|
|
Scott, Nancy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Scott, Nancy A Ladybird Book About Horses Loughborough Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1968 0721401147 / 9780721401140 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped, slight cover grime. Illustrated by Robinson, B H Matt pictorial boards, tally mark 230, original cover price 2/6. Last title in series listed on rear cover so possibly true first. ; Ladybird Series 682; Vol. 2; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; A Ladybird Book by Nancy Scott, illustrated by B H Robinson about man's chief form of transport and heavy haulage before the coming of the motor car. Price:
9.63 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Scott, Nancy Learnabout... Maps Loughborough Ladybird Books Ltd. 1967 0721401155 / 9780721401157 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Lightly bumped corners, slight cover grime, small ink name inside front cover. Illustrated by Lampitt, Ronald Inside clean, crisp and bright, original cover price 70p. ; Ladybird Series 634; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; Nice little book for young readers on how to understand and read maps and charts. Price:
6.09 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Scott, Nancy Learnabout... Maps Loughborough Ladybird Books Ltd. 1967 0721401155 / 9780721401157 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good; Corners lightly bumped and rubbed, school ink stamp to front cover, some rear cover grime, light edge wear, small ink numerals to front endpaper. Illustrated by Lampitt, Ronald Inside clean, crisp and bright, original cover price 50p. ; Ladybird Series 634; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; Nice little book for young readers on how to understand and read maps and charts. Price:
3.37 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Scott, Nancy The Ladybird Book Of Pond Life Loughborough Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1966 0721401074 / 9780721401072 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good-; Corners bumped and rubbed spine cover split along rear edge, some edge and shelf wear, small ink name inside front cover, old price to front endpaper. Illustrated by Payne, Jill Matt pictorial boards, tally mark 190, original price 2/6 inside front cover, eighteenth of twenty-one titles in series listed on rear cover. Probable issue date therefore 1968. Nice tight flat copy. ; Ladybird Series 536; Vol. 18; Color Illustrations; 51 pages; A Ladybird Nature book, a good initial guide to the wildlife to be found in any pond, large or small. Price:
3.74 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Scott, Nancy The Ladybird Book Of Pond Life Loughborough Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1966 0721401074 / 9780721401072 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped, light edge wear to spine, small circular red sticker to front cover. Illustrated by Payne, Jill Matt pictorial boards, tally mark 340, original price 18p, eighteenth of twenty-four titles in series listed on rear cover. Probable issue date mid 1970s. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Ladybird Series 536; Vol. 18; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; A Ladybird Nature book, a good initial guide to the wildlife to be found in any pond, large or small. Price:
4.99 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Scott, Nancy The Seashore And Seashore Life Loughborough Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1964 0721401031 / 9780721401034 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Corners lightly bumped, some cover grime. Illustrated by Payne, Jill Matt pictorial boards, tally mark 190, original cover price 2/6, titles in series listed on rear cover go up to twenty-one, so probable issue date 1967. Inside clean and bright. ; Ladybird Series 536; Vol. 14; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; Ladybird nature book describing the interesting animals and plants that can be found on the seashore. Price:
7.71 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Scott, Nancy The Seashore And Seashore Life Loughborough Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1964 0721401031 / 9780721401034 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Spine corners lightly bumped. Illustrated by Payne, Jill Matt pictorial boards, tally mark 270, original cover price covered with revised price sticker 15p, titles in series listed on rear cover go up to twenty-four, probable issue date early 1970's. Inside clean and bright. ; Ladybird Series 536; Vol. 14; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; Ladybird nature book describing the interesting animals and plants that can be found on the seashore. Price:
7.71 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Scott, Nancy Understanding Maps Loughborough Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1967 0721401155 / 9780721401157 First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Slight edge scuffs, bumped corners. Illustrated by Lampitt, Ronald Matt pictorial boards, series 671 no other titles in series listed, very possibly true first edition. Tally mark 180, original price 2/6. No names or scribbles inside. ; Ladybird Series 671; Vol. 1; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; A Ladybird Book by Nancy Scott, illustrated by Ronald Lampitt. A useful little book of how to read and understand maps. Price:
10.36 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Scott, Nancy Understanding Maps Loughborough Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 1967 0721401155 / 9780721401157 First Edition Hardcover Very Good-; Bumped corners especially at top of spine, small ink name to inside front cover. Illustrated by Lampitt, Ronald Matt pictorial boards, series 671 no other titles in series listed. Tally mark 320, original price 15p so probable issue date mid 1970's. ; Ladybird Series 671; Vol. 1; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; A Ladybird Book by Nancy Scott, illustrated by Ronald Lampitt. A useful little book of how to read and understand maps. Price:
6.21 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scott, Nancy on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Scott, Nancy on Baileybooks.ca Scott, Nancy on Blossombooks.co.uk Scott, Nancy on Booksandinkbookshop.com Scott, Nancy on Borisbooks.co.uk Scott, Nancy on C-books.co.uk
| Scott, Nancy on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Scott, Nancy on Gillianjamesbooks.com Scott, Nancy on Guthriebooks.com Scott, Nancy on Kayleighbug.com Scott, Nancy on Leurabooks.com.au Scott, Nancy on Marchhousebooks.com
| Scott, Nancy on Peakirkbooks.com Scott, Nancy on Tenbestbooks.com Scott, Nancy on Thebearbookcompany.com Scott, Nancy on Thebooktree.co.uk |
|
|