|
|
Trease, Geoffrey ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Trease, Geoffrey Calabrian Quest London Walker Books 1993 0744523044 / 9780744523041 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Light edge and shelf wear, small ink initial inside front cover. Nice tight copy. Cover art by Robert Mason. ; Mass Market PB; 199 pages; The author's 100th book. Four children on a trip to Italy begin a search for a lost Roman treasure, but soon find themselves in conflict with the local Mafia. Price:
3.38 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Trease, Geoffrey Cue For Treason London Puffin Books 014030231X / 9780140302318 Reprint; Sixteenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some cover creasing, some ink marks to fore edge of reading block. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover art by Val Biro. ; Mass Market PB; 240 pages; Two runaway lads on the wrong side of the law find jobs as apprentices to William Shakespeare, but trouble still finds them as they discover a treasonous plot. Price:
8.11 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Trease, Geoffrey Danger In The Wings London Hodder Children's Books 1997 0340681675 / 9780340681671 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Missing DJ if issued. Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 197 pages; Dan's love of acting takes him far from his home in Boston, America to England where theatre flourishes. But there is talk of revolution in the American colonies and dan's journey will lead him into terrible danger. Price:
8.74 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Trease, Geoffrey Follow My Black Plume London MacMillan & Company , Ltd. 1963 B0000CLVPO First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside. Illustrated by Wildsmith, Brian Library binding with DJ bound in. Nice tight copy. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 236 pages; The story of the defence of Rome against the French in 1849 and Garibaldi's struggle to unify Italy as seen through the eyes of a young boy. Price:
27.13 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Trease, Geoffrey Under Black Banner London William Heinemann 1959 B002N958QM First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket; Ex library copy with stamp opposite contents, DJ bound in with front fly spot fixed to inside front cover. DJ is sunned to spine and front edge, corners bumped and rubbed, some shelf grime to edges of reading block and to inside rear cover, large felt tip signature to inside rear cover. Illustrated by Kennedy, Richard Library binding with DJ bound in. Nice tight copy. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 248 pages; The second book in the Bannermere series. What was the secret of the little valley lying in the shadow of Black Banner mountain? Why were the three houses at the water's edge silent and deserted? Who was the mysterious stranger? Tim Darren was determined to find out. Price:
50.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trease, Geoffrey on 3rsusedbooks.ca Trease, Geoffrey on Aucott.com Trease, Geoffrey on Bookarc.com.au Trease, Geoffrey on Bookwormsnest.com Trease, Geoffrey on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Trease, Geoffrey on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Trease, Geoffrey on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Trease, Geoffrey on Eastleach-book.co.uk Trease, Geoffrey on Easychairbooks.com Trease, Geoffrey on Eurolibros.com Trease, Geoffrey on Genesbooks.com Trease, Geoffrey on Gillianjamesbooks.com Trease, Geoffrey on Goldringbooks.com Trease, Geoffrey on Goldsworthbooks.com Trease, Geoffrey on Goodwillbooks.com Trease, Geoffrey on Grendelbooks.com
| Trease, Geoffrey on Horsebooksplus.com Trease, Geoffrey on Johnbalebooks.com Trease, Geoffrey on Johnemmettbooks.com Trease, Geoffrey on Jrfinebooks.com Trease, Geoffrey on Leftcoastbooks.us Trease, Geoffrey on Leonardshoup.com Trease, Geoffrey on Marblehillbooks.com Trease, Geoffrey on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Trease, Geoffrey on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Trease, Geoffrey on Mysteryandimagination.com Trease, Geoffrey on Oldkidsbooks.com Trease, Geoffrey on Opendoorbooks.us Trease, Geoffrey on Oxfordhousebooks.com Trease, Geoffrey on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Trease, Geoffrey on Parigibooks.com Trease, Geoffrey on Peakirkbooks.com
| Trease, Geoffrey on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com Trease, Geoffrey on Psychobabel.eu Trease, Geoffrey on Ptpbooks.com Trease, Geoffrey on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Trease, Geoffrey on Retrieverbooks.com.au Trease, Geoffrey on Rileybooks.co.uk Trease, Geoffrey on Thebookishpelican.com Trease, Geoffrey on Turnthepagebooks.com Trease, Geoffrey on Vagabondbooks.com Trease, Geoffrey on Vintage-books.com Trease, Geoffrey on Wfsandercombe.com Trease, Geoffrey on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Trease, Geoffrey on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|