grrfBooks in Bulgaria  The biggest secondhand bookstore in the Balkans

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Swindells, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Swindells, Robert Brother In The Land
London Puffin Books 1994 0140373004 / 9780140373004 Reprint; Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Allan Manham. ; Mass Market PB; 151 pages; Which is worse? To perish in a nuclear attack, or to survive? Danny and his younger brother Ben, come through the nuclear holocaust alive. Survival now depends on being able to live by your wits, outsmarting the rest and fighting to protect your home and family. 
Price: 8.37 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Swindells, Robert Brother In The Land
Oxford Oxford University Press 1984 0192714910 / 9780192714916 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ. Signed by Author
Signed by author in black ink "R E Swindells" on title. Grey cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. DJ artwork by Allan Manham. ; 151 pages; Which is worse? To perish in a nuclear attack, or to survive? Danny and his younger brother Ben, come through the nuclear holocaust alive. Survival now depends on being able to live by your wits, outsmarting the rest and fighting to protect your home and family. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 203.67 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Swindells, Robert The Secret Of Weeping Wood
London Scholastic Children's Books 1993 0590540866 / 9780590540865 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ. Illustrated by Dinan, Carolyn 
Red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, blue open book endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by David Browne. ; The Outfit; B&W Illustrations; 115 pages; A modern version of the Famous Five, as four children and a dog set out to defend the environment and have adventures. This exciting story deals with the finding of Roman Treasure! 
Price: 22.76 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Swindells, Robert World-eater
London Yearling Books 1996 044086349X / 9780440863496 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Some cover creases and shelf wear. 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover art by Jim Burns. ; 160 pages; A mysterious planet appears between the orbits of Mercury and Venus and has scientists baffled as probes reveal an almost featureless surface and a liquid interior. Eleven-year-old Orville, waiting for some eggs to hatch, has a theory about the new planet. But will anyone believe him? 
Price: 3.74 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Swindells, Robert on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Swindells, Robert on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Swindells, Robert on Astleybookfarm.com
Swindells, Robert on Aucott.com
Swindells, Robert on Baileybooks.ca
Swindells, Robert on Beckhambooks.com
Swindells, Robert on Blossombooks.co.uk
Swindells, Robert on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Swindells, Robert on Bookcastle.us
Swindells, Robert on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Swindells, Robert on Booksliquidation.com
Swindells, Robert on Booksofparadise.net
Swindells, Robert on C-books.co.uk
Swindells, Robert on C2cbooks.com
Swindells, Robert on Corinne1300.com
Swindells, Robert on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Swindells, Robert on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Swindells, Robert on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Swindells, Robert on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Swindells, Robert on Diversitybooks.com.au
Swindells, Robert on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Swindells, Robert on Elpinarillobooks.com
Swindells, Robert on Eurolibros.com
Swindells, Robert on Fleamarketbooks.com
Swindells, Robert on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Swindells, Robert on Goodwillbooks.com
Swindells, Robert on Grendelbooks.com
Swindells, Robert on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Swindells, Robert on Ladylisabooks.com
Swindells, Robert on Leurabooks.com.au
Swindells, Robert on Marblehillbooks.com
Swindells, Robert on Nomadestore.com
Swindells, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Swindells, Robert on Ozzbooks.com.au
Swindells, Robert on Peakirkbooks.com
Swindells, Robert on Phatpocket.com
Swindells, Robert on Ponybooksales.com
Swindells, Robert on Readingplanet.co.uk
Swindells, Robert on Royaloakbookshop.net
Swindells, Robert on Russellbooks.com
Swindells, Robert on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Swindells, Robert on Swantradingcompany.com
Swindells, Robert on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Swindells, Robert on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Swindells, Robert on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@booksinbulgaria.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com