|
|
Chase, James Hadley ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Chase, James Hadley An Ear To The Ground London Corgi 1981 0552116319 / 9780552116312 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creases and shelf wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Mass Market PB; 189 pages; The Esmaldi necklace had a hundred matched diamonds, the size of peas, set in platinum. It was worth a fortune, and the sort of necklace people would kill, and die for. Price:
13.54 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Chase, James Hadley Do Me A Favour - Drop Dead London Corgi 1977 0552105740 / 9780552105743 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Minor reading and cover creases, sunned spine. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 173 pages; Keith Devery arrived in the small town of Wicksteed with a criminal record and a lot of ambition. When he meets a local drunk who's about to inherit a million dollars, he can't believe his luck, especially when he sees the guy's wife. And so, with her help, he plans the perfect murder. Price:
16.24 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Chase, James Hadley Do Me A Favour - Drop Dead London Corgi 1977 0552105740 / 9780552105743 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading and cover creases. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 173 pages; Keith Devery arrived in the small town of Wicksteed with a criminal record and a lot of ambition. When he meets a local drunk who's about to inherit a million dollars, he can't believe his luck, especially when he sees the guy's wife. And so, with her help, he plans the perfect murder. Price:
18.74 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Chase, James Hadley Like A Hole In The Head London Panther 1984 0586037810 / 9780586037812 Reprint; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good; One heavy crease to rear cover. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 157 pages; Jay Benson had been a top Army sniper. In Vietnam he'd killed 82 Vietcong. Now he had nine days to turn a gun shy boy into an expert killer, or else. Price:
10.83 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Chase, James Hadley Mission To Siena St Albans Panther 1979 0586020497 / 9780586020494 Reprint; Sixth Printing Paperback Near Fine; Minor foxing to endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names inside, appears unread. ; Mass Market PB; 173 pages; For years the deadly extortioner known as The Tortoise had baffled Scotland Yard and the police forces of Europe. But now someone was on his trail, a man called Don Micklem. Price:
10.83 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Chase, James Hadley Mission To Venice St Albans Panther 1978 0586023089 / 9780586023082 Reprint; Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light cover creases, light toning to inside covers and endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 175 pages; Don Micklem was on the trail of disappearing one-time British agent. But had he been murdered or was he a traitor. Either way Venice was becoming a dangerous place. Price:
8.11 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Chase, James Hadley Not Safe to be Free London Panther 1966 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear, light foxing to endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; 188 pages; Murder isn't a very sociable way of getting your kicks, but then, Jay Dalaney was never a very sociable sort of guy. Price:
8.67 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Chase, James Hadley One Bright Summer Morning St Albans Panther 1978 0586025448 / 9780586025444 Reprint; Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creases, slight foxing to inside covers and edges of reading block. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 188 pages; One morning Victor Dermott wakes to find his dog, guns and servants missing and the telephone dead. Then the terror starts. Price:
8.11 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Chase, James Hadley Shock Treatment London Robert Hale 1959 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Fair; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside. Missing DJ and front endpaper. Black cloth boards with red lettering to spine.; Ex-Library; 189 pages; A TV salesman, Peter Regan, falls in love with Gilda, the wife of a wheelchair bound bully. Peter therefore decides to murder the bully with an ingenious plan using a TV set as the murder weapon. Price:
9.91 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Chase, James Hadley Strictly For Cash St Albans Panther 1981 0586020500 / 9780586020500 Reprint; Seventh Printing Paperback Near Fine; Minor foxing to edges of reading block. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Mass Market PB; 191 pages; Johnny Farrar had set out to make five grand, but ended up with half a million and a load of trouble. Price:
10.83 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Chase, James Hadley Tell it to the Birds London Corgi 1979 055211197X / 9780552111973 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor edge wear, light foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 160 pages; The corpse was worth a fortune - but the murderer did it for love! Price:
13.54 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Chase, James Hadley The Flesh Of The Orchid London Jarrolds (London) Ltd 1948 First Edition Hardcover Very Good; DJ worn and torn with some chipping and old clear tape repairs, slight slant to spine, pencil name "S Ramsbottom" on front endpaper, some foxing to edges of reading block. Yellow cloth boards with black lettering to spine. ; 192 pages; The Sequel to No Orchids for Miss Blandish. The story of Carol Blandish, daughter of Miss Blandish by the homicidal maniac, Slim Grisson. Price:
52.01 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Chase, James Hadley The Flesh Of The Orchid London Corgi 1978 0552101788 / 9780552101783 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor edge wear, light corner creases to rear cover, minor foxing to edges of reading block. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 224 pages; The Sequel to No Orchids for Miss Blandish. The story of Carol Blandish, daughter of Miss Blandish by the homicidal maniac, Slim Grisson. Price:
10.83 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Chase, James Hadley There's a Hippie on the Highway London Panther 1974 0586037454 / 9780586037454 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases, light edge wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 160 pages; It was a good thing Harry Mitchell had learned to look after himself in Vietnam. Having a holiday was proving to be hell! Price:
6.80 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Chase, James Hadley This is for Real London Robert Hale N.D. 0709125305 / 9780709125303 First Edition (?) Hardcover Fair in Very Good dust jacket; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside, missing front endpapers etc, hence undated, slight rubbing at base and chipped top and bottom of spine of unclipped DJ. Some tape shadows to front fly, endpaper, and surface tear inside cover where protective jacket was fixed. Good reading copy. DJ artwork by Barbara Walton. ; Ex-Lib; 191 pages; Carey was a spy who had defected to the Russians. But when news leaked that he'd changed sides again, everyone was out to get him. Price:
18.97 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Chase, James Hadley This is for Real London Panther 1976 0586026320 / 9780586026328 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading creases, small sticker ghost with associated tear to front cover, ink date stamp and old price to front endpaper. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 204 pages; A spy who defected to Russia and then changed his mind and came back again, starts a manhunt from Paris to Senegal. Price:
6.14 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Chase, James Hadley What's Better Than Money? St Albans Panther 1978 0586024441 / 9780586024447 Reprint; Tenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creases, inside covers toned, slight foxing to edges of reading block. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 156 pages; She came out of his past to threaten his future. But blackmail is a deadly weapon to fool around with. Price:
10.83 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Chase, James Hadley You Must Be Kidding! London Corgi 1980 0552113085 / 9780552113083 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creases, slighty toning to inside covers ands endpapers. Nice tight flat copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 188 pages; Another case for Detective Tom Lepski. There was just one clue: a small golf ball button torn from a jacket found by the body of a young hooker. A small button, but a large clue, for only four men in Paradise City wore those buttons. Price:
10.83 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chase, James Hadley on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Bdbooksandart.com Chase, James Hadley on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Bookembooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on C-books.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Chapter1.co.za Chase, James Hadley on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Darkwoodbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Easychairbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Eurolibros.com Chase, James Hadley on Gillianjamesbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Go-bookworld.com Chase, James Hadley on Goldringbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Gusbooks.com
| Chase, James Hadley on Innesbooks.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Jamespepperbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Kbookscanada.com Chase, James Hadley on Lastcenturybooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Lenungerbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Leurabooks.com.au Chase, James Hadley on Logonbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Lpbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Mingbooks.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Molliesloft.com Chase, James Hadley on Mysteryandimagination.com Chase, James Hadley on Oncereadbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Pandy-books.com Chase, James Hadley on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Chase, James Hadley on Peakirkbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Psychobabel.eu
| Chase, James Hadley on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Rileybooks.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Riverwoodsbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Star-dot-star.net Chase, James Hadley on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Tenbestbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Therobbinn.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Vagabondbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Waverlybooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Wheenobooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|