|
|
Dexter, Colin ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Dexter, Colin Death Is Now My Neighbour London Pan Books 1997 033035034X / 9780330350341 Reprint; Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Very small sticker mark on front. The Inspector Morse Series; Mass Market PB; 413 pages; The death of a young woman, a cryptic 'seventeenth century' love poem, and a mystery photo of a grey haired man. Another problem for Morse and Lewis. Price:
5.40 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dexter, Colin Death Is Now My Neighbour London Pan Books 1997 033035034X / 9780330350341 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creasing. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 413 pages; The death of a young woman, a cryptic 'seventeenth century' love poem, and a mystery photo of a grey haired man. Another problem for Morse and Lewis. Price:
3.37 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dexter, Colin Death Is Now My Neighbour London MacMillan 1996 0333691482 / 9780333691489 Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases and shelf wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Inspector Morse Series; Trade PB; 349 pages; The death of a young woman, a cryptic 'seventeenth century' love poem, and a mystery photo of a grey haired man. Another problem for Morse and Lewis. Price:
12.23 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dexter, Colin Death Is Now My Neighbour London MacMillan 1996 0333691482 / 9780333691489 Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases and shelf wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Inspector Morse Series; Trade PB; 349 pages; The death of a young woman, a cryptic 'seventeenth century' love poem, and a mystery photo of a grey haired man. Another problem for Morse and Lewis. Price:
12.23 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dexter, Colin Last Bus To Woodstock London Pan Books 1977 0330248960 / 9780330248969 Reprint; Ninth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creasing, small sticker tear to front cover, some foxing to edges of reading block. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 205 pages; The victim's name was Sylvia Kaye she'd last been seen alive at a bus stop. She was found a few hours later in a pub courtyard, she'd been murdered, but Morse was sure she'd been raped as well and was therefore looking for a dangerous man. Price:
3.37 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dexter, Colin Last Seen Wearing London Pan Books 1977 0330251481 / 9780330251488 Reprint; Seventeenth Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading and cover creasing, some edge wear. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; The Inspector Morse Series; Mass Market PB; 222 pages; A missing teenager, but Morse has to decide if she is a runaway or a murder victim. Price:
4.45 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dexter, Colin Morse's Greatest Mystery London Pan Books 1998 033037642X / 9780330376426 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf and edge wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 122 pages; Six short stories, three of which are ingenious cases for Inspector Morse whilst a fourth is a Sherlock Holmes story by Dexter. Price:
4.05 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dexter, Colin Service Of All The Dead London Pan Books 1980 0330261487 / 9780330261487 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading and cover creasing, paper starting to tone. Nice tight flat copy, no names inside. ; The Inspector Morse Series; Mass Market PB; 256 pages; Inspector Morse sensed that there was still a mystery about the murder of a churchwarden, even though everyone else agreed that his murderer had committed suicide. Then a third body is found. Price:
4.72 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dexter, Colin The Dead of Jericho London Pan Books 1983 0330266934 / 9780330266932 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Inspector Morse Series; Mass Market PB; 224 pages; Inspector Morse investigates a series of deaths in the Jericho district of Oxford, a haunting mystery. Price:
4.08 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dexter, Colin The Dead of Jericho London Pan Books 1983 0330266934 / 9780330266932 Reprint; Twenty-Third Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading creases and edge wear, small splits to base of spine, later pages rippled. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Inspector Morse Series; Mass Market PB; 224 pages; Inspector Morse investigates a series of deaths in the Jericho district of Oxford, a haunting mystery. Price:
2.94 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Dexter, Colin The Remorseful Day London MacMillan 1999 0333761578 Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, dark blue endpapers, black ribbon placemarker. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The Inspector Morse Series; 374 pages; The final Inspector Morse story. Price:
