grrfBooks in Bulgaria  The biggest secondhand bookstore in the Balkans

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Grenfell, Joyce, and Moore, Katherine An Invisible Friendship
London Futura 1990 0708849040 / 9780708849040 Reprint; Third Printing Trade Paperback Very Good; Horizontal scratch across front cover, minor shelf wear. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; 320 pages; A dialogue in letters betwen two penpals, one being the wonderful Joyce Grenfell, actor and performer. 
Price: 9.29 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Grenfell, Joyce, and Moore, Katherine An Invisible Friendship An Exchange of Letters 1957-1979
London Futura 1990 0708849040 / 9780708849040 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Remains of small address sticker with associated surface tear and large clear tape area on front cover, sticker tear to spine, small open corner tear to front endpaper. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Textbook; 320 pages; A dialogue in letters betwen two penpals, one the wonderful Joyce Grenfell the actor and performer. 
Price: 8.67 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Grenfell, Joyce George - Don't Do That... Six Nursery School Sketches and "Writer of Children's Books"
London MacMillan 1978 0333220803 / 9780333220801 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to price clipped DJ. Illustrated by Ward, John 
Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, pictorial endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; B&W Illustrations; 72 pages; For anyone who loved Joyce's sketches, six of the famous nursery school ones comprising: Nativity Play; Flowers; Free Activity Period; Story Time; Sing-Song Time; and Going Home Time. Also The Children's Writer. 
Price: 7.49 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Grenfell, Joyce In Pleasant Places
London Futura 1983 0708819060 / 9780708819067 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and shelf wear. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover photograph by Ivor Nicholas. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 288 pages; The sequel to her first autobiography, 'Joyce Grenfell requests the pleasure'. 
Price: 5.40 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Grenfell, Joyce In Pleasant Places
London Futura 1990 0708819060 / 9780708819067 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading and cover creases. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 279 pages; The sequel to her first autobiography, 'Joyce Grenfell Requests The Pleasure'. 
Price: 6.43 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Grenfell, Joyce In Pleasant Places
London Futura 1990 0708848850 / 9780708848852 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Very Good+; Some reading and cover creases. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 279 pages; The sequel to her first autobiography, 'Joyce Grenfell Requests The Pleasure'. 
Price: 8.67 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Grenfell, Joyce Joyce Grenfell Requests The Pleasure
London Futura 1986 0860075710 / 9780860075714 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading and cover creases. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 302 pages; The first part of Joyc'e autobiography charting the period from her childhood through to the opening of her show "Joyce Grenfell Requests the Pleasure" in 1954. A wonderful book for anyone who has enjoyed Joyce's monologues and songs. 
Price: 6.80 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Grenfell, Joyce Joyce Grenfell Requests The Pleasure
London MacMillan 1976 0333194284 / 9780333194287 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Some shelf wear and tear to unclipped DJ. 
Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; B&W Photographs; 295 pages; The first part of Joyce's autobiography charting the period from her childhood through to the opening of her show "Joyce Grenfell Requests the Pleasure" in 1954. A wonderful book for anyone who has enjoyed Joyce's monologues and songs. 
Price: 19.67 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Grenfell, Joyce Stately As A Galleon And Other Songs And Sketches
London MacMillan 1978 0333254554 / 9780333254554 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Slight sunning to spine of price clipped DJ. Illustrated by Ward, John 
Green cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. ; B&W Illustrations ; 96 pages; Collection of twenty-five of her most loved songs and sketches. Includes Useful and Acceptable Gifts, (her very first piece on the stage) , Three Brothers, A Terrible Worrier, and First Flight. Sorry does not have a score for the music. 
Price: 9.91 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Grenfell, Joyce Stately As A Galleon And Other Songs And Sketches
London Futura 1979 0708816312 / 9780708816318 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and cover scuffing, slightly uneven in binding. Illustrated by Ward, John 
No names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 126 pages; Collection of twenty-five of her most loved songs and sketches. Includes Useful and Acceptable Gifts, (her very first piece on the stage) , Three Brothers, A Terrible Worrier, and First Flight. Sorry does not have a score for the music. 
Price: 6.09 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Grenfell, Joyce Time Of My Life
London Sceptre 1998 0340712430 / 9780340712436 Second Printing Paperback Very Good; One crease on cover, light shelf wear 
Very good tight copy, ; Trade PB; Photographs; 379 pages; Entertaining the troops - her wartime journals 
Price: 11.01 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Agorabooks.net
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Blossombooks.co.uk
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Bookarc.com.au
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on C-books.co.uk
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Dustjacket.ca
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Goldringbooks.com
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Goldsworthbooks.com
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Goodwillbooks.com
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Hardingsbooks.com
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Kbookscanada.com
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Ladylisabooks.com
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Leurabooks.com.au
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Ozzbooks.com.au
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Peakirkbooks.com
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Polesworthbookshop.com
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Psychobabel.eu
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Riversedgebooks.com
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Russellbooks.com
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Thecountrycook.com.au
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Theglasskey.co.uk
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Grenfell, Joyce, And Moore, Katherine on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@booksinbulgaria.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie