grrfBooks in Bulgaria  The biggest secondhand bookstore in the Balkans

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dexter, Colin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dexter, Colin Death Is Now My Neighbour
London Pan Books 1997 033035034X / 9780330350341 Reprint; Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Very small sticker mark on front. 
The Inspector Morse Series; Mass Market PB; 413 pages; The death of a young woman, a cryptic 'seventeenth century' love poem, and a mystery photo of a grey haired man. Another problem for Morse and Lewis. 
Price: 5.40 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dexter, Colin Death Is Now My Neighbour
London Pan Books 1997 033035034X / 9780330350341 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creasing. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 413 pages; The death of a young woman, a cryptic 'seventeenth century' love poem, and a mystery photo of a grey haired man. Another problem for Morse and Lewis. 
Price: 3.37 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dexter, Colin Death Is Now My Neighbour
London MacMillan 1996 0333691482 / 9780333691489 Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases and shelf wear. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Inspector Morse Series; Trade PB; 349 pages; The death of a young woman, a cryptic 'seventeenth century' love poem, and a mystery photo of a grey haired man. Another problem for Morse and Lewis. 
Price: 12.23 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dexter, Colin Death Is Now My Neighbour
London MacMillan 1996 0333691482 / 9780333691489 Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases and shelf wear. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Inspector Morse Series; Trade PB; 349 pages; The death of a young woman, a cryptic 'seventeenth century' love poem, and a mystery photo of a grey haired man. Another problem for Morse and Lewis. 
Price: 12.23 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dexter, Colin Last Bus To Woodstock
London Pan Books 1977 0330248960 / 9780330248969 Reprint; Ninth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creasing, small sticker tear to front cover, some foxing to edges of reading block. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 205 pages; The victim's name was Sylvia Kaye she'd last been seen alive at a bus stop. She was found a few hours later in a pub courtyard, she'd been murdered, but Morse was sure she'd been raped as well and was therefore looking for a dangerous man. 
Price: 3.37 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dexter, Colin Last Seen Wearing
London Pan Books 1977 0330251481 / 9780330251488 Reprint; Seventeenth Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading and cover creasing, some edge wear. 
Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; The Inspector Morse Series; Mass Market PB; 222 pages; A missing teenager, but Morse has to decide if she is a runaway or a murder victim. 
Price: 4.45 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dexter, Colin Morse's Greatest Mystery
London Pan Books 1998 033037642X / 9780330376426 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf and edge wear. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 122 pages; Six short stories, three of which are ingenious cases for Inspector Morse whilst a fourth is a Sherlock Holmes story by Dexter. 
Price: 4.05 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dexter, Colin Service Of All The Dead
London Pan Books 1980 0330261487 / 9780330261487 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading and cover creasing, paper starting to tone. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names inside. ; The Inspector Morse Series; Mass Market PB; 256 pages; Inspector Morse sensed that there was still a mystery about the murder of a churchwarden, even though everyone else agreed that his murderer had committed suicide. Then a third body is found. 
Price: 4.72 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dexter, Colin The Dead of Jericho
London Pan Books 1983 0330266934 / 9780330266932 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Inspector Morse Series; Mass Market PB; 224 pages; Inspector Morse investigates a series of deaths in the Jericho district of Oxford, a haunting mystery. 
Price: 4.08 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Dexter, Colin The Dead of Jericho
London Pan Books 1983 0330266934 / 9780330266932 Reprint; Twenty-Third Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading creases and edge wear, small splits to base of spine, later pages rippled. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Inspector Morse Series; Mass Market PB; 224 pages; Inspector Morse investigates a series of deaths in the Jericho district of Oxford, a haunting mystery. 
Price: 2.94 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Dexter, Colin The Remorseful Day
London MacMillan 1999 0333761578 Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, dark blue endpapers, black ribbon placemarker. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The Inspector Morse Series; 374 pages; The final Inspector Morse story. 
Price: 24.77 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dexter, Colin The Remorseful Day
London MacMillan 1999 0333783271 / 9780333783276 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. 
