|
|
Roche, Mazo De La ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Roche, Mazo De La Renny's Daughter London The Book Club 1956 B000SDE37A Reprint Hardcover Very Good-; Missing DJ, slight crease to front board, corners lightly bumped, slight grime to spine. Green cloth boards with black lettering to spine.; Book Club Edition; 286 pages; Renny's daughter goes to Ireland and becomes involved in a frustrating romance, meanwhile Jalna is threatened by a neighbour's speculative designs. Price:
8.66 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
De La Roche, Mazo Return To Jalna London MacMillan 1948 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, small book plate depicting two Elizabethan gentlemen at a book case to front endpaper. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy. ; The Jalna Series; 408 pages; The brothers return home from the Second World War, and settle down with children of their own. Price:
27.81 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Roche, Mazo De La Return To Jalna London Pan Books 1960 B0000CKN8I Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Light reading creases, small splits to base of slightly rubbed spine, original owner name and date to dedication. First Pan printing Pan Giant X60. Nice tight copy. ; The Whiteoaks of Jalna; Mass Market PB; 380 pages; The brothers return home from the Second World War, and settle down with children of their own. Price:
8.80 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
De La Roche, Mazo The Building Of Jalna London The Book Club 1949 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners bumped, some shelf and edge wear, previous owner details ink obscurred inside title, small closed tear to half title and title. Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine, nice tight copy. ; The Jalna Series; Book Club Edition; 239 pages; Although written later in the sequence this book charts the early years at Jalna. Price:
8.67 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Roche, Mazo De La The Building Of Jalna London MacMillan 1945 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Light wear and tear to unclipped DJ. Small book plate depicting two Elizabethan gentlemen at a book case and small ink name to front endpaper. Khaki linen cloth boards with green lettering to front cover and spine. Nice tight copy. DJ artwork by Treyer Evans. ; The Whiteoaks of Jalna; 312 pages; Although written later in the sequence this book charts the early years at Jalna. Captain Whiteoak, having sold his commission in the Hussars, sets off with his young wife to carve out a new home in the virgin country on the edge of Lake Ontario. Price:
27.81 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
De La Roche, Mazo The Whiteoak Brothers London The Book Club 1955 B000QC0YF8 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Some edge wear and tear to DJ, small ink initial to front endpaper and half title. Blue cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; The Jalna Series; Book Club Edition; 246 pages; Jalna revisted. It's 1923, and while young love blossoms between Pheasant and Piers, Dilly Warkworth, a distant cousin newly arrived from England, tries to capture the heart of the Master of Jalna. Price:
12.39 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
De La Roche, Mazo The Whiteoak Brothers London Pan Books 1963 B0000CIUE7 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some wear to spine edges with splits at extremities, slight water staining inside, paper toned, small ink tick marks against other titles inside. Good reading copy. ; The Jalna Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; 255 pages; Jalna revisted. It's 1923, and while young love blossoms between Pheasant and Piers, Dilly Warkworth, a distant cousin newly arrived from England, tries to capture the heart of the Master of Jalna. Price:
4.45 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
De La Roche, Mazo The Whiteoak Brothers London The Book Club 1955 B000QC0YF8 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, small pencil name to front endpaper, paper toned, some staining to front board and spine, coffee spill? Blue cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Nice tight good reading copy. ; The Jalna Series; Book Club Edition; 246 pages; Jalna revisted. It's 1923, and while young love blossoms between Pheasant and Piers, Dilly Warkworth, a distant cousin newly arrived from England, tries to capture the heart of the Master of Jalna. Price:
8.80 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
De La Roche, Mazo The Whiteoak Brothers London Pan Books 1957 B0000CIUE7 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Minor reading creases and edge wear. First Pan paperback edition Pan 405. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by John Keay. ; The Jalna Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; 255 pages; Jalna revisted. It's 1923, and while young love blossoms between Pheasant and Piers, Dilly Warkworth, a distant cousin newly arrived from England, tries to capture the heart of the Master of Jalna. Price:
14.24 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
De La Roche, Mazo The Whiteoak Brothers London MacMillan 1954 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, small book plate depicting two Elizabethan gentlemen at a book case to front endpaper. Khaki linen cloth boards with green lettering to front cover and spine. Nice tight copy. ; The Jalna Series; 269 pages; Jalna revisted. It's 1923, and while young love blossoms between Pheasant and Piers, Dilly Warkworth, a distant cousin newly arrived from England, tries to capture the heart of the Master of Jalna. Price:
14.24 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Roche, Mazo De La Variable Winds At Jalna London The Book Club B001C526ZE Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Some wear and tear to DJ with slight loss at top of spine, DJ and spine foxed, paper toned. Khaki cloth boards with black lettering to spine. No names inside. ; The Whiteoaks of Jalna; Book Club Edition; 280 pages; Young Adeline had waited two long years to be reunited with Maitland Fitzturgis. Now he had come back to her. But Renny had his doubts about the handsome Irishman. Meg and French both find new loves and old Nickolas dies. The sequel to Renny's daughter. Price:
