|
|
Kipling, Rudyard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Kipling, Rudyard Captains Courageous London Minster Classics 1967 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Very light shelf wear, some reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 253 pages; The spoilt son of a rich American industrialist, railroad and ship owner is washed overboard from a luxury liner crossing the North Atlantic. He finds he has to change his ways to survive amongst the crew aboard the Grand Banks fishing boat that rescues him from the waves. Price:
8.68 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kipling, Rudyard Departmental Ditties And Other Verses London Methuen 1924 Reprint; Thirty-Eighth Printing Hardcover Very Good; Some wear and tear to unclipped DJ with slight loss at top of spine, bumped corners, slight shelf wear. Small ink gift message dated 1929 inside front cover. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine and decoration to cover and spine. Dustjacket has a facsimile of original manuscript. ; 176 pages; A fine collection of Kipling's Indian verses. Price:
13.01 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Kipling, Rudyard Plain Tales From The Hills Ware, Hertfordshire, England Wordsworth Editions 1993 1853260541 / 9781853260544 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and shelf wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 310 pages; Kipling's classic collection of tales of the feuds, flirtations and petty concerns of life in Imperial India. Price:
2.68 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kipling, Rudyard Puck of Pook's Hill MacMillan 1946 Hard Cover Good Hard Cover. Kipling's fairy story. Hardback, red boards, some water spotting to cover, which has lightly coloured the page edges red. No DJ, lightly bumped on corners. AR Price:
10.26 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Kipling, Rudyard Stalky & Co. Ware, Hertfordshire, England Wordsworth Classics 1994 1853261432 / 9781853261435 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Very light shelf wear, some reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 272 pages; Stalky, M'Turk and the Beetle are the trio who conduct a battle of wits with masters and schoolfellows alike in these nine classic tales of school life. Price:
2.68 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Kipling, Rudyard Stalky & Co. London MacMillan 1929 Reprint; Nineteenth Printing Hardcover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped and rubbed, gutter starting at half title. Macmillan pocket edition. Blue cloth boards with gilt decoration and lettering to spine, gilt elephant head on front cover. ; 272 pages; Stalky, M'Turk and the Beetle are the trio who conduct a battle of wits with masters and schoolfellows alike in these nine classic tales of school life. Price:
11.47 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Kipling, Rudyard The Jungle Book London MacMillan 1983 0333361458 / 9780333361450 Reprint Paperback Good; Well thumbed copy, some cover creasing, sunned spine, no names or marks inside. Kipling's set of animal stories including tales of Mowgli and his animal friends, and the thrilling fight of Rikki-Tikki-Tavi. Price:
7.11 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kipling, Rudyard on Abooklegacy.com Kipling, Rudyard on Adamsavebooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Ahabbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Applebybooks.net Kipling, Rudyard on Areaderscorner.com Kipling, Rudyard on Argosybooks.ca Kipling, Rudyard on Avonhillbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Bookembooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Booksets.com Kipling, Rudyard on Booksmaps.com Kipling, Rudyard on Booksontheblvd.com Kipling, Rudyard on Booksr4u.net Kipling, Rudyard on Bookwormsnest.com Kipling, Rudyard on Catharpin.com Kipling, Rudyard on Ciaokatzbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Coasbooks.com
| Kipling, Rudyard on Confettibooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Kipling, Rudyard on Dustjacket.ca Kipling, Rudyard on Flyingelfbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Genesbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Gibbsbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Hgbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Kensvideo.net Kipling, Rudyard on Lanesbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Magiccarpetbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Kipling, Rudyard on Molliesloft.com Kipling, Rudyard on Monkeyread.com Kipling, Rudyard on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Mysteryandimagination.com Kipling, Rudyard on Naughtonsbooks.com
| Kipling, Rudyard on Nooksofbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Nowandthenbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Pagemaster-books.com Kipling, Rudyard on Pinaclebooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Poormansbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Rarenonfiction.com Kipling, Rudyard on Rileybooks.co.uk Kipling, Rudyard on Runforcoverbooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Themissingvolume.com Kipling, Rudyard on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Kipling, Rudyard on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Kipling, Rudyard on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|