Airport travellers hardback edition, smaller than normal size. Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Inspector Morse Series; 374 pages; The final Inspector Morse story. 
Price: 12.38 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dexter, Colin The Riddle Of The Third Mile
London Pan Books 1984 0330283928 / 9780330283922 Reprint; Twelfth Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The Inspector Morse Series; Mass Market PB; 224 pages; "The thought suddenly occurred to Morse that this would be a marvellous time to murder a few of the doddery old bachelor dons. No wives to worry about their whereabouts; no landladies to whine about the unpaid rent. In fact nobody would miss most of them at all. " 
Price: 4.89 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Dexter, Colin The Second Inspector Morse Omnibus
London Book Club Associates 1993 Reprint; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good; Small closed tear to DJ at top of spine fore edge, associated bump to top of spine. 
Blue cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Tom Stimpson. ; Book Club Edition; 565 pages; Three entire Morse stories, The Secret of Annexe 3, The Riddle of the Third Mile, and Last Seen Wearing. Morse and Lewis at their best! 
Price: 26.01 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Dexter, Colin The Silent World Of Nicholas Quinn
London Pan 1978 0330254243 / 9780330254243 Reprint; Twenty-Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear, one corner crease to front cover. 
Nice tight flat copy with no names or marks inside. ; Inspector Morse Mystery; Mass Market PB; 294 pages; He was deaf, provincial and gifted. But now he is dead, and Morse has to figure out why. 
Price: 4.73 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Dexter, Colin The Silent World Of Nicholas Quinn
London Pan Books 1978 0330254243 / 9780330254243 Reprint; Twenty-Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Inspector Morse Mystery; Mass Market PB; 294 pages; He was deaf, provincial and gifted. But now he is dead, and Morse has to figure out why. 
Price: 5.40 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Dexter, Colin The Way through the Woods
London Pan Books 1993 0330328387 / 9780330328388 Reprint; Twenty-First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases, some cover corner creasing. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Inspector Morse Series; Mass Market PB; 412 pages; Inspector Morse investigates the disappearance of a beautiful Swedish tourist. 
Price: 4.72 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Dexter, Colin The Wench Is Dead
London MacMillan 1990 0333517873 / 9780333517871 Reprint; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good; Slight shelf wear to unclipped DJ, small ink name and date on front endpaper. 
Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy. DJ art by Matthew Cook. ; 200 pages; Lying in bed in hospital after an ulcer, Morse comes across a Victorian murder that intrigues him. He is convinced that there was a miscarriage of justice, and drives Lewis mad trying to prove it. 
Price: 17.16 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dexter, Colin on 95bellstreet.com
Dexter, Colin on Ahabbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Dexter, Colin on Coasbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Confettibooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Cupboardmaker.com
Dexter, Colin on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Dexter, Colin on Doullbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Dustjacket.ca
Dexter, Colin on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Dexter, Colin on Elpinarillobooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Film-tvtieins.com
Dexter, Colin on Foxfirebooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Genesbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Heirloombookstore.com
Dexter, Colin on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Dexter, Colin on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Dexter, Colin on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Dexter, Colin on Jamespepperbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Lionbooks.co.uk
Dexter, Colin on Logonbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Marblehillbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Molliesloft.com
Dexter, Colin on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dexter, Colin on Mysteryandimagination.com
Dexter, Colin on Mysterymikes.com
Dexter, Colin on Orielisbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Pagemaster-books.com
Dexter, Colin on Patbookman.net
Dexter, Colin on Patcat.net
Dexter, Colin on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Rileybooks.co.uk
Dexter, Colin on Sceneofthecrime.net
Dexter, Colin on Star-dot-star.net
Dexter, Colin on Storbecks.com
Dexter, Colin on Tenbestbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Dexter, Colin on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Dexter, Colin on Vagabondbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Waverlybooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Wheenobooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Wintertimebooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@booksinbulgaria.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com