|
|
Stevenson, Robert Louis ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis A Child's Garden Of Verses London Princess House 1989 1851702008 / 9781851702008 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Some slight writing impressions to front cover. Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 91 pages; A children's classic with over sixty verses illustrated throughout with many full colour and half colour drawings. Price:
22.30 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Puffin Books 1960 B001802TR8 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf and edge wear, previous owner name to half title. Puffin no. 34. Nice tight copy. Cover design by William Stobbs. ; Mass Market PB; 225 pages; Being memoires of the adventures of David Balfour in the year 1751. Price:
6.24 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped Avonmouth, Bristol Parragon 1993 B001LEXRYK Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Missing DJ if issued, corners lightly bumped and rubbed. Blue rexine boards with gilt lettering and decoration to front cover and spine, fleur de lis endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Parragon Children's Classics; 183 pages; Being memoires of the adventures of David Balfour in the year 1751. Price:
7.49 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis The Black Arrow New York Russel, Geddes & Grosset 1990 1855345099 / 9781855345096 Paperback Very Good ISBN: 1855345099. A thrilling tale of love and adventure set during the Wars of the Roses. Young Dick Shelton must secure his birthright and win the hand of the lovely heiress Joanna Sedley, with the aid of a mysterious outlaw ally - and his black arrows.. Riverdale Classic paperback 1990, small tear at top of spine, some cover creasing, nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. AD Price:
7.11 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis The Black Arrow Thomas Nelson & Sons Hardcover Very Good; Corners bumped, name tippexed out on fep, 287 pages; A thrilling tale of love and adventure set during the Wars of the Roses. Young Dick Shelton must secure his birthright and win the hand of the lovely heiress Joanna Sedley, with the aid of a mysterious outlaw ally - and his black arrows. Price:
7.11 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis The Master of Ballantrae Wordsworth Classics 1996 Paperback Very Good The Master of Ballantrae, this volume also includes Weir of Hermiston. Complete and unabridged. His second Scottish work, The Master of Ballantrae and his last unfinished work, Weir of Hermiston. Both deal with division and duality. Full of romance and excitement and a haunting sense of moral ambiguity coupled with a deep feeling for Scotland and its history. Wordsworth Classic, 1996, lightly scratched on cover, otherwise in very good condition. AF Price:
6.30 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Stevenson, Robert Louis Travels with a Donkey in the Cevennes London MacMillan & Company , Ltd. 1959 B001OMMOV6 Reprint; Twentieth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Corners lightly bumped and rubbed, endpapers toned. Tan cloth boards with dark green lettering to spine and design to front cover. Map showing the travel route opposite title. ; English Literature Series; 130 pages; In 1878, Robert Louis Stevenson embarked on a journey through the Cevennes with a donkey, Modestine, and a notebook. The result was a classic of travel writing. Price:
6.24 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Abooklegacy.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Ahabbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Aldersgatebooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Applebybooks.net Stevenson, Robert Louis on Argosybooks.ca Stevenson, Robert Louis on Avonhillbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bookembooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Booksontheblvd.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Booksr4u.net Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bookwormsnest.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Catharpin.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Coasbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Confettibooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Stevenson, Robert Louis on Dustjacket.ca Stevenson, Robert Louis on Flyingelfbooks.com
| Stevenson, Robert Louis on Garrisonhousebooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Genesbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Gibbsbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Hgbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Hobgoblinbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Kensvideo.net Stevenson, Robert Louis on Logonbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Magiccarpetbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Mcdowellsemporium.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Molliesloft.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Mysteryandimagination.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Naughtonsbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Nooksofbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Nowandthenbooks.com
| Stevenson, Robert Louis on Pagemaster-books.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Pegasusbooks.biz Stevenson, Robert Louis on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Poormansbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Postmortembooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Rarenonfiction.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Reading-well.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Rileybooks.co.uk Stevenson, Robert Louis on Theporchindanville.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Stevenson, Robert Louis on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Whitingbooks.com Stevenson, Robert Louis on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|