|
|
Thelwell, Norman ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Thelwell, Norman Angels On Horseback And Elsewhere London Eyre Methuen 1972 0413295508 / 9780413295507 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creases and shelf wear, previous owner name struck through on inside front cover. Illustrated by Author Nice tight flat copy. ; Trade PB; Cartoons; 96 pages; A delightful book for pony owners and their long suffering parents. Price:
6.09 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Thelwell, Norman Belt Up Thelwell's Motoring Manual London Magnum Books 1990 0417010907 / 9780417010908 Paperback Very Good-; Light reading creases to slightly sunned spine, some cover creases, marker pen initials inside front cover. Illustrated by Thelwell, Norman Nice tight copy. ; Mass Market PB; Cartoons; 128 pages; Thelwell's guide to the road, the technical aspects of the motor car, and the joys and hazards of motoring. Price:
3.37 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Thelwell, Norman Brat Race London Eyre Methuen 1977 0413453901 / 9780413453907 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light shel wear to water stained unclipped DJ, slight staining to boards. Illustrated by Thelwell, Norman Green cloth boards with brown lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Cartoons; 128 pages; Thelwell turns his mind and skills to the proper management of children, with predictable results. Price:
9.99 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Thelwell, Norman Penelope London Magnum Books 1982 0417011709 / 9780417011707 Reprint; Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Light reading creases and edge wear, sunned spine. Illustrated by Thelwell, Norman Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Cartoons; Ponies and philosophy, Penelope's guide for arm-chair pony lovers everywhere. Price:
4.99 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Thelwell, Norman Play It As It Lies London Methuen 1988 0413192407 / 9780413192400 Reprint; Fourth Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor cover creasing. Illustrated by Author Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Trade PB; Cartoons; 128 pages; Thelwell's golfing manual, or how to improve your handicap. Price:
10.83 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Thelwell, Norman Pony Panorama London Mandarin 1989 0749300949 / 9780749300944 First Edition Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor reading creases. Illustrated by Author Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Trade PB; Cartoons; 302 pages; Contains the three books: Gymkhana, Thelwell Goes West, and Penelope. A guide for armchair pony lovers everywhere. Price:
13.44 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Thelwell, Norman Thelwell Country London Methuen & Company 1970 0416196306 / 9780416196306 Reprint; Third Printing Paperback Good+; Well thumbed with slight cover staining. Good reading copy with no names or marks inside.; Trade PB; 96 pages; Thelwell Country, it's horses (of course) it's bird life, nomads, trade and it's people. Price:
7.52 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Thelwell, Norman Thelwell Country London Methuen 1975 041329580X / 9780413295804 Reprint; Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good; Light cover creasing, paper starting to tone. Illustrated by Author Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; Cartoons; 96 pages; The English countryside as seen through the imagination of Thelwell, as he examines man's uneasy communion with nature. Price:
7.35 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Thelwell, Norman Thelwell Country London Methuen 1986 041701080X / 9780417010809 Reprint Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Author Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Trade PB; Cartoons; 96 pages; The English countryside as seen through the imagination of Thelwell, as he examines man's uneasy communion with nature. Price:
8.11 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Thelwell Thelwell's Book of Leisure London Magnum 1978 Paperback Good Paperback. How to enjoy yourself the Thelwell way. Some bored child has snipped edge of back cover with scissors, spine is split and light rubbing on edges. Otherwise good reading copy. AA Price:
7.11 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thelwell, Norman on Ainsworthbooks.com Thelwell, Norman on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Thelwell, Norman on Bookbays.com Thelwell, Norman on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Thelwell, Norman on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Thelwell, Norman on C-books.co.uk Thelwell, Norman on Capricornbooks.ca Thelwell, Norman on Chapter1.co.za Thelwell, Norman on Corinne1300.com Thelwell, Norman on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Thelwell, Norman on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Thelwell, Norman on Eastridingbooks.co.uk
| Thelwell, Norman on Elpinarillobooks.com Thelwell, Norman on Gillianjamesbooks.com Thelwell, Norman on Guthriebooks.com Thelwell, Norman on Hurleybooks.co.uk Thelwell, Norman on Jandabooks.co.uk Thelwell, Norman on Kenworthybooks.com Thelwell, Norman on Ladylisabooks.com Thelwell, Norman on Lairdbooks.com Thelwell, Norman on Leurabooks.com.au Thelwell, Norman on Midwaybook.com Thelwell, Norman on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Thelwell, Norman on Neverwithoutabook.ca
| Thelwell, Norman on Oldkidsbooks.com Thelwell, Norman on Ozzbooks.com.au Thelwell, Norman on Ponybooksales.com Thelwell, Norman on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Thelwell, Norman on Store.bookswithapast.com Thelwell, Norman on Thebearbookcompany.com Thelwell, Norman on Thebookscene.com Thelwell, Norman on Thebooktree.co.uk Thelwell, Norman on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Thelwell, Norman on Wheenobooks.com Thelwell, Norman on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|