|
|
Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne Castle Dor London Pan Books 1979 0330257854 / 9780330257855 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear, minor foxing to endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Mass Market PB; 238 pages; Reworking of the legend of Tristan and Iseult set in Nineteenth Century Cornwall. Price:
6.34 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Du Maurier, Daphne Flight of the Falcon Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Penguin 1987 014002946X / 9780140029468 Reprint; Thirteenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some cover creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 283 pages; An Italian town can not forget it's violent history, as murder, humiliation and outrage stalk it's streets. Price:
3.44 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Du Maurier, Daphne Hungry Hill London Penguin Books 1972 0140023445 / 9780140023442 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear, small split at base of spine, one heavy crease to rear cover. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Charles Raymond. ; Mass Market PB; 415 pages; The story of five generations of an Irish family and of the copper mine on Hungry Hill with which their fate and fortunes are closely bound. Price:
3.95 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Du Maurier, Daphne Hungry Hill London Penguin Books 1976 0140023445 / 9780140023442 Reprint; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear, slight foxing to endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover artwork by Charles Raymond. ; Mass Market PB; 415 pages; The story of five generations of an Irish family and of the copper mine on Hungry Hill with which their fate and fortunes are closely bound. Price:
3.95 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Du Maurier, Daphne I'll Never Be Young Again Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Penguin Books 1966 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading creases and edge wear, paper starting to tone, small sticker ghost and ink initials on front cover. First Penguin edition 2427. Nice tight copy. Cover artwork by Renato Fratini. ; Mass Market PB; 282 pages; Rarely have the agonies of youth been so well captured as in the study of a young man's restless search for identity - a search which takes him from the wastes of Scandinavia to the boulevards of Paris in the 1930"s. Price:
7.14 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Du Maurier, Daphne Mary Anne The Companion Book Club 1955 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good; DJ has chips and small closed tears. Book Club Edition; 352 pages; When the author found a royal Edict in her family records, demanding the burning of the memoirs of her ancestor Mary Anne Clarke, she reconstructs the story... Price:
10.68 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Du Maurier, Daphne My Cousin Rachel London Pan Books 1976 0330241419 / 9780330241410 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Very light reading creases, cocked spine, no names or marks inside. Mass Market PB; 302 pages; Ambrose married Rachel. Countess Sangaletti, in Italy and never returned home. His letters to his cousin Philip suggested he was being poisoned, and when Philip arrived in Italy, Ambrose was dead. Soon Philip too is torn between love and suspicion. Is she the angel she seems, or a cold blooded murderess? Price:
5.49 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Du Maurier, Daphne My Cousin Rachel London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1951 0575002174 / 9780575002173 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, some foxing to edges of reading block. Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 352 pages; Ambrose married Rachel. Countess Sangaletti, in Italy and never returned home. His letters to his cousin Philip suggested he was being poisoned, and when Philip arrived in Italy, Ambrose was dead. Soon Philip too is torn between love and suspicion. Is she the angel she seems, or a cold blooded murderess? Price:
11.70 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Du Maurier, Daphne Rebecca New York Triangle Books 1944 Not First Edition; Tenth Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, some edge and shelf wear, corners bumped and rubbed, paper toned. Note on front endpaper indicates that original owner was 3rd Radio Officer Dennis L Caidon who bought the book in New York in May 1944 and the book was then presented to T Stead at Christmas 1944. Green cloth boards with black lettering to spine. ; 457 pages; The classic tale of the second wife. Price:
10.07 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Du Maurier, Daphne The House on the Strand London Pan Books 1981 0330257064 / 9780330257060 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Near Fine Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Mass Market PB; 288 pages; A drug experiment transports Dick Young to the Cornwall of the 14th century. Price:
5.49 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Du Maurier, Daphne The House on the Strand London Pan Books 1979 0330257064 / 9780330257060 Reprint; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases to spine, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Mass Market PB; 288 pages; A drug experiment transports Dick Young to the Cornwall of the 14th century. Price:
4.81 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Du Maurier, Daphne The Loving Spirit London Arrow Books 1994 0099351617 / 9780099351610 Reprint; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases to slightly slanted spine. Nice tight copy, no anmes or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 351 pages; Spanning three generations, this is a powerful and exuberant Cornish romance of passion, drama, sailing ships and the glory of wind and sea. Price:
7.37 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Maurier, Daphne Du The Parasites London Penguin Books 1987 0140022996 / 9780140022995 Reprint; Twelfth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creasing and shelf wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Dave and Sue Holmes. ; Mass Market PB; 318 pages; A chilling story of three people who lived off others - by the author of Rebecca. Price:
7.36 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Du Maurier, Daphne The Scapegoat London The Book Club Book Club Edition Hardcover Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has some wear and tear with slight loss at top of spine. Front endpapers missing top edge, old ink price to front endpaper, some foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. Cream cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Good reading copy undated but probably late 1950's. DJ artwork by F Kelly. ; Book Club Edition; 311 pages; Two men, one English the other French, meet by chance in a provincial railway station. Their physical resemblance is uncanny, and they spend the next few hours talking and drinking. But when John, the Englishman, awakes from a drunken stupour his French doppelganger has stolen his identity and disappeared. Price:
10.15 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Du Maurier, Daphne The Scapegoat London The Book Club Book Club Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners lightly bumped, slight grime and staining to spine, marker pen initials to inside front cover and small ink mark to front endpaper, some foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. Cream cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Nice tight copy undated but probably late 1950's. ; Book Club Edition; 311 pages; Two men, one English the other French, meet by chance in a provincial railway station. Their physical resemblance is uncanny, and they spend the next few hours talking and drinking. But when John, the Englishman, awakes from a drunken stupour his French doppelganger has stolen his identity and disappeared. Price:
7.61 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on 95bellstreet.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Ahabbooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Antiquarius.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Astleybookfarm.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Author-author.net Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Bananafishbooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Bookarc.com.au Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Bookembooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Booksr4u.net Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Cinemagebooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Darkwoodbooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Doullbooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Dustjacket.ca Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Eastleach-book.co.uk Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Easychairbooks.com
| Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Flyingelfbooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Gillianjamesbooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Heirloombookstore.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Hgbooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Infinitybooksjapan.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Kensvideo.net Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Molliesloft.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Mysteryandimagination.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Naughtonsbooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Pagemaster-books.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Pinaclebooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Poormansbooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Ravenwoodbooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Reading-well.com
| Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Rileybooks.co.uk Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Riversedgebooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Robinsrarebooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Rosesarereadbooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Seaoceanbooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Star-dot-star.net Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Vagabondbooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Waverlybooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Whiteunicornbooks.com Quiller-Couch, Sir Arthur; Du Maurier, Daphne on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|