12.90 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Roche, Mazo De La Variable Winds At Jalna London The Book Club 1956 B001C526ZE Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners lightly bumped, slight staining to rear cover, paper toned. Khaki cloth boards with black lettering to spine. No names inside. ; The Whiteoaks of Jalna; Book Club Edition; 280 pages; Young Adeline had waited two long years to be reunited with Maitland Fitzturgis. Now he had come back to her. But Renny had his doubts about the handsome Irishman. Meg and French both find new loves and old Nickolas dies. The sequel to Renny's daughter. Price:
9.91 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Roche, Mazo De La Variable Winds At Jalna London The Book Club 1956 B000JCAOIW Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Mising DJ, slight water staining to boards and top of reading block, small ink name inside front cover and another to top of front endpaper. Khaki cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Nice tight copy. ; The Whiteoaks of Jalna; Book Club Edition; 280 pages; Young Adeline had waited two long years to be reunited with Maitland Fitzturgis. Now he had come back to her. But Renny had his doubts about the handsome Irishman. Meg and French both find new loves and old Nickolas dies. The sequel to Renny's daughter. Price:
8.11 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Roche, Mazo De La Variable Winds At Jalna London Pan Books 1971 0330021680 / 9780330021685 Reprint; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light shelf and edge wear, paper starting to tone. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Whiteoaks of Jalna; Mass Market PB; Vol. 15; 251 pages; Adeline had waited two long years to be reunited with Maitland Fitzturgis. Now he had come back to her. But Renny had his doubts about the handsome Irishman. Price:
8.11 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Roche, Mazo De La Variable Winds At Jalna London Pan Books 1958 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Good+; Light reading creases with splits to spine extremities, one page starting to work free. Great Pan G154. No names or marks inside. Cover art by Peff. ; The Whiteoaks of Jalna; Mass Market PB; 251 pages; Adeline had waited two long years to be reunited with Maitland Fitzturgis. Now he had come back to her. But Renny had his doubts about the handsome Irishman. Price:
6.09 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Roche, Mazo De La Variable Winds At Jalna London The Book Club 1956 B000JCAOIW Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Mising DJ, ink name to top and fore edge of reading block, fly shadows to endpapers. Khaki cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or mark inside. ; The Whiteoaks of Jalna; Book Club Edition; 280 pages; Young Adeline had waited two long years to be reunited with Maitland Fitzturgis. Now he had come back to her. But Renny had his doubts about the handsome Irishman. Meg and French both find new loves and old Nickolas dies. The sequel to Renny's daughter. Price:
8.11 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
De La Roche, Mazo Wakefield's Course London MacMillan 1942 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Missing DJ, corners lightly bumped, light foxing to edges of reading block, ink name to front endpaper. Khaki linen cloth boards with green lettering to front cover and spine. Nice tight copy. ; The Jalna Series; 358 pages; The saga continues, from the spring of 1939 to the fall of 1940, with Wakefield, once the world's most obnoxious child, now a successful actor having a bittersweet love affair. Price:
27.81 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Roche, Mazo De La Whiteoak Heritage London MacMillan 1947 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Some wear and tear to unclipped DJ with tape repair to spine. Small book plate depicting two Elizabethan gentlemen at a book case inside front cover. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy. ; The Jalna Series; 283 pages; Captain Renny Whiteoak returns from World War I to find a challenging heritage. Price:
14.24 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roche, Mazo De La on Antiquarius.com Roche, Mazo De La on Argosybooks.ca Roche, Mazo De La on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Roche, Mazo De La on Bookembooks.com Roche, Mazo De La on Booksandbirds.com Roche, Mazo De La on Boox.ca Roche, Mazo De La on Bythebooklc.com Roche, Mazo De La on Capricornbooks.ca Roche, Mazo De La on Confettibooks.com Roche, Mazo De La on Cupboardmaker.com Roche, Mazo De La on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Roche, Mazo De La on Daveshootsbookseller.com Roche, Mazo De La on Dustjacket.ca Roche, Mazo De La on Eastleach-book.co.uk Roche, Mazo De La on Easychairbooks.com Roche, Mazo De La on Elpinarillobooks.com
| Roche, Mazo De La on Eurolibros.com Roche, Mazo De La on Foxfirebooks.com Roche, Mazo De La on Gillianjamesbooks.com Roche, Mazo De La on Goodwillbooks.com Roche, Mazo De La on Jackdawbooks.com Roche, Mazo De La on Jamespepperbooks.com Roche, Mazo De La on Leftcoastbooks.us Roche, Mazo De La on Leonsbookstore.com Roche, Mazo De La on Logonbooks.com Roche, Mazo De La on Mcdowellsemporium.com Roche, Mazo De La on Monkeyread.com Roche, Mazo De La on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Roche, Mazo De La on Mysteryandimagination.com Roche, Mazo De La on Naughtonsbooks.com Roche, Mazo De La on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Roche, Mazo De La on Notquitenewstuff.com
| Roche, Mazo De La on Oldscrolls.com Roche, Mazo De La on Pinaclebooks.com Roche, Mazo De La on Ravenwoodbooks.com Roche, Mazo De La on Rileybooks.co.uk Roche, Mazo De La on Riversedgebooks.com Roche, Mazo De La on Seattlebookcenter.com Roche, Mazo De La on Star-dot-star.net Roche, Mazo De La on Svbooks.com Roche, Mazo De La on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Roche, Mazo De La on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Roche, Mazo De La on Wheenobooks.com Roche, Mazo De La on Wintertimebooks.com Roche, Mazo De La on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|