grrfBooks in Bulgaria  The biggest secondhand bookstore in the Balkans

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel Cordon Bleu: Casseroles
London CBC/BPC Publishing 1972 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Light shelf wear. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Photographs; 144 pages; Recipes from the Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Written by the Principle and Co-Principle of the famous London Cordon Bleu Cookery School. 
Price: 15.73 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel Cordon Bleu: Home Freezing
London MacDonald And Jane's 1977 0356047237 / 9780356047232 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Light shelf wear. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Photographs; 141 pages; Recipes from the Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Written by the Principle and Co-Principle of the famous London Cordon Bleu Cookery School. 
Price: 12.58 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel Cordon Bleu: Memorable Meals
London MacDonald And Jane's 1977 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Light shelf wear. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Photographs; 160 pages; Recipes from the Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Written by the Principle and Co-Principle of the famous London Cordon Bleu Cookery School. 
Price: 12.58 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel Cordon Bleu: Memorable Meals
London CBC/BPC Publishing 1971 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Corners lightly bumped. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Photographs; 160 pages; Recipes from the Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Written by the Principle and Co-Principle of the famous London Cordon Bleu Cookery School. 
Price: 12.58 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel Cordon Bleu: Party Cooking
London CBC/BPC Publishing 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good; Light shelf wear. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Photographs; 160 pages; Recipes from the Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Written by the Principle and Co-Principle of the famous London Cordon Bleu Cookery School. 
Price: 12.59 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel Cordon Bleu: Party Cooking
London MacDonald And Jane's 1977 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Light shelf wear. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Photographs; 160 pages; Recipes from the Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Written by the Principle and Co-Principle of the famous London Cordon Bleu Cookery School. 
Price: 12.59 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel Cordon Bleu: Party Cooking
London CBC/BPC Publishing 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Light shelf wear. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Photographs; 160 pages; Recipes from the Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Written by the Principle and Co-Principle of the famous London Cordon Bleu Cookery School. 
Price: 12.59 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel Cordon Bleu: Party Cooking
London MacDonald And Jane's 1977 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Corners lightly bumped. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Photographs; 160 pages; Recipes from the Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Written by the Principle and Co-Principle of the famous London Cordon Bleu Cookery School. 
Price: 10.07 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel Cordon Bleu: Party Cooking
Abingdon CBC/BPC Publishing 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good; Light shelf wear, one page working loose. 
Gloss pictorial boards, no names or marks inside. ; Color Photographs; 160 pages; Recipes from the Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Written by the Principle and Co-Principle of the famous London Cordon Bleu Cookery School. 
Price: 8.24 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel Cordon Bleu: Salads
London CBC/BPC Publishing 1971 0356040208 / 9780356040202 First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Small splits at base of spine, some shelf grime. 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Photographs; 141 pages; A selection of ideas for salads based on recipes from all over the world. 
Price: 8.80 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel Cordon Bleu: Salads
London CBC/BPC Publishing 1971 0356040208 / 9780356040202 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Tiny drag tear to rear cover. 
Gloss pictorial boards, brown endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Photographs; 141 pages; A selection of ideas for salads based on recipes from all over the world. 
Price: 11.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel Cordon Bleu: Sauces And Seasonings
London MacDonald And Jane's 1977 0356040208 / 9780356040202 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good; Light shelf wear. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Photographs; 144 pages; Recipes from the Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Written by the Principle and Co-Principle of the famous London Cordon Bleu Cookery School. 
Price: 12.58 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel Cordon Bleu: Vegetables
London MacDonald And Jane's 1977 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Light shelf wear. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Photographs; 143 pages; Recipes from the Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Written by the Principle and Co-Principle of the famous London Cordon Bleu Cookery School. 
Price: 12.58 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel Cordon Bleu: Winter Puddings
London MacDonald And Jane's 1977 Reprint Hardcover Very Good; Light shelf wear. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Photographs; 158 pages; Recipes from the Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Written by the Principle and Co-Principle of the famous London Cordon Bleu Cookery School. 
Price: 12.58 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel Cordon Bleu: Winter Puddings
London MacDonald And Jane's 1977 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Light shelf wear. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Photographs; 158 pages; Recipes from the Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Written by the Principle and Co-Principle of the famous London Cordon Bleu Cookery School. 
Price: 12.58 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel Cordon Bleu: Winter Puddings
London MacDonald And Jane's 1977 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Light shelf wear. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Photographs; 158 pages; Recipes from the Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Written by the Principle and Co-Principle of the famous London Cordon Bleu Cookery School. 
Price: 12.58 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel Cordon Bleu: Winter Puddings
Abingdon CBC/BPC Publishing 1971 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Light shelf wear. 
Gloss pictorial boards, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Photographs; 158 pages; Recipes from the Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Written by the Principle and Co-Principle of the famous London Cordon Bleu Cookery School. 
Price: 12.58 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel Meat Cookery
London CBC/BPC Publishing 1971 First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Spine corners lightly bumped, small ding to front near top of spine. 
Gloss pictorial boards, brown endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Color Photographs; 160 pages; Recipes from the Cordon Bleu Cookery Course Written by the Principle and Co-Principle of the famous London Cordon Bleu Cookery School. 
Price: 10.57 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel on Agorabooks.net
Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel on Browseawhilecowra.com
Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel on C-books.co.uk
Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel on Chelseabooks.ca
Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel on Leurabooks.com.au
Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel on Manorfarmbooks.com
Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel on Pandy-books.com
Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel on Polesworthbookshop.com
Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel on Star-dot-star.net
Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel on Thebearbookcompany.com
Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel on Thebooktree.co.uk
Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel on Trillionbooks.com
Hume, Rosemary & Downes, Muriel on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@booksinbulgaria.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie