|
|
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Dragon Wing London Bantam Books 1993 055340265X / 9780553402650 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light edge wear, old ink price on front endpaper. Nice tight flat copy, no names inside, unread condition. ; The Death Gate Cycle; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 432 pages; Long ago powerful sorcerors split a world into four realms - sky, stone, fire and sea. The worlds are kept apart by the Death Gate, but the magic is now old and weakening. Dragon Wing is set in the Realm of Sky - a world of airbourne islands where humans, elves, and dwarves battle for the control of precious water. Price:
8.12 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Dragons of Autumn Twilight London Penguin Books 1987 0140087184 / 9780140087185 Reprint; Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good; Some creasing to cover and spine. Illustrated by Beauvais, Denis Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Jeff Easley. ; The Dragonlance Chronicles; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 447 pages; Old friends meet at an Inn, but the world has changed since they've been away, armies are gathering in the North of Krynn. Could it be that the Queen of Darkness has returned with her dragons of destruction? Price:
4.38 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Dragons of Autumn Twilight London Penguin Books 1986 0140087184 / 9780140087185 Reprint; Eleventh Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and shelf wear, some foxing to endpapers. Illustrated by Beauvais, Denis Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover artwork by Jeff Easley. ; The Dragonlance Chronicles; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 447 pages; Old friends meet at an Inn, but the world has changed since they've been away, armies are gathering in the North of Krynn. Could it be that the Queen of Darkness has returned with her dragons of destruction? Price:
3.74 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy, Dragons Of Spring Dawning London Penguin Books 1986 0140087206 / 9780140087208 Reprint; Eighth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading and cover creases, 4cm long surface tear to front cover, sunned spine. Illustrated by Beauvais, Denis Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Dragonlance Chronicles; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; 382 pages; Armed at last with the ancient magical Dragonlance the eight heroes come to the ironwors at Pax Tharkas to do battle with the dragons. But each must overcome thier own inner conflict before they can hope to defeat the Queen of Darkness, Takhisis. Price:
2.49 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Dragons of Winter Night Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Penguin Books 1986 0140087192 / 9780140087192 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Some creasing to cover and spine, small dealer sticker on front endpaper. Illustrated by Beauvais, Denis Nice crisp copy. ; The Dragonlance Chronicles; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 399 pages; The eight heroes separate as the danger increases and darkness deepens. They must find two ancient magical artifacts, the Dragon Orb and the Dragonlance. Otherwise -. Price:
4.73 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy, Dragons of Winter Night London Penguin Books 1986 0140087192 / 9780140087192 Reprint; Thirteenth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light creasing to cover and spine. Illustrated by Beauvais, Denis Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Dragonlance Chronicles; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 399 pages; The eight heroes separate as the danger increases and darkness deepens. They must find two ancient magical artifacts, the Dragon Orb and the Dragonlance. Otherwise -. Price:
2.68 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy, Dragons of Winter Night London Penguin Books 1986 0140087192 / 9780140087192 Reprint; Eleventh Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading and cover creases, small sticker tear to front cover, tiny split to base of sunned spine. Illustrated by Beauvais, Denis Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Dragonlance Chronicles; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 399 pages; The eight heroes separate as the danger increases and darkness deepens. They must find two ancient magical artifacts, the Dragon Orb and the Dragonlance. Otherwise -. Price:
2.49 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Kender, Gully Dwarves And Gnomes London Penguin Books 1988 0140106952 / 9780140106954 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases, small sticker tear to front cover. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Dragonlance Tales; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 367 pages; Includes the Novella 'Wanna Bet? ' and nine more tales of Sturm, Tanin and Palin, the three adventurous brothers. Price:
5.85 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hickman, Margaret Learning To Ride Loughborough Ladybird Books 1973 0721403573 / 9780721403571 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good; Light wear to spine edges, small ink name inside front cover. Illustrated by Berry, John Matt pictorial boards, tally mark 350, original cover price 18p, 13 of 14 titles in series listed on rear cover. Inside clean and bright, possibly first edition. ; Ladybird Series 633; Vol. 13; Color Illustrations; 51 pages; A good first book on the subject giving useful advice on how to insert a bit and put on bridle and saddle; how to mount and dismount; correct body, arm and leg positions; trotting, cantering, and jumping. Also useful tips on understanding, grooming and caring for your pony. Price:
8.37 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Night Of The Dragons London Wizards Of The Coast 2003 078693090X / 9780786930906 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Glen Angus. ; The Dragonlance Chronicles; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 239 pages; Originally published as Dragons Of Autumn Twilight. Old friends meet at an Inn, but the world has changed since they've been away, armies are gathering in the North of Krynn. Could it be that the Queen of Darkness has returned with her dragons of destruction? Price:
7.80 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy The Magic Of Krynn London Penguin Books 1988 0140106944 / 9780140106947 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Light cover creasing. Illustrated by Fabian, Steve Nice tight flat copy, no nmaes or marks inside. ; Dragonlance Tales; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 350 pages; X Price:
8.49 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy Time Of The Twins Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Penguin Books 1987 0140101098 / 9780140101096 First British Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some reading creases and edge wear, spine slightly cocked. Illustrated by Valusek, Valerie Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover design by Ruth Hoyer. ; Dragonlance Legends; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 398 pages; The War of the Lance has ended, but one man intends that darkness shall return, the powerful archmage Raistlin. One of the few people who can redeem him is his twin, Caramon; but first Caramon must understand himself. Price:
8.80 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Gillianjamesbooks.com
| Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Horsebooksplus.com Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Thebearbookcompany.com
| Weis, Margaret; Hickman, Tracy on Thebooktree.co.uk |
|
|