|
|
Mayne, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Mayne, William Earthfasts Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Puffin Books 1973 0140303944 / 9780140303940 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light edge and shelf wear, ink initials inside front cover, paper starting to tone. Nice tight flat copy. Cover artwork by David Knight. ; Mass Market PB; 189 pages; The drummer boy had gone to explore the passages under the castle. When he came out, he frightened the life out of David and Keith. For two hundred years had passed. Price:
5.57 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mayne, William Earthfasts Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Puffin Books 1971 0140303944 / 9780140303940 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good-; Some heavy cover creases, small ink name inside front cover, paper toned with some water staining. Signed by Author Signed by author on title. Good reading copy. Cover artwork by David Knight. ; Mass Market PB; 189 pages; The drummer boy had gone to explore the passages under the castle. When he came out, he frightened the life out of David and Keith. For two hundred years had passed. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.84 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mayne, William Ravensgill New York E. P. Dutton 1970 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; DJ has minor shelf wear and small corner clip to front fly. Signed by Author Olive cloth boards with black lettering to front cover and spine, slate grey endpapers. Signed by author in black ink on title. DJ artwork by Edward Gorey. ; 174 pages; Judith and Mick live at New Scar House, and Bob and Dick live at Ravensgill. The children go to the same Yorkshire school, but know nothing of their family relationship to one another, broken off 40 years before. However, the arrival of a letter awakens the children's curiosity. ; Signed by Author Price:
135.64 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mayne, William Ravensgill London Hodder Children's Books 2000 0340773413 / 9780340773413 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside, light reading creases. Signed by Author 181 pages; Judith and Mick live at New Scar House, and Bob and Dick live at Ravensgill. The children go to the same Yorkshire school, but know nothing of their family relationship to one another, broken off 40 years before. However, the arrival of a letter awakens the children's curiosity. ; Signed by Author Price:
6.09 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mayne, William The Animal Garden London Hodder Children's Books 2003 0340854251 / 9780340854259 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Sticker tear to front cover. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Trade PB; 103 pages; Lost in a long-dead city of the ancients after their fathers mysteriously disappear, Philip and Shanya come upon a strange small animal seated by a fire. And to their horror it speaks to them saying it is Philip's father. Price:
8.11 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mayne, William The Twelve Dancers Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Puffin Books 1964 0140302190 / 9780140302196 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear, paper starting to tone. Illustrated by Lamb, Lynton Puffin PS219. Nice tight flat copy. No names inside. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 140 pages; An entire Welsh village is looking for an ancient cup lost many years ago. Marlene and her friends at the village school suddenly become very important because they discover that the search depends on the open-air dance they perform every year. Price:
5.85 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mayne, William on Adamsavebooks.com Mayne, William on Ahabbooks.com Mayne, William on Applebybooks.net Mayne, William on Astleybookfarm.com Mayne, William on Aucott.com Mayne, William on Bagotbooks.com Mayne, William on Bookarc.com.au Mayne, William on Bookfaerie.com Mayne, William on Bookshopbaltimore.com Mayne, William on Capricornbooks.ca Mayne, William on Cheapread.com Mayne, William on Confettibooks.com Mayne, William on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Mayne, William on Covertocoverbooks.ca Mayne, William on Cozybookcellar.com Mayne, William on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
| Mayne, William on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Mayne, William on Daveshootsbookseller.com Mayne, William on Doullbooks.com Mayne, William on Dustjacket.ca Mayne, William on Easychairbooks.com Mayne, William on Elpinarillobooks.com Mayne, William on Eurolibros.com Mayne, William on Foxfirebooks.com Mayne, William on Garrisonhousebooks.com Mayne, William on Georgejefferybooks.com Mayne, William on Gillianjamesbooks.com Mayne, William on Goldringbooks.com Mayne, William on Goodwillbooks.com Mayne, William on Grendelbooks.com Mayne, William on Heirloombookstore.com Mayne, William on Hessaybooks.co.uk
| Mayne, William on Horsebooksplus.com Mayne, William on Infinitybooksjapan.com Mayne, William on Ladylisabooks.com Mayne, William on Lanesbooks.com Mayne, William on Lpbooks.com Mayne, William on Montclairbookcenter.com Mayne, William on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Mayne, William on Nowandthenbooks.com Mayne, William on Peakirkbooks.com Mayne, William on Read-em-again.com Mayne, William on Riversedgebooks.com Mayne, William on Thebooksend.com Mayne, William on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk |
|
|