grrfBooks in Bulgaria  The biggest secondhand bookstore in the Balkans

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Garner, James Finn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Garner, James Finn Politically Correct Bedtime Stories
London Souvenir Press 1994 028563223X / 9780285632233 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. DJ artwork by Graham Round. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; 79 pages; Thirteen Fairy Tales retold to be Politically Correct for our times for example - The Three Codependent Goats Gruff. 
Price: 8.11 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Garner, James Finn Politically Correct Holiday Stories For an Enlightened Yuletide Season.
London Simon & Schuster 1995 0671719661 / 9780671719661 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ. 
Cream boards quarter bound green cloth swith gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 99 pages; Six Yuletide Tales retold to be Politically Correct for our times for example Rudolph the Nasally Empowered Reindeer. 
Price: 9.77 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Garner, James Finn Politically Correct Holiday Stories For an Enlightened Yuletide Season.
London Simon & Schuster 1995 0671719661 / 9780671719661 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ. 
Cream boards quarter bound green cloth swith gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 99 pages; Six Yuletide Tales retold to be Politically Correct for our times for example Rudolph the Nasally Empowered Reindeer. 
Price: 9.77 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Garner, James Finn on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Garner, James Finn on Ahabbooks.com
Garner, James Finn on Anovelideabooks.com
Garner, James Finn on Astleybookfarm.com
Garner, James Finn on Beaglebooks.com
Garner, James Finn on Blinebooks.com
Garner, James Finn on Booksinrockford.com
Garner, James Finn on Booksr4u.net
Garner, James Finn on Brainiacbooks.com
Garner, James Finn on C-books.co.uk
Garner, James Finn on Coasbooks.com
Garner, James Finn on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Garner, James Finn on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Garner, James Finn on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Garner, James Finn on Dauntlessbooks.com
Garner, James Finn on Elkhornbooks.com
Garner, James Finn on Elpinarillobooks.com
Garner, James Finn on Flyingelfbooks.com
Garner, James Finn on Foxfirebooks.com
Garner, James Finn on Goodwillbooks.com
Garner, James Finn on Idahojims.com
Garner, James Finn on Johnbalebooks.com
Garner, James Finn on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Garner, James Finn on Jondalbook.com
Garner, James Finn on Kbookscanada.com
Garner, James Finn on Kjcactus.com
Garner, James Finn on Lairdbooks.com
Garner, James Finn on Montclairbookcenter.com
Garner, James Finn on Mysticlink.com
Garner, James Finn on Nansbookshop.biz
Garner, James Finn on Notquitenewstuff.com
Garner, James Finn on Oldkidsbooks.com
Garner, James Finn on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Garner, James Finn on Polyester.com.au
Garner, James Finn on Riversedgebooks.com
Garner, James Finn on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Garner, James Finn on Star-dot-star.net
Garner, James Finn on Thebookishpelican.com
Garner, James Finn on Thebooksend.com
Garner, James Finn on Theridgebooks.com
Garner, James Finn on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Garner, James Finn on Twicesoldtales.ca
Garner, James Finn on Vintage-books.com
Garner, James Finn on Websterbookstore.com
Garner, James Finn on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@booksinbulgaria.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com