grrfBooks in Bulgaria  The biggest secondhand bookstore in the Balkans

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Thelwell, Norman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Thelwell, Norman Angels On Horseback And Elsewhere
London Eyre Methuen 1972 0413295508 / 9780413295507 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creases and shelf wear, previous owner name struck through on inside front cover. Illustrated by Author 
Nice tight flat copy. ; Trade PB; Cartoons; 96 pages; A delightful book for pony owners and their long suffering parents. 
Price: 6.09 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Thelwell, Norman Belt Up Thelwell's Motoring Manual
London Magnum Books 1990 0417010907 / 9780417010908 Paperback Very Good-; Light reading creases to slightly sunned spine, some cover creases, marker pen initials inside front cover. Illustrated by Thelwell, Norman 
Nice tight copy. ; Mass Market PB; Cartoons; 128 pages; Thelwell's guide to the road, the technical aspects of the motor car, and the joys and hazards of motoring. 
Price: 3.37 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Thelwell, Norman Brat Race
London Eyre Methuen 1977 0413453901 / 9780413453907 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light shel wear to water stained unclipped DJ, slight staining to boards. Illustrated by Thelwell, Norman 
Green cloth boards with brown lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Cartoons; 128 pages; Thelwell turns his mind and skills to the proper management of children, with predictable results. 
Price: 9.99 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Thelwell, Norman Penelope
London Magnum Books 1982 0417011709 / 9780417011707 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear, sunned spine. Illustrated by Thelwell, Norman 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Cartoons; Ponies and philosophy, Penelope's guide for arm-chair pony lovers everywhere. 
Price: 4.99 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Thelwell, Norman Play It As It Lies
London Methuen 1988 0413192407 / 9780413192400 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creasing. Illustrated by Author 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Trade PB; Cartoons; 128 pages; Thelwell's golfing manual, or how to improve your handicap. 
Price: 10.83 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Thelwell, Norman Pony Panorama
London Mandarin 1989 0749300949 / 9780749300944 First Edition Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases. Illustrated by Author 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Trade PB; Cartoons; 302 pages; Contains the three books: Gymkhana, Thelwell Goes West, and Penelope. A guide for armchair pony lovers everywhere. 
Price: 13.44 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Thelwell, Norman Thelwell Country
London Methuen & Company 1970 0416196306 / 9780416196306 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Good+; Well thumbed with slight cover staining. 
Good reading copy with no names or marks inside.; Trade PB; 96 pages; Thelwell Country, it's horses (of course) it's bird life, nomads, trade and it's people. 
Price: 7.52 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Thelwell, Norman Thelwell Country
London Methuen 1975 041329580X / 9780413295804 Reprint; Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creasing, paper starting to tone. Illustrated by Author 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; Cartoons; 96 pages; The English countryside as seen through the imagination of Thelwell, as he examines man's uneasy communion with nature. 
Price: 7.35 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Thelwell, Norman Thelwell Country
London Methuen 1986 041701080X / 9780417010809 Reprint Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Author 
Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Trade PB; Cartoons; 96 pages; The English countryside as seen through the imagination of Thelwell, as he examines man's uneasy communion with nature. 
Price: 8.11 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Thelwell Thelwell's Book of Leisure
London Magnum 1978 Paperback Good 
Paperback. How to enjoy yourself the Thelwell way. Some bored child has snipped edge of back cover with scissors, spine is split and light rubbing on edges. Otherwise good reading copy. AA 
Price: 7.11 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Thelwell, Norman Thelwell's Compleat Tangler Being a Pictorial Discourse of Anglers and Angling
London Methuen 1983 0417010303 / 9780417010304 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creases. Illustrated by Thelwell, Norman 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Trade PB; Cartoons; 128 pages; Thelwell's complete guide to piscatorial pursuits. 
Price: 8.67 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Thelwell, Norman Thelwell's Compleat Tangler Being a Pictorial Discourse of Anglers and Angling
London Eyre Methuen 1973 0413293807 / 9780413293800 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creases and edge wear. Illustrated by Thelwell, Norman 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Trade PB; Cartoons; 128 pages; Thelwell's complete guide to piscatorial pursuits. 
Price: 8.67 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Thelwell, Norman Three Sheets In The Wind Thelwell's Manual of Sailing
London Magnum Books 1976 041334620X / 9780413346209 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor shelf and edge wear, paper starting to tone. Illustrated by Thelwell, Norman 
Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside.; Mass Market PB; Cartoons; 96 pages; The call of the sea claims Thelwell's attention. 
Price: 3.74 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thelwell, Norman on Ainsworthbooks.com
Thelwell, Norman on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Thelwell, Norman on Bookbays.com
Thelwell, Norman on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Thelwell, Norman on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Thelwell, Norman on C-books.co.uk
Thelwell, Norman on Capricornbooks.ca
Thelwell, Norman on Chapter1.co.za
Thelwell, Norman on Corinne1300.com
Thelwell, Norman on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Thelwell, Norman on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Thelwell, Norman on Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Thelwell, Norman on Elpinarillobooks.com
Thelwell, Norman on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Thelwell, Norman on Guthriebooks.com
Thelwell, Norman on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Thelwell, Norman on Jandabooks.co.uk
Thelwell, Norman on Kenworthybooks.com
Thelwell, Norman on Ladylisabooks.com
Thelwell, Norman on Lairdbooks.com
Thelwell, Norman on Leurabooks.com.au
Thelwell, Norman on Midwaybook.com
Thelwell, Norman on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Thelwell, Norman on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Thelwell, Norman on Oldkidsbooks.com
Thelwell, Norman on Ozzbooks.com.au
Thelwell, Norman on Ponybooksales.com
Thelwell, Norman on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Thelwell, Norman on Store.bookswithapast.com
Thelwell, Norman on Thebearbookcompany.com
Thelwell, Norman on Thebookscene.com
Thelwell, Norman on Thebooktree.co.uk
Thelwell, Norman on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Thelwell, Norman on Wheenobooks.com
Thelwell, Norman on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@booksinbulgaria.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com