grrfBooks in Bulgaria  The biggest secondhand bookstore in the Balkans

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Smythe, Reg Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Smythe, Reg Andy Capp Number 22
London Daily Mirror Newspapers 1969 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Smythe, Reg 
Cartoons featuring the very non PC loveable layabout who featured every day in the Daily Mirror Newspaper. Daily Mirror paperback, small tear at base of spine, lightly rubbed spine edges, slight cover creases, paper toned, no names or other marks inside. AD 
Price: 15.78 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Smythe, Reg Andy Capp Number 23
London Daily Mirror Newspapers 1969 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Smythe, Reg 
Cartoons featuring the very non PC loveable layabout who featured every day in the Daily Mirror Newspaper. Daily Mirror paperback, lightly rubbed spine edges, paper toned, no names or other marks inside. AD 
Price: 15.78 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Smythe, Reg Andy Capp Number 24
London Daily Mirror Newspapers 1970 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Smythe, Reg 
Cartoons featuring the very non PC loveable layabout who featured every day in the Daily Mirror Newspaper. Daily Mirror paperback, sunned spine, light cover creases, no names or other marks inside. AD 
Price: 15.78 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Smythe, Reg Andy Capp Number 28
London Daily Mirror Newspapers 1972 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Smythe, Reg 
Cartoons featuring the very non PC loveable layabout who featured every day in the Daily Mirror Newspaper. Daily Mirror paperback, paper toned, no names or other marks inside. AD 
Price: 15.78 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Smythe, Reg Andy Capp Number 29
London Daily Mirror Newspapers 1972 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Smythe, Reg 
Cartoons featuring the very non PC loveable layabout who featured every day in the Daily Mirror Newspaper. Daily Mirror paperback, paper toned, no names or other marks inside. AD 
Price: 15.78 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Smythe, Reg Andy Capp Number 31
London Daily Mirror Newspapers 1973 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Smythe, Reg 
Cartoons featuring the very non PC loveable layabout who featured every day in the Daily Mirror Newspaper. Daily Mirror paperback, front cover corner clipped, paper toned, no names or other marks inside. AD 
Price: 15.78 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Smythe, Reg Andy Capp Number 36
London Mirror Group Newspapers 1976 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Smythe, Reg 
Cartoons featuring the very non PC loveable layabout who featured every day in the Daily Mirror Newspaper. Daily Mirror paperback, paper toned, no names or other marks inside. AD 
Price: 15.77 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Smythe, Reg Andy Capp Number 37
London Mirror Books 0859390659 / 9780859390651 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear, tiny sticker tear to rear cover. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Cartoons featuring the very non PC loveable layabout who featured every day in the Daily Mirror Newspaper. 
Price: 9.99 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Smythe, Reg Andy Capp Number 43
London Mirror Books 1979 0859391736 / 9780859391733 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creases and shelf wear. Illustrated by Smythe, Reg 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Cartoons; Cartoons featuring the very non PC loveable layabout who featured every day in the Daily Mirror Newspaper. 
Price: 6.24 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Smythe, Reg The World Of Andy Capp Bumper Christmas Issue
London Mirror Books 1981 0859392821 / 9780859392822 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some cover creases and shelf wear. Illustrated by Smythe, Reg 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Cartoons; More adventure of Britain's best loved layabout. 
Price: 7.49 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Smythe, Reg The World Of Andy Capp Bumper Issue
London Mirror Books 1980 0859392260 / 9780859392266 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creases and shelf wear. Illustrated by Smythe, Reg 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Cartoons; More from Britain's best loved layabout. 
Price: 7.49 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smythe, Reg on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Smythe, Reg on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Smythe, Reg on Boardsandwraps.com
Smythe, Reg on Bohemianbookworm.com
Smythe, Reg on Bongbongbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Booksforyou.us
Smythe, Reg on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Smythe, Reg on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Smythe, Reg on Brimstonesbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on C-books.co.uk
Smythe, Reg on Chapter1.co.za
Smythe, Reg on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Smythe, Reg on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Smythe, Reg on Dustjacket.ca
Smythe, Reg on Eurolibros.com
Smythe, Reg on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Leurabooks.com.au
Smythe, Reg on Manorfarmbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Manyhills.com
Smythe, Reg on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Moodybooks.net
Smythe, Reg on Myperfectbook.com
Smythe, Reg on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Smythe, Reg on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Smythe, Reg on Ozzbooks.com.au
Smythe, Reg on Primrosehillbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Rainydaybooks.ca
Smythe, Reg on Rarenonfiction.com
Smythe, Reg on Recycledreading.biz
Smythe, Reg on Riversedgebooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Russellbooks.com
Smythe, Reg on Thebearbookcompany.com
Smythe, Reg on Thelibertybookshop.com
Smythe, Reg on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@booksinbulgaria.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie