|
|
Harding, Mike ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Harding, Mike Cooking One's Corgi London Robson Books Ltd 1988 086051529X / 9780860515296 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Minor shelf wear and tear to unclipped DJ. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; B&W Illustrations; 159 pages; More lunacy from the bard of Crumpsal including: how the jam hoarders of Billericay brought about the great crash of 1987; how the Russians plotted to take over the world by cloning Michael Jackson; and how ace detective Dick Sideboard saved the Earth from the Giant Killer Condoms from Outer-Space. And may the Lord have mercy on your mind. Price:
13.01 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Harding, Mike The Unluckiest Man In The World London Arrow Books 1980 0099235404 / 9780099235408 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creasing and shelf wear, Christmas gift message inside front cover. Illustrated by Tidy, Bill Nice tight copy. ; Mass Market PB; Cartoons; 141 pages; A collection of happy, sad, ridiculous, profound and simply hilarious songs, poems and stories from the bard of Lower Crumpsall. Price:
5.85 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Harding, Mike The Unluckiest Man In The World And Similar Disasters London Arrow Books 1985 0099235404 / 9780099235408 Reprint; Sixth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some edge and shelf wear, sticker ghost on rear cover. Illustrated by Tidy, Bill Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; Cartoons; 141 pages; A collection of happy, sad, ridiculous, profound and simply hilarious songs, poems and stories from the bard of Lower Crumpsall. Price:
7.71 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Harding, Mike When The Martians Land In Huddersfield London Arrow Books 1985 0099417103 / 9780099417101 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creasing, paper starting to tone. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 111 pages; How to cook Andalusian toenail soup; 1000 and 1 uses for a dead hedgehog; and letters to God by Pete who stacks the tins at Sainsbury's. More of Rochdale's finest, with very little in it about Huddersfield! Price:
6.52 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Harding, Mike When The Martians Land In Huddersfield London Robson Books 1984 0860513106 / 9780860513100 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Price clipped DJ has slightly sunned spine. Short message on dedication. Illustrated by Author Signed by Author Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, signed by author on front endpaper. ; B&W Illustrations; 111 pages; How to cook Andalusian Toe-nail soup, 1000 and 1 uses for a dead hedgehog and letters to God by Pete, a shelf stacker at Sainsbury's. More from Rochdale's finest, with very little in it about Huddersfield! ; Signed by Author Price:
45.51 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Harding, Mike When The Martians Land In Huddersfield London Robson Books 1984 0860513106 / 9780860513100 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Slight shelf wear and tear to unclipped DJ, DJ has slightly sunned spine. Illustrated by Author Signed by Author Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, signed by author on front endpaper. ; B&W Illustrations; 111 pages; How to cook Andalusian Toe-nail soup, 1000 and 1 uses for a dead hedgehog and letters to God by Pete, a shelf stacker at Sainsbury's. More from Rochdale's finest, with very little in it about Huddersfield! Price:
45.51 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harding, Mike on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Harding, Mike on Astleybookfarm.com Harding, Mike on Aucott.com Harding, Mike on Bookhouse.us Harding, Mike on Booklot.net Harding, Mike on Books.omcanada.org Harding, Mike on Brimstonesbooks.com Harding, Mike on C-books.co.uk Harding, Mike on Corinne1300.com Harding, Mike on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Harding, Mike on Darkwoodbooks.com Harding, Mike on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Harding, Mike on Durnickbooks.co.uk Harding, Mike on Elpinarillobooks.com Harding, Mike on Gillianjamesbooks.com Harding, Mike on Ginny6books.com
| Harding, Mike on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Harding, Mike on Heirloombookstore.com Harding, Mike on Hessaybooks.co.uk Harding, Mike on Highdiscountbooks.com Harding, Mike on Kbookscanada.com Harding, Mike on Ladylisabooks.com Harding, Mike on Lastcenturybooks.com Harding, Mike on Leftcoastbooks.us Harding, Mike on Leurabooks.com.au Harding, Mike on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Harding, Mike on Peakirkbooks.com Harding, Mike on Phatpocket.com Harding, Mike on Polesworthbookshop.com Harding, Mike on Primrosehillbooks.com Harding, Mike on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Harding, Mike on Rarenonfiction.com
| Harding, Mike on Readingplanet.co.uk Harding, Mike on Rileybooks.co.uk Harding, Mike on Riverwashbooks.com Harding, Mike on Russellbooks.com Harding, Mike on Star-dot-star.net Harding, Mike on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Harding, Mike on Thebearbookcompany.com Harding, Mike on Theglasskey.co.uk Harding, Mike on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Harding, Mike on Washburn-books.com Harding, Mike on Www.books.omships.org Harding, Mike on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk Harding, Mike on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|