grrfBooks in Bulgaria  The biggest secondhand bookstore in the Balkans

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

King, Stephen; Straub, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 King, Stephen; Straub, Peter Black House
London Book Club Associates 2001 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Small closed tear at base of spine of unclipped DJ, 'damaged in transit' inkstamp inside. 
Black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy. ; Book Club Edition; 625 pages; French Landing, Wisconsin, a comfortable, solid middle-America town fillled with solid comfrtable middle-Americans - and a serial killer. 
Price: 12.38 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 King, Stephen Carrie
London New English Library 1986 0450025179 / 9780450025174 Reprint; Fourteenth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creasing and shelf wear. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 222 pages; Carrie White was no ordinary girl. Carrie White had a gift - telekinesis. And when one horrifying and endless night, she exercised that terrible gift on the town that mocked and loathed her, the result was stunning and macabre. 
Price: 2.49 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 King, Stephen Gerald's Game
London Hodder & Stoughton 1992 0340574933 / 9780340574935 First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside. 
Blue unmarked rexine boards. Nice tight copy in library binding and clear outer sleeve. ; Ex-Lib; 342 pages; Bondage games are all very well, until one partner has a heart attack and leaves the other to die from thirst and cramp, tied to the bedframe. Or can she find a way to survive? 
Price: 14.29 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 King, Stephen Gerald's Game
London Book Club Associates 1993 Reprint; Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. 
Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Book Club Edition; 342 pages; Bondage games are all very well, until one partner has a heart attack and leaves the other to die from thirst and cramp, tied to the bedframe. Or can she find a way to survive? 
Price: 12.16 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 King, Stephen Misery
London New English Library 1988 0450417395 / 9780450417399 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some reading and cover creasing, splits to spine extremities. 
Good reading copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 370 pages; A writer becomes trapped in the house of his biggest "fan" after she pulls him from a car-wreck. 
Price: 3.39 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 King-Hall, Stephen The Crowning of the King
Evans Brothers 1937 Hard Back Very Good 
Hard Cover. We therefore publish and proclaim that the high and mightly Prince Edward Albert Christian George Andrew Patrick David is now, by the death of our late Sovereign Edward the Eighth, by the grace of God, King. The commerative book of the coronation that didn't happen. Hardback, hinge starting inside otherwise in very good condition. Many black and white photos. AJ 
Price: 23.64 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 King-Hall, Stephen The Crowning of the King and Queen
Evans Brothers 1937 Soft Cover Very Good 
Soft Cover. Limp cover, in very good conditon, many black and white photos. AF 
Price: 23.64 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Abooklegacy.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Ahabbooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Astleybookfarm.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Bananafishbooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Booksontheblvd.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Booksr4u.net
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Cinemagebooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Coasbooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Confettibooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Doullbooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Dustjacket.ca
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Easychairbooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Flyingelfbooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Gibbsbooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Heirloombookstore.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Kensvideo.net
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Kingchampbooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Lanesbooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Lenungerbooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Logonbooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Magiccarpetbooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Mcdowellsemporium.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Monkeyread.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Mybookiejoint.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Mysteryandimagination.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Naughtonsbooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Nowandthenbooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Oldvillagebookshop.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Pagemaster-books.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Pbobooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Pinaclebooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Poormansbooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Ptpbooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Rareandsigned.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Ravenroostbooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Readinkbooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Rileybooks.co.uk
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Themissingvolume.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Theporchindanville.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Whitingbooks.com
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@booksinbulgaria.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com