|
|
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Grenfell, Joyce, and Moore, Katherine An Invisible Friendship London Futura 1990 0708849040 / 9780708849040 Reprint; Third Printing Trade Paperback Very Good; Horizontal scratch across front cover, minor shelf wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; 320 pages; A dialogue in letters betwen two penpals, one being the wonderful Joyce Grenfell, actor and performer. Price:
9.29 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Grenfell, Joyce George - Don't Do That... Six Nursery School Sketches and "Writer of Children's Books" London MacMillan 1978 0333220803 / 9780333220801 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to price clipped DJ. Illustrated by Ward, John Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, pictorial endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; B&W Illustrations; 72 pages; For anyone who loved Joyce's sketches, six of the famous nursery school ones comprising: Nativity Play; Flowers; Free Activity Period; Story Time; Sing-Song Time; and Going Home Time. Also The Children's Writer. Price:
7.49 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Grenfell, Joyce In Pleasant Places London Futura 1983 0708819060 / 9780708819067 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and shelf wear. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover photograph by Ivor Nicholas. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 288 pages; The sequel to her first autobiography, 'Joyce Grenfell requests the pleasure'. Price:
5.40 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Grenfell, Joyce In Pleasant Places London Futura 1990 0708819060 / 9780708819067 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 279 pages; The sequel to her first autobiography, 'Joyce Grenfell Requests The Pleasure'. Price:
6.43 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Grenfell, Joyce In Pleasant Places London Futura 1990 0708848850 / 9780708848852 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good+; Some reading and cover creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 279 pages; The sequel to her first autobiography, 'Joyce Grenfell Requests The Pleasure'. Price:
8.67 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Grenfell, Joyce Joyce Grenfell Requests The Pleasure London Futura 1986 0860075710 / 9780860075714 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading and cover creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 302 pages; The first part of Joyc'e autobiography charting the period from her childhood through to the opening of her show "Joyce Grenfell Requests the Pleasure" in 1954. A wonderful book for anyone who has enjoyed Joyce's monologues and songs. Price:
6.80 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Grenfell, Joyce Joyce Grenfell Requests The Pleasure London MacMillan 1976 0333194284 / 9780333194287 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Some shelf wear and tear to unclipped DJ. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; B&W Photographs; 295 pages; The first part of Joyce's autobiography charting the period from her childhood through to the opening of her show "Joyce Grenfell Requests the Pleasure" in 1954. A wonderful book for anyone who has enjoyed Joyce's monologues and songs. Price:
19.67 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Grenfell, Joyce Stately As A Galleon And Other Songs And Sketches London MacMillan 1978 0333254554 / 9780333254554 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Slight sunning to spine of price clipped DJ. Illustrated by Ward, John Green cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. ; B&W Illustrations ; 96 pages; Collection of twenty-five of her most loved songs and sketches. Includes Useful and Acceptable Gifts, (her very first piece on the stage) , Three Brothers, A Terrible Worrier, and First Flight. Sorry does not have a score for the music. Price:
9.91 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Grenfell, Joyce Stately As A Galleon And Other Songs And Sketches London Futura 1979 0708816312 / 9780708816318 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and cover scuffing, slightly uneven in binding. Illustrated by Ward, John No names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 126 pages; Collection of twenty-five of her most loved songs and sketches. Includes Useful and Acceptable Gifts, (her very first piece on the stage) , Three Brothers, A Terrible Worrier, and First Flight. Sorry does not have a score for the music. Price:
6.09 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Grenfell, Joyce Time Of My Life London Sceptre 1998 0340712430 / 9780340712436 Second Printing Paperback Very Good; One crease on cover, light shelf wear Very good tight copy, ; Trade PB; Photographs; 379 pages; Entertaining the troops - her wartime journals Price:
11.01 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Agorabooks.net Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Alpha2omegabooks.com Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Blossombooks.co.uk Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Bookarc.com.au Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Booksoutofprint.com.au Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on C-books.co.uk Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Dustjacket.ca Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Eastleach-book.co.uk
| Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Gillianjamesbooks.com Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Goldringbooks.com Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Goldsworthbooks.com Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Goodwillbooks.com Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Hardingsbooks.com Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Hessaybooks.co.uk Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Hobgoblinbooks.com Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Hoffmansbookshop.com Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Kbookscanada.com Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Ladylisabooks.com Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Leurabooks.com.au Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Musicbythescore.co.uk
| Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Ozzbooks.com.au Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Peakirkbooks.com Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Polesworthbookshop.com Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Psychobabel.eu Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Riversedgebooks.com Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Russellbooks.com Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Thecountrycook.com.au Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Theglasskey.co.uk Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Wheenobooks.com |
|
|