grrfBooks in Bulgaria  The biggest secondhand bookstore in the Balkans

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Kipling, Rudyard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Kipling, Rudyard Captains Courageous
London Minster Classics 1967 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Very light shelf wear, some reading creases. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 253 pages; The spoilt son of a rich American industrialist, railroad and ship owner is washed overboard from a luxury liner crossing the North Atlantic. He finds he has to change his ways to survive amongst the crew aboard the Grand Banks fishing boat that rescues him from the waves. 
Price: 8.68 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Kipling, Rudyard Departmental Ditties And Other Verses
London Methuen 1924 Reprint; Thirty-Eighth Printing Hardcover Very Good; Some wear and tear to unclipped DJ with slight loss at top of spine, bumped corners, slight shelf wear. Small ink gift message dated 1929 inside front cover. 
Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine and decoration to cover and spine. Dustjacket has a facsimile of original manuscript. ; 176 pages; A fine collection of Kipling's Indian verses. 
Price: 13.01 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Kipling, Rudyard Plain Tales From The Hills
Ware, Hertfordshire, England Wordsworth Editions 1993 1853260541 / 9781853260544 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and shelf wear. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 310 pages; Kipling's classic collection of tales of the feuds, flirtations and petty concerns of life in Imperial India. 
Price: 2.68 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Kipling, Rudyard Puck of Pook's Hill
MacMillan 1946 Hard Cover Good 
Hard Cover. Kipling's fairy story. Hardback, red boards, some water spotting to cover, which has lightly coloured the page edges red. No DJ, lightly bumped on corners. AR 
Price: 10.26 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Kipling, Rudyard Stalky & Co.
Ware, Hertfordshire, England Wordsworth Classics 1994 1853261432 / 9781853261435 Reprint Paperback Very Good; Very light shelf wear, some reading creases. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 272 pages; Stalky, M'Turk and the Beetle are the trio who conduct a battle of wits with masters and schoolfellows alike in these nine classic tales of school life. 
Price: 2.68 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Kipling, Rudyard Stalky & Co.
London MacMillan 1929 Reprint; Nineteenth Printing Hardcover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped and rubbed, gutter starting at half title. 
Macmillan pocket edition. Blue cloth boards with gilt decoration and lettering to spine, gilt elephant head on front cover. ; 272 pages; Stalky, M'Turk and the Beetle are the trio who conduct a battle of wits with masters and schoolfellows alike in these nine classic tales of school life. 
Price: 11.47 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Kipling, Rudyard The Jungle Book
London MacMillan 1983 0333361458 / 9780333361450 Reprint Paperback Good; Well thumbed copy, some cover creasing, sunned spine, no names or marks inside. 
Kipling's set of animal stories including tales of Mowgli and his animal friends, and the thrilling fight of Rikki-Tikki-Tavi. 
Price: 7.11 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kipling, Rudyard on Abooklegacy.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Adamsavebooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Ahabbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Applebybooks.net
Kipling, Rudyard on Areaderscorner.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Argosybooks.ca
Kipling, Rudyard on Avonhillbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Bookembooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Booksets.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Booksmaps.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Booksontheblvd.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Booksr4u.net
Kipling, Rudyard on Bookwormsnest.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Catharpin.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Coasbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Confettibooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Dustjacket.ca
Kipling, Rudyard on Flyingelfbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Genesbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Gibbsbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Hgbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Kensvideo.net
Kipling, Rudyard on Lanesbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Molliesloft.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Monkeyread.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Mysteryandimagination.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Naughtonsbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Nooksofbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Nowandthenbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Pagemaster-books.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Pinaclebooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Poormansbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Rarenonfiction.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Rileybooks.co.uk
Kipling, Rudyard on Runforcoverbooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Themissingvolume.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Kipling, Rudyard on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Kipling, Rudyard on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@booksinbulgaria.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie