and shelf wear. Illustrated by Author 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Trade PB; Cartoons; 127 pages; The fourth bestselling collection of a boy and his tiger - should be compulsory reading for anyone thinking of starting a family. 
Price: 11.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Watterson, Bill on Ahabbooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Anovelideabooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Beaglebooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Bentriverbm.com
Watterson, Bill on Blinebooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Watterson, Bill on Booksontheblvd.com
Watterson, Bill on Booksr4u.net
Watterson, Bill on Booksrmagic.com
Watterson, Bill on Brainiacbooks.com
Watterson, Bill on C-books.co.uk
Watterson, Bill on Coasbooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Collinsbooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Watterson, Bill on Dauntlessbooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Elpinarillobooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Flyingelfbooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Foxfirebooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Go-bookworld.com
Watterson, Bill on Goldringbooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Goodwillbooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Johnbalebooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Johnemmettbooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Kbookscanada.com
Watterson, Bill on Keenerbooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Kjcactus.com
Watterson, Bill on Ladylisabooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Lairdbooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Leftcoastbooks.us
Watterson, Bill on Leonsbookstore.com
Watterson, Bill on Longfellowspdx.com
Watterson, Bill on Montclairbookcenter.com
Watterson, Bill on Nightheronbooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Pagemaster-books.com
Watterson, Bill on Parigibooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Patbookman.net
Watterson, Bill on Psychobabel.eu
Watterson, Bill on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Thebooksend.com
Watterson, Bill on Trivillagebooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Turnthepagebooks.com
Watterson, Bill on Twicesoldtales.ca
Watterson, Bill on Vintage-books.com
Watterson, Bill on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@booksinbulgaria.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie