|
|
Thorpe, Sylvia ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Thorpe, Sylvia The Avenhurst Inheritance London Hutchinson 1981 009143470X / 9780091434700 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Slight shelf wear and tear to unclipped DJ, corners lightly bumped. Green cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Fred Laurent. ; 254 pages; Jocelyn Rivers was dark, handsome, but penniless. He therefore had little chance of being a suitor to one of the richest heiresses in England. But when his young nephew tragically dies, overnight he becomes the highly desirable heir to the Viscount Avenhurst - and the prime suspect for the death of the child. Price:
14.11 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Thorpe, Sylvia The Avenhurst Inheritance London Hutchinson 1981 009143470X / 9780091434700 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ, corners lightly bumped, slightly slanted spine. Green cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. DJ artwork by Fred Laurent. ; 254 pages; Jocelyn Rivers was dark, handsome, but penniless. He therefore had little chance of being a suitor to one of the richest heiresses in England. But when his young nephew tragically dies, overnight he becomes the highly desirable heir to the Viscount Avenhurst - and the prime suspect for the death of the child. Price:
17.35 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Thorpe, Sylvia The House At Bell Orchard London Corgi 1982 0552117080 / 9780552117081 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Mass Market PB; 201 pages; A beautiful young heiress finds herself alone and unprotected on the eve of the Jacobite rebellion. Price:
7.80 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Thorpe, Sylvia The Scapegrace London Corgi 1977 0552104795 / 9780552104791 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Light shelf and edge wear. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 176 pages; A lost cousin from America arrives at her aristocratic family's home in London, asking only for honest work to support herself. But her new guardian offers her a London session and the chance to make a good marriage. The problem is that the only person she wants to marry is him! A regency romance. Price:
4.99 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Thorpe, Sylvia The Varleigh Medallion London Corgi 1980 0552112534 / 9780552112536 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Light reading creases. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 165 pages; The chance of a home in the country of their very own was too good to be passed up for Dione and her improvished family. But even for them the first sight of the ancient house was a vast disappointmen t, part ruined and appartently haunted! Luckily they had rather a nice new neighbour to help out! A regency romance. Price:
4.99 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thorpe, Sylvia on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Thorpe, Sylvia on Aucott.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Bailgatebooks.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Bookedfull.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Booksandbobs.co.uk Thorpe, Sylvia on Booksinrockford.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Booksnmorepa.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Borisbooks.co.uk Thorpe, Sylvia on Brownsbooks.ca Thorpe, Sylvia on Bubbasbookswap.com Thorpe, Sylvia on C-books.co.uk Thorpe, Sylvia on Central-bookexchange.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Coasbooks.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Thorpe, Sylvia on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Thorpe, Sylvia on Eurolibros.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Fatcitybookstore.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Fleamarketbooks.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Gibsonbooks.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Goodwillbooks.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Grendelbooks.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Kayleighbug.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Kbookscanada.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Kjcactus.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Manyhills.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Martysbooks.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Mistymorninbooks.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Mostlyromance.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Mvfbooks.org Thorpe, Sylvia on Mysteryandimagination.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Oddvolumebooks.com
| Thorpe, Sylvia on Onceuponatimebooks.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Patcat.net Thorpe, Sylvia on Rainydaypaperback.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Riversedgebooks.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Sackofbooks.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Scififantasybooks.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Second-chance-books.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Springystreasures.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Store.bookswithapast.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Thebooktree.co.uk Thorpe, Sylvia on Wintertimebooks.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Worldofrarebooks.com Thorpe, Sylvia on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|