24.77 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dexter, Colin The Remorseful Day London MacMillan 1999 0333783271 / 9780333783276 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. Airport travellers hardback edition, smaller than normal size. Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Inspector Morse Series; 374 pages; The final Inspector Morse story. Price:
12.38 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Dexter, Colin The Riddle Of The Third Mile London Pan Books 1984 0330283928 / 9780330283922 Reprint; Twelfth Printing Paperback Near Fine Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; The Inspector Morse Series; Mass Market PB; 224 pages; "The thought suddenly occurred to Morse that this would be a marvellous time to murder a few of the doddery old bachelor dons. No wives to worry about their whereabouts; no landladies to whine about the unpaid rent. In fact nobody would miss most of them at all. " Price:
4.89 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Dexter, Colin The Second Inspector Morse Omnibus London Book Club Associates 1993 Reprint; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good; Small closed tear to DJ at top of spine fore edge, associated bump to top of spine. Blue cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Tom Stimpson. ; Book Club Edition; 565 pages; Three entire Morse stories, The Secret of Annexe 3, The Riddle of the Third Mile, and Last Seen Wearing. Morse and Lewis at their best! Price:
26.01 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Dexter, Colin The Silent World Of Nicholas Quinn London Pan 1978 0330254243 / 9780330254243 Reprint; Twenty-Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear, one corner crease to front cover. Nice tight flat copy with no names or marks inside. ; Inspector Morse Mystery; Mass Market PB; 294 pages; He was deaf, provincial and gifted. But now he is dead, and Morse has to figure out why. Price:
4.73 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Dexter, Colin The Silent World Of Nicholas Quinn London Pan Books 1978 0330254243 / 9780330254243 Reprint; Twenty-Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Inspector Morse Mystery; Mass Market PB; 294 pages; He was deaf, provincial and gifted. But now he is dead, and Morse has to figure out why. Price:
5.40 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Dexter, Colin The Way through the Woods London Pan Books 1993 0330328387 / 9780330328388 Reprint; Twenty-First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases, some cover corner creasing. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Inspector Morse Series; Mass Market PB; 412 pages; Inspector Morse investigates the disappearance of a beautiful Swedish tourist. Price:
4.72 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Dexter, Colin The Wench Is Dead London MacMillan 1990 0333517873 / 9780333517871 Reprint; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good; Slight shelf wear to unclipped DJ, small ink name and date on front endpaper. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy. DJ art by Matthew Cook. ; 200 pages; Lying in bed in hospital after an ulcer, Morse comes across a Victorian murder that intrigues him. He is convinced that there was a miscarriage of justice, and drives Lewis mad trying to prove it. Price:
17.16 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dexter, Colin on 95bellstreet.com Dexter, Colin on Ahabbooks.com Dexter, Colin on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Dexter, Colin on Alexandriaslibrary.com Dexter, Colin on Coasbooks.com Dexter, Colin on Confettibooks.com Dexter, Colin on Cupboardmaker.com Dexter, Colin on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Dexter, Colin on Doullbooks.com Dexter, Colin on Dustjacket.ca Dexter, Colin on Eastleach-book.co.uk Dexter, Colin on Elpinarillobooks.com Dexter, Colin on Film-tvtieins.com Dexter, Colin on Foxfirebooks.com Dexter, Colin on Genesbooks.com Dexter, Colin on Heirloombookstore.com
| Dexter, Colin on Hessaybooks.co.uk Dexter, Colin on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Dexter, Colin on Infinitybooksjapan.com Dexter, Colin on Jamespepperbooks.com Dexter, Colin on Lionbooks.co.uk Dexter, Colin on Logonbooks.com Dexter, Colin on Marblehillbooks.com Dexter, Colin on Molliesloft.com Dexter, Colin on Montclairbookcenter.com Dexter, Colin on Mysteryandimagination.com Dexter, Colin on Mysterymikes.com Dexter, Colin on Orielisbooks.com Dexter, Colin on Pagemaster-books.com Dexter, Colin on Patbookman.net Dexter, Colin on Patcat.net Dexter, Colin on Ravenwoodbooks.com
| Dexter, Colin on Rileybooks.co.uk Dexter, Colin on Sceneofthecrime.net Dexter, Colin on Star-dot-star.net Dexter, Colin on Storbecks.com Dexter, Colin on Tenbestbooks.com Dexter, Colin on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Dexter, Colin on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Dexter, Colin on Vagabondbooks.com Dexter, Colin on Waverlybooks.com Dexter, Colin on Wheenobooks.com Dexter, Colin on Whiteunicornbooks.com Dexter, Colin on Wintertimebooks.com Dexter, Colin on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|