grrfBooks in Bulgaria  The biggest secondhand bookstore in the Balkans

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stevenson, Robert Louis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Stevenson, Robert Louis A Child's Garden Of Verses
London Princess House 1989 1851702008 / 9781851702008 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Some slight writing impressions to front cover. 
Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 91 pages; A children's classic with over sixty verses illustrated throughout with many full colour and half colour drawings. 
Price: 22.30 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Puffin Books 1960 B001802TR8 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf and edge wear, previous owner name to half title. 
Puffin no. 34. Nice tight copy. Cover design by William Stobbs. ; Mass Market PB; 225 pages; Being memoires of the adventures of David Balfour in the year 1751. 
Price: 6.24 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped
Avonmouth, Bristol Parragon 1993 B001LEXRYK Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Missing DJ if issued, corners lightly bumped and rubbed. 
Blue rexine boards with gilt lettering and decoration to front cover and spine, fleur de lis endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Parragon Children's Classics; 183 pages; Being memoires of the adventures of David Balfour in the year 1751. 
Price: 7.49 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Stevenson, Robert Louis The Black Arrow
New York Russel, Geddes & Grosset 1990 1855345099 / 9781855345096 Paperback Very Good 
ISBN: 1855345099. A thrilling tale of love and adventure set during the Wars of the Roses. Young Dick Shelton must secure his birthright and win the hand of the lovely heiress Joanna Sedley, with the aid of a mysterious outlaw ally - and his black arrows.. Riverdale Classic paperback 1990, small tear at top of spine, some cover creasing, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. AD 
Price: 7.11 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Stevenson, Robert Louis The Black Arrow
Thomas Nelson & Sons Hardcover Very Good; Corners bumped, name tippexed out on fep, 
287 pages; A thrilling tale of love and adventure set during the Wars of the Roses. Young Dick Shelton must secure his birthright and win the hand of the lovely heiress Joanna Sedley, with the aid of a mysterious outlaw ally - and his black arrows. 
Price: 7.11 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Stevenson, Robert Louis The Master of Ballantrae
Wordsworth Classics 1996 Paperback Very Good 
The Master of Ballantrae, this volume also includes Weir of Hermiston. Complete and unabridged. His second Scottish work, The Master of Ballantrae and his last unfinished work, Weir of Hermiston. Both deal with division and duality. Full of romance and excitement and a haunting sense of moral ambiguity coupled with a deep feeling for Scotland and its history. Wordsworth Classic, 1996, lightly scratched on cover, otherwise in very good condition. AF 
Price: 6.30 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Stevenson, Robert Louis Travels with a Donkey in the Cevennes
London MacMillan & Company , Ltd. 1959 B001OMMOV6 Reprint; Twentieth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Corners lightly bumped and rubbed, endpapers toned. 
Tan cloth boards with dark green lettering to spine and design to front cover. Map showing the travel route opposite title. ; English Literature Series; 130 pages; In 1878, Robert Louis Stevenson embarked on a journey through the Cevennes with a donkey, Modestine, and a notebook. The result was a classic of travel writing. 
Price: 6.24 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stevenson, Robert Louis on Abooklegacy.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Ahabbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Aldersgatebooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Applebybooks.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Argosybooks.ca
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Avonhillbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bookembooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Booksontheblvd.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Booksr4u.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bookwormsnest.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Catharpin.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Coasbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Confettibooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Dustjacket.ca
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Flyingelfbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Genesbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Gibbsbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Hgbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Kensvideo.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Logonbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Molliesloft.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Mysteryandimagination.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Naughtonsbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Nooksofbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Nowandthenbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Pagemaster-books.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Pegasusbooks.biz
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Poormansbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Postmortembooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Rarenonfiction.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Reading-well.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Rileybooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Theporchindanville.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Whitingbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@booksinbulgaria.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie